Abhaipur To Jamalpur Trains


113484  DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXPTue Thu Sat Sun
00:37
AHA
Abhaipur
00:58
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 21m
21 Km
60 km/hr
 
213414  DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXPMon Wed Fri
00:37
AHA
Abhaipur
00:58
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 21m
22 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
318603  RNC GODDA EXPWed Fri Sun
00:52
AHA
Abhaipur
01:24
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 32m
21 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
418185  TATA GODA WEEKLY EXPTue
00:52
AHA
Abhaipur
01:24
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 32m
21 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
513230  RJPB GODA WEEKLY EXPRESSSat
01:20
AHA
Abhaipur
01:48
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 28m
21 Km
45 km/hr
 
613032  JYG HWH EXPDaily
05:06
AHA
Abhaipur
05:31
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 25m
22 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
703428  KIUL JMP PGR SPECIALDaily
05:52
AHA
Abhaipur
06:30
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 38m
22 Km
34.7 km/hr
 
812368  ANVT BGP VIKRAMSHILA EXPDaily
06:11
AHA
Abhaipur
06:39
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 28m
21 Km
45 km/hr
 
912253  SMVB BGP ANGA EXPRESSMon
07:10
AHA
Abhaipur
07:37
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 27m
22 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
1015098  AMARNATH EXPThu
07:40
AHA
Abhaipur
08:09
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 29m
22 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
1103478  KIUL JMP PGR SPLDaily
08:21
AHA
Abhaipur
09:00
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 39m
22 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
1222406  ANVT BGP GARIB RATHTue Thu Sat
09:00
AHA
Abhaipur
09:18
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 18m
21 Km
70 km/hr
 
1313236  DNR SBG EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:22
AHA
Abhaipur
09:51
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 29m
21 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
1403488  KIUL JMP DEMU PGR SPECIALDaily
09:56
AHA
Abhaipur
10:30
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 34m
22 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
1505404  GAYA JMP SPLDaily
12:04
AHA
Abhaipur
12:45
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 41m
22 Km
32.2 km/hr
 
1613424  AII BGP WKLY EXPSun
13:20
AHA
Abhaipur
13:42
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 22m
22 Km
60 km/hr
 
1713410  KIUL MLDT INTERCITY EXPDaily
14:28
AHA
Abhaipur
15:01
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 33m
22 Km
40 km/hr
 
1803434  KIUL JMP MEMU PGR SPLDaily
15:01
AHA
Abhaipur
15:45
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 44m
22 Km
30 km/hr
 
1912336  LTT BGP TRI WKLY EXPMon Wed Fri
16:01
AHA
Abhaipur
16:36
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 35m
21 Km
36 km/hr
 
2013024  GAYA HWH EXPDaily
16:18
AHA
Abhaipur
17:00
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 42m
22 Km
31.4 km/hr
 
2122947  ST BGP S F EXPWed Sun
16:40
AHA
Abhaipur
17:16
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 36m
22 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
2215619  GAYA KYQ EXPRESSTue
16:40
AHA
Abhaipur
17:16
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 36m
22 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
2313430  ANVT MLDT WKLY EXPRESSSun
16:53
AHA
Abhaipur
17:27
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 34m
22 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
2415657  BRAHMAPUTRA MAILDaily
17:35
AHA
Abhaipur
18:08
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 33m
21 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
2512350  NDLS GODDA HUMSAFAR EXPWed
18:05
AHA
Abhaipur
18:34
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 29m
21 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
2613402  DNR BGP INTERCITY EXPDaily
20:14
AHA
Abhaipur
20:41
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 27m
21 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
2703616  GAYA JMP PASSENGER SPLDaily
20:41
AHA
Abhaipur
21:30
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 49m
22 Km
26.9 km/hr
 
2803480  KIUL JMP DEMU PGR SPLDaily
23:04
AHA
Abhaipur
23:40
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 36m
22 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Abhaipur and Jamalpur is 21 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 28 direct trains between Abhaipur and Jamalpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Abhaipur Jamalpur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 21 minutes.

Abhaipur Jamalpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Abhaipur and Jamalpur. The below table lists them all.


103428  KIUL JMP PGR SPECIALDaily
05:52
AHA
Abhaipur
06:30
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 38m
22 Km
34.7 km/hr
 
203478  KIUL JMP PGR SPLDaily
08:21
AHA
Abhaipur
09:00
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 39m
22 Km
33.8 km/hr
 
303488  KIUL JMP DEMU PGR SPECIALDaily
09:56
AHA
Abhaipur
10:30
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 34m
22 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
405404  GAYA JMP SPLDaily
12:04
AHA
Abhaipur
12:45
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 41m
22 Km
32.2 km/hr
 
503434  KIUL JMP MEMU PGR SPLDaily
15:01
AHA
Abhaipur
15:45
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 44m
22 Km
30 km/hr
 
603616  GAYA JMP PASSENGER SPLDaily
20:41
AHA
Abhaipur
21:30
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 49m
22 Km
26.9 km/hr
 
703480  KIUL JMP DEMU PGR SPLDaily
23:04
AHA
Abhaipur
23:40
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 36m
22 Km
36.7 km/hr
 

Abhaipur Jamalpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Abhaipur and Jamalpur. The below table lists them all.


112368  ANVT BGP VIKRAMSHILA EXPDaily
06:11
AHA
Abhaipur
06:39
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 28m
21 Km
45 km/hr
 
212253  SMVB BGP ANGA EXPRESSMon
07:10
AHA
Abhaipur
07:37
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 27m
22 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
312336  LTT BGP TRI WKLY EXPMon Wed Fri
16:01
AHA
Abhaipur
16:36
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 35m
21 Km
36 km/hr
 
422947  ST BGP S F EXPWed Sun
16:40
AHA
Abhaipur
17:16
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 36m
22 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
512350  NDLS GODDA HUMSAFAR EXPWed
18:05
AHA
Abhaipur
18:34
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 29m
21 Km
43.4 km/hr
 

Abhaipur Jamalpur Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Abhaipur and Jamalpur. The below table lists them all.


122406  ANVT BGP GARIB RATHTue Thu Sat
09:00
AHA
Abhaipur
09:18
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 18m
21 Km
70 km/hr
 

Distance Between Abhaipur and Jamalpur

Distance Between Abhaipur and Jamalpur is 21 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
21Kilometres
13.048791Miles
21000Meters
2100000Centimeters
22965.81Yards
68897.64Feet
826772.1Inches

Travel Time From Abhaipur to Jamalpur

Travel time from Abhaipur to Jamalpur is generally 00 hours and 21 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1348400 hours and 21 minutes
1341400 hours and 21 minutes
1860300 hours and 32 minutes
1818500 hours and 32 minutes
1323000 hours and 28 minutes
1303200 hours and 25 minutes
0342800 hours and 38 minutes
1236800 hours and 28 minutes
1225300 hours and 27 minutes
1509800 hours and 29 minutes

Abhaipur Jamalpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Abhaipur and Jamalpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Abhaipur and Jamalpur Junction is 21 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Abhaipur to Jamalpur?

22406 Anvt-bgp Garib Rath is the fastest train available from Abhaipur to Jamalpur. It takes only 00 hours and 18 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Abhaipur to Jamalpur?

13484 Dli-mldt Farakka Exp is the first train from Abhaipur to Jamalpur. It leaves Abhaipur at 00:37.

Q. Which is the last train from Abhaipur to Jamalpur?

03480 Kiul-jmp Demu Pgr Spl is the last train from Abhaipur to Jamalpur. It leaves Abhaipur at 23:04.

Q. How many local trains run between Abhaipur and Jamalpur?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Abhaipur and Jamalpur.
For example, train number 03428 Kiul-jmp Pgr Special is a local passenger train that originates from Kiul Jn and ends at Jamalpur Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Abhaipur and Jamalpur?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Abhaipur and Jamalpur.
12368 Anvt Bgp Vikramshila Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Anand Vihar Terminal and terminates at Bhagalpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Abhaipur Jamalpur Trains Morning Abhaipur Jamalpur Trains ABHAIPUR se JAMALPUR JN train