Abhaipur To Kiul Trains


113413  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPTue Fri Sun
01:13
AHA
Abhaipur
02:15
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01h 02m
23 Km
22.3 km/hr
 
213483  MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXPMon Wed Thu Sat
01:13
AHA
Abhaipur
02:15
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01h 02m
23 Km
22.3 km/hr
 
315097  AMARNATH EXPFri
01:26
AHA
Abhaipur
02:40
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01h 14m
23 Km
18.6 km/hr
 
413031  HWH JYG EXPDaily
01:38
AHA
Abhaipur
03:20
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01h 42m
23 Km
13.5 km/hr
 
503427  JMP KIUL PGR SPECIALDaily
03:43
AHA
Abhaipur
04:40
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 57m
23 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
603477  JMP KIUL PGR SPLDaily
05:51
AHA
Abhaipur
06:40
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 49m
23 Km
28.2 km/hr
 
713023  HWH GAYA EXPDaily
06:14
AHA
Abhaipur
07:15
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01h 01m
23 Km
22.6 km/hr
 
813401  BGP DNR INTERCITY EXPDaily
07:18
AHA
Abhaipur
08:20
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01h 02m
23 Km
22.3 km/hr
 
903487  JMP KIUL DEMU PGR SPECIALDaily
07:51
AHA
Abhaipur
08:40
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 49m
23 Km
28.2 km/hr
 
1022948  BGP ST SUF EXPRESSMon Thu
08:20
AHA
Abhaipur
09:10
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 50m
23 Km
27.6 km/hr
 
1103615  JMP GAYA PASSENGER SPLDaily
08:43
AHA
Abhaipur
09:43
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01h 00m
23 Km
23 km/hr
 
1215658  BRAHMAPUTRA MAILDaily
09:26
AHA
Abhaipur
10:42
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01h 16m
23 Km
18.2 km/hr
 
1312335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPTue Fri Sun
10:26
AHA
Abhaipur
11:05
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 39m
23 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
1413409  MLDT KIUL INTERCITY EXPDaily
11:41
AHA
Abhaipur
12:50
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01h 09m
23 Km
20 km/hr
 
1503433  JMP KIUL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
12:26
AHA
Abhaipur
13:15
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 49m
23 Km
28.2 km/hr
 
1613241  BAKA RJPB T EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
12:42
AHA
Abhaipur
13:35
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 53m
23 Km
26 km/hr
 
1713229  GODA RJPB WEEKLY EXPRESSSat
12:42
AHA
Abhaipur
13:35
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 53m
23 Km
26 km/hr
 
1812367  BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXPDaily
13:28
AHA
Abhaipur
14:25
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 57m
23 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
1913429  MLDT ANVT WKLY EXPFri
14:28
AHA
Abhaipur
15:15
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 47m
23 Km
29.4 km/hr
 
2013423  BGP AII WKLY EXPThu
14:28
AHA
Abhaipur
15:25
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 57m
23 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
2122405  BGP ANVT GARIB RATHTue Thu Sat
15:00
AHA
Abhaipur
16:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01h 00m
23 Km
23 km/hr
 
2212254  BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESSWed
15:00
AHA
Abhaipur
16:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01h 00m
23 Km
23 km/hr
 
2313419  BGP MFP JANASEWA EXPDaily
15:41
AHA
Abhaipur
16:33
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 52m
23 Km
26.5 km/hr
 
2405407  RPH GAYA PASS SPLDaily
16:58
AHA
Abhaipur
18:35
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01h 37m
23 Km
14.2 km/hr
 
2513235  SBG DNR EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:38
AHA
Abhaipur
19:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01h 22m
23 Km
16.8 km/hr
 
2618604  GODDA RNC EXPWed Fri Sun
18:40
AHA
Abhaipur
19:30
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 50m
23 Km
27.6 km/hr
 
2718186  GODA TATA WEEKLY EXPTue
18:40
AHA
Abhaipur
19:30
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 50m
23 Km
27.6 km/hr
 
2812349  GODA NDLS HUMSAFAR EXPRESMon
18:56
AHA
Abhaipur
20:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01h 04m
23 Km
21.6 km/hr
 
2903479  JMP KIUL DEMU PGR SPLDaily
20:28
AHA
Abhaipur
21:25
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 57m
23 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Abhaipur and Kiul is 23 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 29 direct trains between Abhaipur and Kiul Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Abhaipur Kiul trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 41 minutes.

Abhaipur Kiul Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Abhaipur and Kiul. The below table lists them all.


103427  JMP KIUL PGR SPECIALDaily
03:43
AHA
Abhaipur
04:40
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 57m
23 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
203477  JMP KIUL PGR SPLDaily
05:51
AHA
Abhaipur
06:40
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 49m
23 Km
28.2 km/hr
 
303487  JMP KIUL DEMU PGR SPECIALDaily
07:51
AHA
Abhaipur
08:40
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 49m
23 Km
28.2 km/hr
 
403615  JMP GAYA PASSENGER SPLDaily
08:43
AHA
Abhaipur
09:43
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01h 00m
23 Km
23 km/hr
 
503433  JMP KIUL MEMU PGR SPLDaily
12:26
AHA
Abhaipur
13:15
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 49m
23 Km
28.2 km/hr
 
605407  RPH GAYA PASS SPLDaily
16:58
AHA
Abhaipur
18:35
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01h 37m
23 Km
14.2 km/hr
 
703479  JMP KIUL DEMU PGR SPLDaily
20:28
AHA
Abhaipur
21:25
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 57m
23 Km
24.2 km/hr
 

Abhaipur Kiul Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Abhaipur and Kiul. The below table lists them all.


122948  BGP ST SUF EXPRESSMon Thu
08:20
AHA
Abhaipur
09:10
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 50m
23 Km
27.6 km/hr
 
212335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPTue Fri Sun
10:26
AHA
Abhaipur
11:05
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 39m
23 Km
35.4 km/hr
 
312367  BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXPDaily
13:28
AHA
Abhaipur
14:25
KIUL
Kiul Jn
00h 57m
23 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
412254  BGP YPR ANGA EXPRESSWed
15:00
AHA
Abhaipur
16:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01h 00m
23 Km
23 km/hr
 
512349  GODA NDLS HUMSAFAR EXPRESMon
18:56
AHA
Abhaipur
20:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01h 04m
23 Km
21.6 km/hr
 

Abhaipur Kiul Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Abhaipur and Kiul. The below table lists them all.


122405  BGP ANVT GARIB RATHTue Thu Sat
15:00
AHA
Abhaipur
16:00
KIUL
Kiul Jn
01h 00m
23 Km
23 km/hr
 

Distance Between Abhaipur and Kiul

Distance Between Abhaipur and Kiul is 23 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
23Kilometres
14.291533Miles
23000Meters
2300000Centimeters
25153.03Yards
75459.32Feet
905512.3Inches

Travel Time From Abhaipur to Kiul

Travel time from Abhaipur to Kiul is generally 01 hours and 41 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1341301 hours and 02 minutes
1348301 hours and 02 minutes
1509701 hours and 14 minutes
1303101 hours and 42 minutes
0342700 hours and 57 minutes
0347700 hours and 49 minutes
1302301 hours and 01 minutes
1340101 hours and 02 minutes
0348700 hours and 49 minutes
2294800 hours and 50 minutes

Abhaipur Kiul Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Abhaipur and Kiul?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Abhaipur and Kiul Junction is 23 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 41m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Abhaipur to Kiul?

12335 Bgp-lt T Tri-wkly Exp is the fastest train available from Abhaipur to Kiul. It takes only 00 hours and 39 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Abhaipur to Kiul?

53041 Hwh- Jyg Pass is the first train from Abhaipur to Kiul. It leaves Abhaipur at 00:09.

Q. Which is the last train from Abhaipur to Kiul?

03479 Jmp-kiul Demu Pgr Spl is the last train from Abhaipur to Kiul. It leaves Abhaipur at 20:28.

Q. How many local trains run between Abhaipur and Kiul?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Abhaipur and Kiul.
For example, train number 03427 Jmp-kiul Pgr Special is a local passenger train that originates from Jamalpur Jn and ends at Kiul Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Abhaipur and Kiul?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Abhaipur and Kiul.
22948 Bgp - St Suf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Bhagalpur and terminates at Surat.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Abhaipur Kiul Trains Morning Abhaipur Kiul Trains ABHAIPUR se KIUL JN train