Abhanpur To Kendri Trains


  • Abhanpur Kendri Trains: A direct train between Abhanpur (AVP) and Kendri (KDRI) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Abhanpur and Kendri

Distance Between Abhanpur and Kendri is 6 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
6Kilometres
3.728226Miles
6000Meters
600000Centimeters
6561.66Yards
19685.04Feet
236220.6Inches

Travel Time From Abhanpur to Kendri

Travel time from Abhanpur to Kendri is generally 00 hours and 27 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Abhanpur Kendri Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Abhanpur and Kendri?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Abhanpur Junction and Kendri is 6 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 27m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Abhanpur to Kendri?

58718 Rajim-kendri Pass is the fastest train available from Abhanpur to Kendri. It takes only 00 hours and 24 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Abhanpur to Kendri?

58712 Dhamtari-kendri Pass is the first train from Abhanpur to Kendri. It leaves Abhanpur Jn at 08:23.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Abhanpur Kendri Trains Morning Abhanpur Kendri Trains ABHANPUR JN se KENDRI train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
158712  DHAMTARI KENDRI PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
08:23
AVP
Abhanpur Jn
08:50
KDRI
Kendri
00h 27m
6 Km
13.3 km/hr
 
258718  RAJIM KENDRI PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
10:21
AVP
Abhanpur Jn
10:45
KDRI
Kendri
00h 24m
6 Km
15 km/hr
 
358714  DHAMTARI KENDRI PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
14:09
AVP
Abhanpur Jn
14:35
KDRI
Kendri
00h 26m
6 Km
13.8 km/hr
 
458716  DHAMTARI KENDRI PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
20:03
AVP
Abhanpur Jn
20:30
KDRI
Kendri
00h 27m
6 Km
13.3 km/hr