ABUTARA to DEWAN HAT Trains


Covid Special Trains
107514
BXT SGUJ DMU SPECIAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
ABW
05:08
DWT
05:51
31 Km
00h 43m
205466
BXT APDJ PASSENGER SPL
DAILY
ABW
16:24
DWT
17:15
31 Km
00h 51m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
175718
BXT SGUJ DEMU
Daily
ABW
05:11
DWT
06:02
31 Km
00h 51m
255468
BXT SGUJ PASSENGER
Daily
ABW
09:32
DWT
10:29
31 Km
00h 57m
355768
BXT SGUJ PASSENGER
Daily
ABW
10:13
DWT
11:10
31 Km
00h 57m
455766
BXT APDJ PASSENGER
Daily
ABW
16:11
DWT
17:08
31 Km
00h 57m
555466
BXT APDJ PASSENGER
Daily
ABW
16:26
DWT
17:21
31 Km
00h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ABUTARA and DEWAN HAT is 31 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between ABUTARA and DEWAN HAT that makes our travel safe and convenient. ABUTARA DEWAN HAT trains generally complete this journey in 00h 43m.

List of trains that run between ABUTARA and DEWAN HAT

1) 07514 BXT-SGUJ DMU SPECIAL

Train number 07514 BXT-SGUJ DMU SPECIAL that originates from BAMANHAT and ends at SILIGURI JN leaves ABUTARA on the scheduled departure time of 05:08. The train completes ABUTARA to DEWAN HAT journey in 00h 43m and reaches DEWAN HAT on the scheduled arrival time of 05:51. This train 07514 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between ABW and DWT.

2) 05466 BXT-APDJ PASSENGER SPL

Train number 05466 BXT-APDJ PASSENGER SPL that originates from BAMANHAT and ends at ALIPUR DUAR JN leaves ABUTARA on the scheduled departure time of 16:24. The train completes ABUTARA to DEWAN HAT journey in 00h 51m and reaches DEWAN HAT on the scheduled arrival time of 17:15. This train 05466 runs on DAILY between ABW and DWT.

Q. What is the distance between ABUTARA and DEWAN HAT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ABUTARA and DEWAN HAT is 31 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ABUTARA to DEWAN HAT?

07514 BXT-SGUJ DMU SPECIAL is the fastest train available from ABUTARA to DEWAN HAT. It takes only 00h 43m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 07514.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Abutara Dewan Hat Trains Morning Abutara Dewan Hat Trains ABUTARA se DEWAN HAT train