ADARKI to LONAND Trains


Covid Special Trains
101540
STR PUNE DMU
DAILY
AKI
07:05
LNN
07:29
17 Km
00h 24m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151436
STR PUNE PASSENGER
Daily
AKI
05:15
LNN
05:39
17 Km
00h 24m
271426
STR PUNE DMU
Daily
AKI
05:18
LNN
05:39
17 Km
00h 21m
371420
KOP PUNE DMU
Daily
AKI
10:45
LNN
11:04
17 Km
00h 19m
451410
KOP PUNE PASS
Daily
AKI
10:45
LNN
11:09
17 Km
00h 24m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ADARKI and LONAND is 17 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between ADARKI and LONAND that makes our travel safe and convenient. ADARKI LONAND trains generally complete this journey in 00h 24m.

List of trains that run between ADARKI and LONAND

1) 01540 STR-PUNE DMU

Train number 01540 STR-PUNE DMU that originates from SATARA and ends at PUNE JN leaves ADARKI on the scheduled departure time of 07:05. The train completes ADARKI to LONAND journey in 00h 24m and reaches LONAND on the scheduled arrival time of 07:29. This train 01540 runs on DAILY between AKI and LNN.

Q. What is the distance between ADARKI and LONAND?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ADARKI and LONAND is 17 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 24m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ADARKI to LONAND?

71420 KOP-PUNE DMU is the fastest train available from ADARKI to LONAND. It takes only 00h 19m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 71420.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Adarki Lonand Trains Morning Adarki Lonand Trains ADARKI se LONAND train