Adas Road To Kim Trains


  • Adas Road Kim Trains: A direct train between Adas Road (ADD) and Kim (KIM) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Adas Road and Kim

Distance Between Adas Road and Kim is 130 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
130Kilometres
80.77823Miles
130000Meters
13000000Centimeters
142169.3Yards
426509.2Feet
5118113Inches

Travel Time From Adas Road to Kim

Travel time from Adas Road to Kim is generally 03 hours and 43 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Adas Road Kim Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Adas Road and Kim?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Adas Road and Kim is 130 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 43m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Adas Road to Kim?

59440 Ahmadabad Pass is the fastest train available from Adas Road to Kim. It takes only 03 hours and 43 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Adas Road to Kim?

59440 Ahmadabad Pass is the first train from Adas Road to Kim. It leaves Adas Road at 01:37.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Adas Road Kim Trains Morning Adas Road Kim Trains ADAS ROAD se KIM train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
159440  AHMADABAD PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
01:37
ADD
Adas Road
05:20
KIM
Kim
03h 43m
130 Km
35 km/hr
 
259050  VG VALSAD PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
12:50
ADD
Adas Road
17:46
KIM
Kim
04h 56m
131 Km
26.6 km/hr
 
359442  AHMEDABAD PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
14:57
ADD
Adas Road
19:50
KIM
Kim
04h 53m
130 Km
26.6 km/hr