Adas Road To Maroli Trains


  • Adas Road Maroli Trains: A direct train between Adas Road (ADD) and Maroli (MRL) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Adas Road and Maroli

Distance Between Adas Road and Maroli is 175 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
175Kilometres
108.739925Miles
175000Meters
17500000Centimeters
191381.75Yards
574147Feet
6889767.5Inches

Travel Time From Adas Road to Maroli

Travel time from Adas Road to Maroli is generally 06 hours and 14 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Adas Road Maroli Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Adas Road and Maroli?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Adas Road and Maroli is 175 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Adas Road to Maroli?

59440 Ahmadabad Pass is the fastest train available from Adas Road to Maroli. It takes only 06 hours and 14 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Adas Road to Maroli?

59440 Ahmadabad Pass is the first train from Adas Road to Maroli. It leaves Adas Road at 01:37.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Adas Road Maroli Trains Morning Adas Road Maroli Trains ADAS ROAD se MAROLI train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
159440  AHMADABAD PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
01:37
ADD
Adas Road
07:51
MRL
Maroli
06h 14m
175 Km
28.1 km/hr
 
259050  VG VALSAD PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
12:50
ADD
Adas Road
19:22
MRL
Maroli
06h 32m
175 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
359442  AHMEDABAD PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
14:57
ADD
Adas Road
22:08
MRL
Maroli
07h 11m
175 Km
24.4 km/hr