ADHIKARI to GALGALIA Trains


Covid Special Trains
107544
SGUJ KIR DMU SPECIAL
DAILY
ADQ
04:52
GAGA
05:01
8 Km
00h 09m
207520
SGUJ MLFC DMU SPECIAL
DAILY
ADQ
11:49
GAGA
11:57
8 Km
00h 08m
307508
SGUJ RDP DMU SPECIAL
DAILY
ADQ
18:38
GAGA
18:46
8 Km
00h 08m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
175744
SGUJ KIR DMU PASSENGER
Daily
ADQ
04:50
GAGA
05:00
8 Km
00h 10m
255716
SGUJ KIR PASSENGER
Daily
ADQ
04:53
GAGA
05:07
9 Km
00h 14m
375720
SGUJ MLFC DEMU
Daily
ADQ
11:20
GAGA
11:30
8 Km
00h 10m
475710
NJP BLGT DEMU
Daily
ADQ
16:03
GAGA
16:15
9 Km
00h 12m
575708
SGUJ RDP DMU
Daily
ADQ
18:28
GAGA
18:37
8 Km
00h 09m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ADHIKARI and GALGALIA is 8 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between ADHIKARI and GALGALIA that makes our travel safe and convenient. ADHIKARI GALGALIA trains generally complete this journey in 00h 10m.

List of trains that run between ADHIKARI and GALGALIA

1) 07544 SGUJ - KIR DMU SPECIAL

Train number 07544 SGUJ - KIR DMU SPECIAL that originates from SILIGURI JN and ends at KATIHAR JN leaves ADHIKARI on the scheduled departure time of 04:52. The train completes ADHIKARI to GALGALIA journey in 00h 09m and reaches GALGALIA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:01. This train 07544 runs on DAILY between ADQ and GAGA.

2) 07520 SGUJ-MLFC DMU SPECIAL

Train number 07520 SGUJ-MLFC DMU SPECIAL that originates from SILIGURI JN and ends at MALDA COURT leaves ADHIKARI on the scheduled departure time of 11:49. The train completes ADHIKARI to GALGALIA journey in 00h 08m and reaches GALGALIA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:57. This train 07520 runs on DAILY between ADQ and GAGA.

3) 07508 SGUJ - RDP DMU SPECIAL

Train number 07508 SGUJ - RDP DMU SPECIAL that originates from SILIGURI JN and ends at RADHIKAPUR leaves ADHIKARI on the scheduled departure time of 18:38. The train completes ADHIKARI to GALGALIA journey in 00h 08m and reaches GALGALIA on the scheduled arrival time of 18:46. This train 07508 runs on DAILY between ADQ and GAGA.

Q. What is the distance between ADHIKARI and GALGALIA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ADHIKARI and GALGALIA is 8 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ADHIKARI to GALGALIA?

07520 SGUJ-MLFC DMU SPECIAL is the fastest train available from ADHIKARI to GALGALIA. It takes only 00h 08m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 07520.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Adhikari Galgalia Trains Morning Adhikari Galgalia Trains ADHIKARI se GALGALIA train