Adi Saptagram To Barddhaman Trains


113029  HWH MKA EXPDaily
00:30
ADST
Adi Saptagram
01:35
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 05m
64 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
237781  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
03:49
ADST
Adi Saptagram
05:02
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 13m
63 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
337783  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
04:24
ADST
Adi Saptagram
05:37
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 13m
63 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
437811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
05:20
ADST
Adi Saptagram
06:35
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 15m
64 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
537785  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
05:49
ADST
Adi Saptagram
07:05
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 16m
63 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
637813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
06:04
ADST
Adi Saptagram
07:20
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 16m
64 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
737815  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
06:26
ADST
Adi Saptagram
07:37
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 11m
64 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
837817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:23
ADST
Adi Saptagram
08:43
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
937819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:03
ADST
Adi Saptagram
09:22
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 19m
64 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
1037821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:10
ADST
Adi Saptagram
10:24
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 14m
64 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
1137823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:05
ADST
Adi Saptagram
11:25
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
1237825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
11:13
ADST
Adi Saptagram
12:30
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 17m
64 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
1331151  SDAH BWN LOCALDaily
11:50
ADST
Adi Saptagram
13:03
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 13m
64 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
1437827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:29
ADST
Adi Saptagram
13:50
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 21m
64 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
1537829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
13:36
ADST
Adi Saptagram
14:50
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 14m
64 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
1637831  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
15:26
ADST
Adi Saptagram
16:38
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 12m
64 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
1737833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
16:00
ADST
Adi Saptagram
17:10
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 10m
64 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
1837835  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
16:00
ADST
Adi Saptagram
17:11
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 11m
64 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
1937837  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
16:39
ADST
Adi Saptagram
17:55
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 16m
64 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
2037839  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
17:46
ADST
Adi Saptagram
19:02
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 16m
64 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
2137841  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
18:33
ADST
Adi Saptagram
19:46
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 13m
64 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
2237845  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:07
ADST
Adi Saptagram
20:25
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 18m
64 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
2337847  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:36
ADST
Adi Saptagram
20:50
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 14m
64 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
2437851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:15
ADST
Adi Saptagram
21:28
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 13m
64 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
2537853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
21:38
ADST
Adi Saptagram
22:50
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 12m
64 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
2637855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
21:54
ADST
Adi Saptagram
23:10
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 16m
64 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
2737857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
23:14
ADST
Adi Saptagram
00:30
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 16m
64 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Adi Saptagram and Barddhaman is 64 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 27 direct trains between Adi Saptagram and Barddhaman. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Adi Saptagram Barddhaman trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 08 minutes.

Adi Saptagram Barddhaman Passenger Trains

There is a total of 26 passenger trains between Adi Saptagram and Barddhaman. The below table lists them all.


137781  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
03:49
ADST
Adi Saptagram
05:02
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 13m
63 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
237783  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
04:24
ADST
Adi Saptagram
05:37
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 13m
63 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
337811  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
05:20
ADST
Adi Saptagram
06:35
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 15m
64 Km
51.2 km/hr
 
437785  BDC BWN LOCALDaily
05:49
ADST
Adi Saptagram
07:05
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 16m
63 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
537813  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
06:04
ADST
Adi Saptagram
07:20
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 16m
64 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
637815  HWH BWN M LOCALDaily
06:26
ADST
Adi Saptagram
07:37
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 11m
64 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
737817  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
07:23
ADST
Adi Saptagram
08:43
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
837819  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
08:03
ADST
Adi Saptagram
09:22
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 19m
64 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
937821  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
09:10
ADST
Adi Saptagram
10:24
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 14m
64 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
1037823  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
10:05
ADST
Adi Saptagram
11:25
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 20m
64 Km
48 km/hr
 
1137825  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
11:13
ADST
Adi Saptagram
12:30
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 17m
64 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
1231151  SDAH BWN LOCALDaily
11:50
ADST
Adi Saptagram
13:03
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 13m
64 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
1337827  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
12:29
ADST
Adi Saptagram
13:50
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 21m
64 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
1437829  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
13:36
ADST
Adi Saptagram
14:50
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 14m
64 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
1537831  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
15:26
ADST
Adi Saptagram
16:38
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 12m
64 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
1637833  HWH BWN LOCAL SAOSat
16:00
ADST
Adi Saptagram
17:10
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 10m
64 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
1737835  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
16:00
ADST
Adi Saptagram
17:11
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 11m
64 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
1837837  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
16:39
ADST
Adi Saptagram
17:55
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 16m
64 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
1937839  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
17:46
ADST
Adi Saptagram
19:02
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 16m
64 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
2037841  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
18:33
ADST
Adi Saptagram
19:46
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 13m
64 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
2137845  HWH BWN LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:07
ADST
Adi Saptagram
20:25
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 18m
64 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
2237847  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
19:36
ADST
Adi Saptagram
20:50
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 14m
64 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
2337851  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
20:15
ADST
Adi Saptagram
21:28
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 13m
64 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
2437853  HWH BWN LOCALDaily
21:38
ADST
Adi Saptagram
22:50
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 12m
64 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
2537855  HWH BWN MAIN LOCALDaily
21:54
ADST
Adi Saptagram
23:10
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 16m
64 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
2637857  HWH BWN NON STOP LOCALDaily
23:14
ADST
Adi Saptagram
00:30
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 16m
64 Km
50.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Adi Saptagram and Barddhaman

Distance Between Adi Saptagram and Barddhaman is 64 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
64Kilometres
39.767744Miles
64000Meters
6400000Centimeters
69991.04Yards
209973.76Feet
2519686.4Inches

Travel Time From Adi Saptagram to Barddhaman

Travel time from Adi Saptagram to Barddhaman is generally 01 hours and 08 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1302901 hours and 05 minutes
3778101 hours and 13 minutes
3778301 hours and 13 minutes
3781101 hours and 15 minutes
3778501 hours and 16 minutes
3781301 hours and 16 minutes
3781501 hours and 11 minutes
3781701 hours and 20 minutes
3781901 hours and 19 minutes
3782101 hours and 14 minutes

Adi Saptagram Barddhaman Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Adi Saptagram and Barddhaman?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Adi Saptagram and Barddhaman is 64 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Adi Saptagram to Barddhaman?

03029 Hwh-mka Special is the fastest train available from Adi Saptagram to Barddhaman. It takes only 01 hours and 05 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Adi Saptagram to Barddhaman?

53049 Hwh-mka Passenger is the first train from Adi Saptagram to Barddhaman. It leaves Adi Saptagram at 00:24.

Q. Which is the last train from Adi Saptagram to Barddhaman?

37857 Hwh - Bwn Non -stop Local is the last train from Adi Saptagram to Barddhaman. It leaves Adi Saptagram at 23:14.

Q. How many local trains run between Adi Saptagram and Barddhaman?

Currently, 26 local trains run between Adi Saptagram and Barddhaman.
For example, train number 37781 Bdc-bwn Local is a local passenger train that originates from Bandel Jn and ends at Barddhaman station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Adi Saptagram Barddhaman Trains Morning Adi Saptagram Barddhaman Trains ADI SAPTAGRAM se BARDDHAMAN train