ADIHALLI to BANAVAR Trains


Covid Special Trains
106591
TK SMET PAS SPL
DAILY
ADHL
20:32
BVR
21:05
24 Km
00h 33m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156519
YPR CTA PASSENGER
Daily
ADHL
11:18
BVR
11:50
24 Km
00h 32m
256515
SBC UBL PASS
Daily
ADHL
11:31
BVR
12:06
24 Km
00h 35m
356227
SBC SMET PASSR
Daily
ADHL
20:22
BVR
20:59
24 Km
00h 37m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ADIHALLI and BANAVAR is 24 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between ADIHALLI and BANAVAR that makes our travel safe and convenient. ADIHALLI BANAVAR trains generally complete this journey in 00h 32m.

List of trains that run between ADIHALLI and BANAVAR

1) 06591 TK-SMET PAS SPL

Train number 06591 TK-SMET PAS SPL that originates from TUMKUR and ends at SHIMOGA TOWN leaves ADIHALLI on the scheduled departure time of 20:32. The train completes ADIHALLI to BANAVAR journey in 00h 33m and reaches BANAVAR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:05. This train 06591 runs on DAILY between ADHL and BVR.

Q. What is the distance between ADIHALLI and BANAVAR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ADIHALLI and BANAVAR is 24 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 32m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ADIHALLI to BANAVAR?

56519 YPR-CTA PASSENGER is the fastest train available from ADIHALLI to BANAVAR. It takes only 00h 32m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 56519.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Adihalli Banavar Trains Morning Adihalli Banavar Trains ADIHALLI se BANAVAR train