Adina To Kumarganj Trains


105701  MLDT KIR PASSENGER SPLDaily
07:55
ADF
Adina
08:15
KMRJ
Kumarganj
00h 20m
13 Km
39 km/hr
 
207519  MLFC SGUJ DMU SPECIALDaily
09:04
ADF
Adina
09:23
KMRJ
Kumarganj
00h 19m
13 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
305717  MLFC KIR PASSENGER SPLDaily
14:22
ADF
Adina
14:42
KMRJ
Kumarganj
00h 20m
13 Km
39 km/hr
 
415709  MLDT NJP EXPRESSDaily
17:10
ADF
Adina
17:27
KMRJ
Kumarganj
00h 17m
13 Km
45.9 km/hr
 
505771  MLFC KIR PASSENGER SPLDaily
17:52
ADF
Adina
18:12
KMRJ
Kumarganj
00h 20m
13 Km
39 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Adina and Kumarganj is 13 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Adina and Kumarganj. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Adina Kumarganj trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 23 minutes.

Adina Kumarganj Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Adina and Kumarganj. The below table lists them all.


105701  MLDT KIR PASSENGER SPLDaily
07:55
ADF
Adina
08:15
KMRJ
Kumarganj
00h 20m
13 Km
39 km/hr
 
207519  MLFC SGUJ DMU SPECIALDaily
09:04
ADF
Adina
09:23
KMRJ
Kumarganj
00h 19m
13 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
305717  MLFC KIR PASSENGER SPLDaily
14:22
ADF
Adina
14:42
KMRJ
Kumarganj
00h 20m
13 Km
39 km/hr
 
405771  MLFC KIR PASSENGER SPLDaily
17:52
ADF
Adina
18:12
KMRJ
Kumarganj
00h 20m
13 Km
39 km/hr
 

Distance Between Adina and Kumarganj

Distance Between Adina and Kumarganj is 13 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
13Kilometres
8.077823Miles
13000Meters
1300000Centimeters
14216.93Yards
42650.92Feet
511811.3Inches

Travel Time From Adina to Kumarganj

Travel time from Adina to Kumarganj is generally 00 hours and 23 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0570100 hours and 20 minutes
0751900 hours and 19 minutes
0571700 hours and 20 minutes
1570900 hours and 17 minutes
0577100 hours and 20 minutes

Adina Kumarganj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Adina and Kumarganj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Adina and Kumarganj is 13 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Adina to Kumarganj?

15709 Mldt-njp Express is the fastest train available from Adina to Kumarganj. It takes only 00 hours and 17 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Adina to Kumarganj?

55701 Mldt-kir Passenger is the first train from Adina to Kumarganj. It leaves Adina at 07:23.

Q. Which is the last train from Adina to Kumarganj?

05771 Mlfc-kir Passenger Spl is the last train from Adina to Kumarganj. It leaves Adina at 17:52.

Q. How many local trains run between Adina and Kumarganj?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Adina and Kumarganj.
For example, train number 05701 Mldt-kir Passenger Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Malda Town and ends at Katihar Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Adina Kumarganj Trains Morning Adina Kumarganj Trains ADINA se KUMARGANJ train