Adipur To Anjar Trains


120907  DDR BHUJ SF EXPRESSDaily
05:29
AI
Adipur
05:37
AJE
Anjar
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
222955  KUTCH EXPRESSDaily
07:24
AI
Adipur
07:32
AJE
Anjar
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
314321  BE NBVJ EXPMon Tue Thu Sat
07:39
AI
Adipur
07:52
AJE
Anjar
00h 13m
8 Km
36.9 km/hr
 
414311  ALA HAZRAT EXPWed Fri Sun
09:54
AI
Adipur
10:01
AJE
Anjar
00h 07m
8 Km
68.6 km/hr
 
511092  PUNE BHUJ EXPTue
13:14
AI
Adipur
13:23
AJE
Anjar
00h 09m
7 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
620927  PNU BHUJ SF EXPDaily
18:32
AI
Adipur
18:41
AJE
Anjar
00h 09m
7 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Adipur and Anjar is 7 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Adipur and Anjar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Adipur Anjar trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 08 minutes.

Adipur Anjar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Adipur and Anjar. The below table lists them all.


120907  DDR BHUJ SF EXPRESSDaily
05:29
AI
Adipur
05:37
AJE
Anjar
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
222955  KUTCH EXPRESSDaily
07:24
AI
Adipur
07:32
AJE
Anjar
00h 08m
7 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
320927  PNU BHUJ SF EXPDaily
18:32
AI
Adipur
18:41
AJE
Anjar
00h 09m
7 Km
46.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Adipur and Anjar

Distance Between Adipur and Anjar is 7 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
7Kilometres
4.349597Miles
7000Meters
700000Centimeters
7655.27Yards
22965.88Feet
275590.7Inches

Travel Time From Adipur to Anjar

Travel time from Adipur to Anjar is generally 00 hours and 08 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2090700 hours and 08 minutes
2295500 hours and 08 minutes
1432100 hours and 13 minutes
1431100 hours and 07 minutes
1109200 hours and 09 minutes
2092700 hours and 09 minutes

Adipur Anjar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Adipur and Anjar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Adipur and Anjar is 7 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Adipur to Anjar?

14311 Ala Hazrat Exp is the fastest train available from Adipur to Anjar. It takes only 00 hours and 07 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Adipur to Anjar?

20907 Ddr - Bhuj Sf Express is the first train from Adipur to Anjar. It leaves Adipur at 05:29.

Q. Which is the last train from Adipur to Anjar?

20927 Pnu Bhuj Sf Exp is the last train from Adipur to Anjar. It leaves Adipur at 18:32.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Adipur and Anjar?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Adipur and Anjar.
20907 Ddr - Bhuj Sf Express is a supefast express train that starts from Dadar and terminates at Bhuj.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Adipur Anjar Trains Morning Adipur Anjar Trains ADIPUR se ANJAR train