ADRA JN to BANKURA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112816
NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA)
Tue Thu Fri Sun
ADRA
02:22
BQA
03:00
53 Km
00h 38m
212949
PBR SRC KAVIGURU EXP
Sun
ADRA
03:05
BQA
03:43
53 Km
00h 38m
312151
LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP
Fri Sat
ADRA
03:05
BQA
03:43
53 Km
00h 38m
458016
ADRA HWH SHIROMANI FAST
Daily
ADRA
04:30
BQA
05:22
53 Km
00h 52m
558602
ADRA KGP PASSENGER
Daily
ADRA
05:35
BQA
06:33
53 Km
00h 58m
612828
PRR HWH EXPRESS
Daily
ADRA
06:20
BQA
07:00
53 Km
00h 40m
713502
ASN HLZ EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
ADRA
06:50
BQA
07:31
54 Km
00h 41m
813506
DIGHA ASANSOL EXP
Sun
ADRA
06:50
BQA
07:31
54 Km
00h 41m
922812
NDLS BBS RAJDHANI
Tue Sat
ADRA
08:15
BQA
08:50
53 Km
00h 35m
1068090
ADRA MDN LOCAL
Daily
ADRA
08:20
BQA
09:13
53 Km
00h 53m
1158604
GOMO KGP PASSENGER
Daily
ADRA
09:45
BQA
10:50
53 Km
01h 05m
1222612
NJP MAS EXPRESS
Sat
ADRA
10:00
BQA
10:39
53 Km
00h 39m
1312552
KYQ YPR AC EXPRESS
Thu
ADRA
10:00
BQA
10:39
53 Km
00h 39m
1415906
DBRG CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS
Mon
ADRA
10:00
BQA
10:39
53 Km
00h 39m
1508628
RNC HWH SPL WITH SPL CHR
Mon Tue Sun
ADRA
10:20
BQA
11:04
53 Km
00h 44m
1622605
PRR VM WKLY EXP
Mon
ADRA
11:25
BQA
12:03
53 Km
00h 38m
1722862
SHM ADRA RAJYA RANI
Mon Fri Sat
ADRA
11:55
BQA
12:36
53 Km
00h 41m
1822876
PRR KGP EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sun
ADRA
12:50
BQA
13:35
53 Km
00h 45m
1912886
BJE SHM ARANYAK EX
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
ADRA
14:06
BQA
14:43
53 Km
00h 37m
2058026
HTE KGP PASSENGER
Daily
ADRA
14:15
BQA
15:15
54 Km
01h 00m
2112884
PURULIA HWH RUPASHI BANGL
Daily
ADRA
16:24
BQA
17:03
53 Km
00h 39m
2218450
PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAM
Wed
ADRA
16:40
BQA
17:20
53 Km
00h 40m
2318420
JYG PURI WEEKLY EXP
Sat
ADRA
16:40
BQA
17:20
53 Km
00h 40m
2413418
MLDT DIGHA
Thu
ADRA
16:40
BQA
17:20
53 Km
00h 40m
2515640
KYQ PURI EXPRESS
Mon
ADRA
16:40
BQA
17:20
53 Km
00h 40m
2668088
DHN BQA LOCAL
Daily
ADRA
16:55
BQA
17:55
54 Km
01h 00m
2768098
ADRA GBA PASS
Daily
ADRA
17:35
BQA
18:28
53 Km
00h 53m
2858018
ASN KGP PASSENGER
Daily
ADRA
18:30
BQA
19:30
54 Km
01h 00m
2958164
HTE BOA PASS
Daily
ADRA
19:25
BQA
20:14
53 Km
00h 49m
3068084
ADRA VSU MEMU PASS
Daily
ADRA
20:20
BQA
21:11
53 Km
00h 51m
3168082
ADRA VSU LOCAL
Daily
ADRA
21:15
BQA
22:06
53 Km
00h 51m
3222644
PNBE ERS EXPRESS
Thu Fri
ADRA
21:50
BQA
22:30
53 Km
00h 40m
3358012
CKP ADRA HWH PASSENGER
Daily
ADRA
22:00
BQA
22:57
53 Km
00h 57m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
153338[cancelled]
HTE BOA PASS
Daily
ADRA
19:25
BQA
20:14
53 Km
00h 49m
208440[cancelled]
RPAN BBS SPL
Wed
ADRA
20:15
BQA
21:00
58 Km
00h 45m
306335[cancelled]
GHY KCVL SPL
Thu
ADRA
20:55
BQA
21:25
53 Km
00h 30m
  • Adra Bankura Trains: As listed in above table there are total 33 direct trains between ADRA JN (ADRA) and BANKURA (BQA).
  • Departure time of 12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) at ADRA JN is 02:22. Its arrival time at BANKURA is 03:00. It covers total distance of 53 kilometer in 00h 38m.
  • Departure time of 12949 PBR SRC KAVIGURU EXP at ADRA JN is 03:05. Its arrival time at BANKURA is 03:43. It covers total distance of 53 kilometer in 00h 38m.
  • Departure time of 12151 LTT HWH SAMARSATA EXP at ADRA JN is 03:05. Its arrival time at BANKURA is 03:43. It covers total distance of 53 kilometer in 00h 38m.