ADUTURAI to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Trains


Covid Special Trains
106413
TPJ MV EXP SPL
DAILY
ADT
06:56
TPJ
09:45
100 Km
02h 49m
Regular Trains
116233
MV TPJ EXPRESS
MON TUE WED THU FRI
ADT
08:40
TPJ
10:40
100 Km
02h 00m
222675
MS TPJ CHOLAN SF EXP
DAILY
ADT
12:26
TPJ
14:30
100 Km
02h 04m
316231
MV MYS EXPRESS
DAILY
ADT
18:21
TPJ
20:25
100 Km
02h 04m
416105
MS TCN EXP
DAILY
ADT
21:45
TPJ
00:05
100 Km
02h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156811
MV TPJ PASSR
Daily
ADT
06:41
TPJ
09:45
101 Km
03h 04m
256113
TPJ MV PASS
Daily
ADT
06:41
TPJ
09:35
100 Km
02h 54m
356821
MV TEN PASSENGER
Daily
ADT
11:48
TPJ
14:15
100 Km
02h 27m
406795
MS TPJ SPL
Daily
ADT
13:23
TPJ
15:45
100 Km
02h 22m
516795
CHOLAN EXPRESS
Daily
ADT
13:23
TPJ
16:00
100 Km
02h 37m
606231
MV MYS FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
ADT
18:21
TPJ
20:25
100 Km
02h 04m
756823
MV TPJ PASSENGER
Daily
ADT
20:58
TPJ
23:50
100 Km
02h 52m
806105
MS TCN SPL
Daily
ADT
21:45
TPJ
00:05
101 Km
02h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ADUTURAI and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI is 101 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between ADUTURAI and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI that makes our travel safe and convenient. ADUTURAI TIRUCHCHIRAPALI trains generally complete this journey in 03h 04m.

List of trains that run between ADUTURAI and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

1) 06413 TPJ-MV EXP SPL

Train number 06413 TPJ-MV EXP SPL that originates from MAYILADUTURAI J and ends at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI leaves ADUTURAI on the scheduled departure time of 06:56. The train completes ADUTURAI to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 02h 49m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 06413 runs on DAILY between ADT and TPJ.

2) 16233 MV-TPJ EXPRESS

Train number 16233 MV-TPJ EXPRESS that originates from MAYILADUTURAI J and ends at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI leaves ADUTURAI on the scheduled departure time of 08:40. The train completes ADUTURAI to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 02h 00m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:40. This train 16233 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI between ADT and TPJ.

3) 22675 MS-TPJ CHOLAN SF EXP

Train number 22675 MS-TPJ CHOLAN SF EXP that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI leaves ADUTURAI on the scheduled departure time of 12:26. The train completes ADUTURAI to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 02h 04m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:30. This train 22675 runs on DAILY between ADT and TPJ.

4) 16231 MV-MYS EXPRESS

Train number 16231 MV-MYS EXPRESS that originates from MAYILADUTURAI J and ends at MYSORE JN leaves ADUTURAI on the scheduled departure time of 18:21. The train completes ADUTURAI to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 02h 04m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:25. This train 16231 runs on DAILY between ADT and TPJ.

5) 16105 MS - TCN EXP

Train number 16105 MS - TCN EXP that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at TIRUCHENDUR leaves ADUTURAI on the scheduled departure time of 21:45. The train completes ADUTURAI to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 02h 20m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:05. This train 16105 runs on DAILY between ADT and TPJ.

Q. What is the distance between ADUTURAI and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ADUTURAI and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI is 101 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 04m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ADUTURAI to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI?

16233 MV-TPJ EXPRESS is the fastest train available from ADUTURAI to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI. It takes only 02h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 16233.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Aduturai Tiruchchirapali Trains Morning Aduturai Tiruchchirapali Trains ADUTURAI se TIRUCHCHIRAPALI train