AGARTALA to BADARPUR JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112504
AGTL BNC HUMSAFAR EXP
Tue Sat
AGTL
05:00
BPB
09:40
218 Km
04h 40m
215660
AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA
Tue Sat
AGTL
05:30
BPB
11:40
218 Km
06h 10m
315658
KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS
Thu Sun
AGTL
05:30
BPB
11:40
218 Km
06h 10m
413174
AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGA
Tue Sat
AGTL
05:30
BPB
11:40
218 Km
06h 10m
555663
AGTL SCL PASS
Daily
AGTL
10:45
BPB
18:15
220 Km
07h 30m
614019
TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS
Thu
AGTL
14:00
BPB
19:40
218 Km
05h 40m
701666
AGTL HBJ EXP
Sat
AGTL
14:00
BPB
19:40
218 Km
05h 40m
820501
AGTL ANVT RAJDHANI
Mon
AGTL
18:30
BPB
23:10
218 Km
04h 40m
915626
AGTL DGHR EXPRESS
Sat
AGTL
22:00
BPB
03:30
218 Km
05h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105663[cancelled]
AGTL SCL PASS SPL
Daily
AGTL
09:00
BPB
16:40
226 Km
07h 40m
  • Agartala Badarpur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between AGARTALA (AGTL) and BADARPUR JN (BPB).
  • Departure time of 12504 AGTL-BNC HUMSAFAR EXP at AGARTALA is 05:00. Its arrival time at BADARPUR JN is 09:40. It covers total distance of 218 kilometer in 04h 40m.
  • Departure time of 15660 AGTL - SDAH KANCHANJUNGA at AGARTALA is 05:30. Its arrival time at BADARPUR JN is 11:40. It covers total distance of 218 kilometer in 06h 10m.
  • Departure time of 15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS at AGARTALA is 05:30. Its arrival time at BADARPUR JN is 11:40. It covers total distance of 218 kilometer in 06h 10m.