Agra Cantt To Bikaner Trains


112403  PRYJ BKN SUPERFAST EXPTue Wed Fri Sun
06:10
AGC
Agra Cantt
19:50
BKN
Bikaner Jn
13h 40m
705 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
220403  PRYJ BKN SUF EXPRESSMon Thu Sat
06:10
AGC
Agra Cantt
22:25
BKN
Bikaner Jn
16h 15m
844 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
312496  PRATAP EXPSat
18:10
AF
Agra Fort
05:30
BKN
Bikaner Jn
11h 20m
622 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
415634  GHY BKN EXPRESSSun
18:10
AF
Agra Fort
05:30
BKN
Bikaner Jn
11h 20m
622 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
522307  HWH BKN EXPTue Fri Sat
19:30
AF
Agra Fort
06:15
BKN
Bikaner Jn
10h 45m
622 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Agra Cantt and Bikaner is 705 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Agra Cantt and Bikaner Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Agra Cantt Bikaner trains complete this journey in 13 hours and 40 minutes.

Agra Cantt Bikaner Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Agra Cantt and Bikaner. The below table lists them all.


112403  PRYJ BKN SUPERFAST EXPTue Wed Fri Sun
06:10
AGC
Agra Cantt
19:50
BKN
Bikaner Jn
13h 40m
705 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
220403  PRYJ BKN SUF EXPRESSMon Thu Sat
06:10
AGC
Agra Cantt
22:25
BKN
Bikaner Jn
16h 15m
844 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
312496  PRATAP EXPSat
18:10
AF
Agra Fort
05:30
BKN
Bikaner Jn
11h 20m
622 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
422307  HWH BKN EXPTue Fri Sat
19:30
AF
Agra Fort
06:15
BKN
Bikaner Jn
10h 45m
622 Km
57.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Agra Cantt and Bikaner

Distance Between Agra Cantt and Bikaner is 705 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
705Kilometres
438.066555Miles
705000Meters
70500000Centimeters
770995.05Yards
2312992.2Feet
27755920.5Inches

Travel Time From Agra Cantt to Bikaner

Travel time from Agra Cantt to Bikaner is generally 13 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1240313 hours and 40 minutes
2040316 hours and 15 minutes
1249611 hours and 20 minutes
1563411 hours and 20 minutes
2230710 hours and 45 minutes

Agra Cantt Bikaner Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Agra Cantt and Bikaner?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Agra Cantt and Bikaner Junction is 705 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Agra Cantt to Bikaner?

22307 Hwh-bkn Exp is the fastest train available from Agra Cantt to Bikaner. It takes only 10 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Agra Cantt to Bikaner?

12403 Pryj-bkn Superfast Exp is the first train from Agra Cantt to Bikaner. It leaves Agra Cantt at 06:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Agra Cantt to Bikaner?

22307 Hwh-bkn Exp is the last train from Agra Cantt to Bikaner. It leaves Agra Fort at 19:30.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Agra Cantt and Bikaner?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Agra Cantt and Bikaner.
12403 Pryj-bkn Superfast Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Prayagraj Jn and terminates at Bikaner Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Agra Cantt Bikaner Trains Morning Agra Cantt Bikaner Trains AGRA CANTT se BIKANER JN train