Agra Cantt To Howrah Trains


112178  MTJ HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESSMon
05:40
AGC
Agra Cantt
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
25h 15m
1405 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
220976  AGC HWH SUFThu
05:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
25h 10m
1405 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
313168  AGC KOAA EXPSat
05:10
AGC
Agra Cantt
08:50
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
27h 40m
1463 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
412320  AGC KOAA SF EXPRESSThu
17:50
AGC
Agra Cantt
16:40
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
22h 50m
1417 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
512308  JU HWH EXPTue Wed Fri Sat
08:40
AF
Agra Fort
04:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
20h 15m
1258 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
622308  BKN HWH EXPMon Thu Sun
08:40
AF
Agra Fort
04:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
20h 15m
1259 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
712937  GARBA EXPRESSSun
15:30
AF
Agra Fort
12:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
21h 25m
1258 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
812495  PRATAP EXPThu
15:15
AF
Agra Fort
13:05
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
21h 50m
1264 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
912316  UDZ KOAA ANANNYA EXPMon
15:30
AF
Agra Fort
14:45
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
23h 15m
1342 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
1012988  AII SDAH EXPDaily
18:55
AF
Agra Fort
15:50
SDAH
Sealdah
20h 55m
1271 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Agra Cantt and Howrah is 1404 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Agra Cantt and Howrah Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Agra Cantt Howrah trains complete this journey in 25 hours and 25 minutes.

Agra Cantt Howrah Superfast Trains

There is a total of 9 superfast trains between Agra Cantt and Howrah. The below table lists them all.


112178  MTJ HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESSMon
05:40
AGC
Agra Cantt
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
25h 15m
1405 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
220976  AGC HWH SUFThu
05:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
06:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
25h 10m
1405 Km
55.8 km/hr
 
312320  AGC KOAA SF EXPRESSThu
17:50
AGC
Agra Cantt
16:40
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
22h 50m
1417 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
412308  JU HWH EXPTue Wed Fri Sat
08:40
AF
Agra Fort
04:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
20h 15m
1258 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
522308  BKN HWH EXPMon Thu Sun
08:40
AF
Agra Fort
04:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
20h 15m
1259 Km
62.2 km/hr
 
612937  GARBA EXPRESSSun
15:30
AF
Agra Fort
12:55
HWH
Howrah Jn
21h 25m
1258 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
712495  PRATAP EXPThu
15:15
AF
Agra Fort
13:05
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
21h 50m
1264 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
812316  UDZ KOAA ANANNYA EXPMon
15:30
AF
Agra Fort
14:45
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
23h 15m
1342 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
912988  AII SDAH EXPDaily
18:55
AF
Agra Fort
15:50
SDAH
Sealdah
20h 55m
1271 Km
60.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Agra Cantt and Howrah

Distance Between Agra Cantt and Howrah is 1404 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1404Kilometres
872.404884Miles
1404000Meters
140400000Centimeters
1535428.44Yards
4606299.36Feet
55275620.4Inches

Travel Time From Agra Cantt to Howrah

Travel time from Agra Cantt to Howrah is generally 25 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1217825 hours and 15 minutes
2097625 hours and 10 minutes
1316827 hours and 40 minutes
1232022 hours and 50 minutes
1230820 hours and 15 minutes
2230820 hours and 15 minutes
1293721 hours and 25 minutes
1249521 hours and 50 minutes
1231623 hours and 15 minutes
1298820 hours and 55 minutes

Agra Cantt Howrah Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Agra Cantt and Howrah?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Agra Cantt and Howrah Junction is 1404 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 25h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Agra Cantt to Howrah?

12308 Ju Hwh Exp is the fastest train available from Agra Cantt to Howrah. It takes only 20 hours and 15 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Agra Cantt to Howrah?

02178 Chambal Express is the first train from Agra Cantt to Howrah. It leaves Agra Cantt at 05:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Agra Cantt to Howrah?

12988 Aii Sdah Exp is the last train from Agra Cantt to Howrah. It leaves Agra Fort at 18:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Agra Cantt and Howrah?

Currently, 9 superfast trains run between Agra Cantt and Howrah.
12178 Mtj-hwh Chambal Express is a supefast express train that starts from Mathura Jn. and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Agra Cantt Howrah Trains Morning Agra Cantt Howrah Trains AGRA CANTT se HOWRAH JN train