Agra Fort To Datia Trains


112722  NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXPDaily
01:15
AGC
Agra Cantt
04:21
DAA
Datia
03h 06m
192 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
212178  MTJ HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESSMon
05:40
AGC
Agra Cantt
08:38
DAA
Datia
02h 58m
193 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
320976  AGC HWH SUFThu
05:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
08:38
DAA
Datia
02h 53m
192 Km
66.6 km/hr
 
411902  AGC VGLB EXPDaily
06:10
AGC
Agra Cantt
09:47
DAA
Datia
03h 37m
192 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
512138  FZR CSMT EXPDaily
08:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
11:10
DAA
Datia
03h 05m
193 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
618238  ASR BSP EXPDaily
08:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
11:42
DAA
Datia
03h 22m
193 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
712280  TAJ EXPRESDaily
09:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
13:00
DAA
Datia
03h 35m
192 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
819666  UDZ KURJ EXPDaily
10:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
13:25
DAA
Datia
03h 00m
193 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
920808  ASR VSKP S FMon Thu Sun
10:50
AGC
Agra Cantt
13:36
DAA
Datia
02h 46m
193 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
1011078  JAT PUNE JHELUM EXPRESSDaily
14:15
AGC
Agra Cantt
17:36
DAA
Datia
03h 21m
192 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
1111808  AGC VGLB MEMUDaily
14:40
AGC
Agra Cantt
18:58
DAA
Datia
04h 18m
192 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1218478  YNRK PURI EXPRESSDaily
14:50
AGC
Agra Cantt
18:00
DAA
Datia
03h 10m
192 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
1312190  NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXPDaily
15:40
AGC
Agra Cantt
18:48
DAA
Datia
03h 08m
192 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
1412191  SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXPDaily
16:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
20:04
DAA
Datia
03h 19m
192 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
1512920  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
23:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
02:28
DAA
Datia
03h 08m
193 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
1611058  ASR CSMT EXPRESSDaily
23:55
AGC
Agra Cantt
03:10
DAA
Datia
03h 15m
192 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Agra Fort and Datia is 192 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 16 direct trains between Agra Fort and Datia. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Agra Fort Datia trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 06 minutes.

Agra Fort Datia Superfast Trains

There is a total of 9 superfast trains between Agra Fort and Datia. The below table lists them all.


112722  NZM HYB DAKSHIN EXPDaily
01:15
AGC
Agra Cantt
04:21
DAA
Datia
03h 06m
192 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
212178  MTJ HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESSMon
05:40
AGC
Agra Cantt
08:38
DAA
Datia
02h 58m
193 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
320976  AGC HWH SUFThu
05:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
08:38
DAA
Datia
02h 53m
192 Km
66.6 km/hr
 
412138  FZR CSMT EXPDaily
08:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
11:10
DAA
Datia
03h 05m
193 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
512280  TAJ EXPRESDaily
09:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
13:00
DAA
Datia
03h 35m
192 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
620808  ASR VSKP S FMon Thu Sun
10:50
AGC
Agra Cantt
13:36
DAA
Datia
02h 46m
193 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
712190  NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXPDaily
15:40
AGC
Agra Cantt
18:48
DAA
Datia
03h 08m
192 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
812191  SHRIDHAM SUPER FAST EXPDaily
16:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
20:04
DAA
Datia
03h 19m
192 Km
57.9 km/hr
 
912920  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
23:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
02:28
DAA
Datia
03h 08m
193 Km
61.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Agra Fort and Datia

Distance Between Agra Fort and Datia is 192 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
192Kilometres
119.303232Miles
192000Meters
19200000Centimeters
209973.12Yards
629921.28Feet
7559059.2Inches

Travel Time From Agra Fort to Datia

Travel time from Agra Fort to Datia is generally 03 hours and 06 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1272203 hours and 06 minutes
1217802 hours and 58 minutes
2097602 hours and 53 minutes
1190203 hours and 37 minutes
1213803 hours and 05 minutes
1823803 hours and 22 minutes
1228003 hours and 35 minutes
1966603 hours and 00 minutes
2080802 hours and 46 minutes
1107803 hours and 21 minutes

Agra Fort Datia Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Agra Fort and Datia?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Agra Fort and Datia is 192 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 06m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Agra Fort to Datia?

02722 Nzm-hyb Dakshin Exp is the fastest train available from Agra Fort to Datia. It takes only 02 hours and 41 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Agra Fort to Datia?

12722 Nzm-hyb Dakshin Exp is the first train from Agra Fort to Datia. It leaves Agra Cantt at 01:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Agra Fort to Datia?

11058 Asr Csmt Express is the last train from Agra Fort to Datia. It leaves Agra Cantt at 23:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Agra Fort and Datia?

Currently, 9 superfast trains run between Agra Fort and Datia.
12722 Nzm-hyb Dakshin Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn and terminates at Hyderabad.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Agra Fort Datia Trains Morning Agra Fort Datia Trains AGRA FORT se DATIA train