Agra Fort To Mahoba Trains


112178  MTJ HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESSMon
05:40
AGC
Agra Cantt
11:34
MBA
Mahoba
05h 54m
356 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
220976  AGC HWH SUFThu
05:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
11:34
MBA
Mahoba
05h 49m
356 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
319666  UDZ KURJ EXPDaily
10:25
AGC
Agra Cantt
17:05
MBA
Mahoba
06h 40m
356 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
412190  NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXPDaily
15:40
AGC
Agra Cantt
21:40
MBA
Mahoba
06h 00m
356 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
512448  U P S KRANTI EXPDaily
22:15
AGC
Agra Cantt
03:50
MBA
Mahoba
05h 35m
356 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Agra Fort and Mahoba is 356 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Agra Fort and Mahoba. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Agra Fort Mahoba trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 04 minutes.

Agra Fort Mahoba Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Agra Fort and Mahoba. The below table lists them all.


112178  MTJ HWH CHAMBAL EXPRESSMon
05:40
AGC
Agra Cantt
11:34
MBA
Mahoba
05h 54m
356 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
220976  AGC HWH SUFThu
05:45
AGC
Agra Cantt
11:34
MBA
Mahoba
05h 49m
356 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
312190  NZM JBP MAHAKOSHAL EXPDaily
15:40
AGC
Agra Cantt
21:40
MBA
Mahoba
06h 00m
356 Km
59.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Agra Fort and Mahoba

Distance Between Agra Fort and Mahoba is 356 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
356Kilometres
221.208076Miles
356000Meters
35600000Centimeters
389325.16Yards
1167979.04Feet
14015755.6Inches

Travel Time From Agra Fort to Mahoba

Travel time from Agra Fort to Mahoba is generally 06 hours and 04 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1217805 hours and 54 minutes
2097605 hours and 49 minutes
1966606 hours and 40 minutes
1219006 hours and 00 minutes
1244805 hours and 35 minutes

Agra Fort Mahoba Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Agra Fort and Mahoba?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Agra Fort and Mahoba is 356 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 04m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Agra Fort to Mahoba?

12448 U P S Kranti Exp is the fastest train available from Agra Fort to Mahoba. It takes only 05 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Agra Fort to Mahoba?

02178 Chambal Express is the first train from Agra Fort to Mahoba. It leaves Agra Cantt at 05:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Agra Fort to Mahoba?

12448 U P S Kranti Exp is the last train from Agra Fort to Mahoba. It leaves Agra Cantt at 22:15.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Agra Fort and Mahoba?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Agra Fort and Mahoba.
12178 Mtj-hwh Chambal Express is a supefast express train that starts from Mathura Jn. and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Agra Fort Mahoba Trains Morning Agra Fort Mahoba Trains AGRA FORT se MAHOBA train