Ahera Halt To Saharanpur Trains


101619  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
06:40
AHQ
Ahera Halt
10:55
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 15m
128 Km
30.1 km/hr
 
204401  DLI SRE DMU EXP SPLDaily
08:54
AHQ
Ahera Halt
13:05
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 11m
128 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
304521  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
14:03
AHQ
Ahera Halt
17:45
SRE
Saharanpur
03h 42m
128 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
414545  DLI SRE EXPDaily
18:16
AHQ
Ahera Halt
21:50
SRE
Saharanpur
03h 34m
128 Km
35.9 km/hr
 
504429  DLI SMQL SRE SPLDaily
19:14
AHQ
Ahera Halt
23:05
SRE
Saharanpur
03h 51m
128 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ahera Halt and Saharanpur is 128 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Ahera Halt and Saharanpur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ahera Halt Saharanpur trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 15 minutes.

Ahera Halt Saharanpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Ahera Halt and Saharanpur. The below table lists them all.


101619  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
06:40
AHQ
Ahera Halt
10:55
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 15m
128 Km
30.1 km/hr
 
204401  DLI SRE DMU EXP SPLDaily
08:54
AHQ
Ahera Halt
13:05
SRE
Saharanpur
04h 11m
128 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
304521  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
14:03
AHQ
Ahera Halt
17:45
SRE
Saharanpur
03h 42m
128 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
404429  DLI SMQL SRE SPLDaily
19:14
AHQ
Ahera Halt
23:05
SRE
Saharanpur
03h 51m
128 Km
33.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ahera Halt and Saharanpur

Distance Between Ahera Halt and Saharanpur is 128 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
128Kilometres
79.535488Miles
128000Meters
12800000Centimeters
139982.08Yards
419947.52Feet
5039372.8Inches

Travel Time From Ahera Halt to Saharanpur

Travel time from Ahera Halt to Saharanpur is generally 04 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0161904 hours and 15 minutes
0440104 hours and 11 minutes
0452103 hours and 42 minutes
1454503 hours and 34 minutes
0442903 hours and 51 minutes

Ahera Halt Saharanpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ahera Halt and Saharanpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ahera Halt and Saharanpur is 128 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ahera Halt to Saharanpur?

14545 Dli Sre Exp is the fastest train available from Ahera Halt to Saharanpur. It takes only 03 hours and 34 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ahera Halt to Saharanpur?

51909 Dli--smql-sre Passenger is the first train from Ahera Halt to Saharanpur. It leaves Ahera Halt at 06:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Ahera Halt to Saharanpur?

04429 Dli-smql-sre Spl is the last train from Ahera Halt to Saharanpur. It leaves Ahera Halt at 19:14.

Q. How many local trains run between Ahera Halt and Saharanpur?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Ahera Halt and Saharanpur.
For example, train number 01619 Dli--smql-sre Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Delhi Jn and ends at Saharanpur station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ahera Halt Saharanpur Trains Morning Ahera Halt Saharanpur Trains AHERA HALT se SAHARANPUR train