AHIMANPUR to HARDATTPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
105138
PRRB MAU EXP. SPL.
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
AHM
08:00
HDT
08:48
40 Km
00h 48m
205174
PRRB BSBS UNRESERVE EXP
DAILY
AHM
20:07
HDT
21:05
40 Km
00h 58m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
175106
PRRB MAU DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
AHM
07:31
HDT
08:24
40 Km
00h 53m
255126
PRRB MUV PASSENGER
Daily
AHM
08:32
HDT
09:59
40 Km
01h 27m
355128
PRRB MUV PASSENGER
Daily
AHM
14:24
HDT
15:28
40 Km
01h 04m
455130
PRRB MUV PASSENGER
Daily
AHM
20:05
HDT
21:23
40 Km
01h 18m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AHIMANPUR and HARDATTPUR is 40 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between AHIMANPUR and HARDATTPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. AHIMANPUR HARDATTPUR trains generally complete this journey in 00h 53m.

List of trains that run between AHIMANPUR and HARDATTPUR

1) 05138 PRRB-MAU EXP. SPL.

Train number 05138 PRRB-MAU EXP. SPL. that originates from PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG and ends at MAU JN leaves AHIMANPUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:00. The train completes AHIMANPUR to HARDATTPUR journey in 00h 48m and reaches HARDATTPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:48. This train 05138 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between AHM and HDT.

2) 05174 PRRB- BSBS UNRESERVE EXP

Train number 05174 PRRB- BSBS UNRESERVE EXP that originates from PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG and ends at BANARAS leaves AHIMANPUR on the scheduled departure time of 20:07. The train completes AHIMANPUR to HARDATTPUR journey in 00h 58m and reaches HARDATTPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:05. This train 05174 runs on DAILY between AHM and HDT.

Q. What is the distance between AHIMANPUR and HARDATTPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AHIMANPUR and HARDATTPUR is 40 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 53m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AHIMANPUR to HARDATTPUR?

05138 PRRB-MAU EXP. SPL. is the fastest train available from AHIMANPUR to HARDATTPUR. It takes only 00h 48m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 05138.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ahimanpur Hardattpur Trains Morning Ahimanpur Hardattpur Trains AHIMANPUR se HARDATTPUR train