AHIRAULI to RAMCHAURA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155032
DAL JEA PASSENGER
Daily
AHU
02:27
RCRA
04:03
49 Km
01h 36m
275002
GD BNY GKP DMU
Daily
AHU
06:10
RCRA
07:24
48 Km
01h 14m
375004
BNY GKP DMU
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
AHU
14:03
RCRA
15:10
49 Km
01h 07m
455050
LJN JEA PASSENGER
Daily
AHU
14:38
RCRA
16:31
49 Km
01h 53m
555078
BNY GKP PASSENGER
Daily
AHU
16:11
RCRA
17:40
49 Km
01h 29m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
175006[cancelled]
BNY GKP DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
AHU
22:11
RCRA
23:19
49 Km
01h 08m
  • Ahirauli Ramchaura Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between AHIRAULI (AHU) and RAMCHAURA (RCRA).
  • Departure time of 55032 DAL-JEA PASSENGER at AHIRAULI is 02:27. Its arrival time at RAMCHAURA is 04:03. It covers total distance of 49 kilometer in 01h 36m.
  • Departure time of 75002 GD-BNY-GKP-DMU at AHIRAULI is 06:10. Its arrival time at RAMCHAURA is 07:24. It covers total distance of 48 kilometer in 01h 14m.
  • Departure time of 75004 BNY-GKP-DMU at AHIRAULI is 14:03. Its arrival time at RAMCHAURA is 15:10. It covers total distance of 49 kilometer in 01h 07m.