Ahmadnagar To Delhi Cantt Trains


112779  VSG NZM GOA EXPRESSDaily
07:25
ANG
Ahmadnagar
06:25
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
23h 00m
1429 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
212627  SBC NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXPDaily
11:43
ANG
Ahmadnagar
09:00
NDLS
New Delhi
21h 17m
1436 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
320657  UBL NZM SF EXPRESSSat
12:38
ANG
Ahmadnagar
10:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
22h 02m
1428 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
412781  MYS NZM SWARNA JAYANTI EXSat
18:50
ANG
Ahmadnagar
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
23h 00m
1429 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
512147  KOP NZM EXPRESSTue
18:50
ANG
Ahmadnagar
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
23h 00m
1429 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
611077  PUNE JAT EXPDaily
20:00
ANG
Ahmadnagar
21:15
NDLS
New Delhi
25h 15m
1436 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ahmadnagar and Delhi Cantt is 1429 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Ahmadnagar and Delhi Cantt. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ahmadnagar Delhi Cantt trains complete this journey in 23 hours and 00 minutes.

Ahmadnagar Delhi Cantt Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Ahmadnagar and Delhi Cantt. The below table lists them all.


112779  VSG NZM GOA EXPRESSDaily
07:25
ANG
Ahmadnagar
06:25
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
23h 00m
1429 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
212627  SBC NDLS SF KARNATAKA EXPDaily
11:43
ANG
Ahmadnagar
09:00
NDLS
New Delhi
21h 17m
1436 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
320657  UBL NZM SF EXPRESSSat
12:38
ANG
Ahmadnagar
10:40
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
22h 02m
1428 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
412781  MYS NZM SWARNA JAYANTI EXSat
18:50
ANG
Ahmadnagar
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
23h 00m
1429 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
512147  KOP NZM EXPRESSTue
18:50
ANG
Ahmadnagar
17:50
NZM
Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn
23h 00m
1429 Km
62.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ahmadnagar and Delhi Cantt

Distance Between Ahmadnagar and Delhi Cantt is 1429 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1429Kilometres
887.939159Miles
1429000Meters
142900000Centimeters
1562768.69Yards
4688320.36Feet
56259872.9Inches

Travel Time From Ahmadnagar to Delhi Cantt

Travel time from Ahmadnagar to Delhi Cantt is generally 23 hours and 00 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1277923 hours and 00 minutes
1262721 hours and 17 minutes
2065722 hours and 02 minutes
1278123 hours and 00 minutes
1214723 hours and 00 minutes
1107725 hours and 15 minutes

Ahmadnagar Delhi Cantt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ahmadnagar and Delhi Cantt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ahmadnagar and Delhi Cantt is 1429 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 23h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ahmadnagar to Delhi Cantt?

12627 Sbc-ndls Sf Karnataka Exp is the fastest train available from Ahmadnagar to Delhi Cantt. It takes only 21 hours and 17 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ahmadnagar to Delhi Cantt?

12779 Vsg-nzm Goa Express is the first train from Ahmadnagar to Delhi Cantt. It leaves Ahmadnagar at 07:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Ahmadnagar to Delhi Cantt?

11077 Pune-jat Exp is the last train from Ahmadnagar to Delhi Cantt. It leaves Ahmadnagar at 20:00.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Ahmadnagar and Delhi Cantt?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Ahmadnagar and Delhi Cantt.
12779 Vsg-nzm Goa Express is a supefast express train that starts from Vasco Da Gama and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ahmadnagar Delhi Cantt Trains Morning Ahmadnagar Delhi Cantt Trains AHMADNAGAR se DELHI CANTT train