AHMEDABAD JN to HYDERABAD DECAN Trains


Regular Trains
122738
HSR SC
MON SAT
ADI
08:10
SC
08:45
1378 Km
24h 35m
212756
BVC CCT EXP
SAT
ADI
09:45
SC
07:15
1222 Km
21h 30m
322717
RJT SC RAJKOT EXP
MON WED THU
ADI
09:45
BMT
07:09
1217 Km
21h 24m
419202
PBR SC EXPRESS
TUE
ADI
09:45
BMT
07:08
1217 Km
21h 23m
516734
OKHA RMM EXP
TUE
ADI
17:45
KCG
17:30
1321 Km
23h 45m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117038
HSR SC EXP
Sat Mon
ADI
07:00
SC
08:50
1393 Km
25h 50m
202790
HSR SC
Sat Mon
ADI
08:15
SC
08:45
1378 Km
24h 30m
309204
PBR SC EXPRESS
Tue
ADI
09:40
BMT
07:03
1217 Km
21h 23m
402755
RJT SC RAJKOT EXP
Mon Wed Thu
ADI
09:50
BMT
07:03
1217 Km
21h 13m
507203
BVC CCT EXP
Sat
ADI
09:50
SC
07:40
1222 Km
21h 50m
617203
BVC CCT EXP
Sat
ADI
10:00
SC
10:00
1218 Km
24h 00m
717017
RJT SC RAJKOT EXP
Mon Wed Thu
ADI
10:00
BMT
09:25
1213 Km
23h 25m
806734
OKHA RMM SPL
Tue
ADI
17:45
KCG
17:40
1321 Km
23h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AHMEDABAD JN and HYDERABAD DECAN is 1393 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between AHMEDABAD JN and HYDERABAD DECAN that makes our travel safe and convenient. AHMEDABAD JN HYDERABAD DECAN trains generally complete this journey in 25h 50m.

List of trains that run between AHMEDABAD JN and HYDERABAD DECAN

1) 22738 HSR-SC

Train number 22738 HSR-SC that originates from HISAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:10. The train completes AHMEDABAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 24h 35m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:45. This train 22738 runs on MON,SAT between ADI and SC.

2) 12756 BVC-CCT EXP

Train number 12756 BVC-CCT EXP that originates from BHAVNAGAR TRMUS and ends at KAKINADA PORT leaves AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:45. The train completes AHMEDABAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 21h 30m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:15. This train 12756 runs on SAT between ADI and SC.

3) 22717 RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP

Train number 22717 RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP that originates from RAJKOT JN and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:45. The train completes AHMEDABAD JN to BEGAMPET journey in 21h 24m and reaches BEGAMPET on the scheduled arrival time of 07:09. This train 22717 runs on MON,WED,THU between ADI and BMT.

4) 19202 PBR SC EXPRESS

Train number 19202 PBR SC EXPRESS that originates from PORBANDAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:45. The train completes AHMEDABAD JN to BEGAMPET journey in 21h 23m and reaches BEGAMPET on the scheduled arrival time of 07:08. This train 19202 runs on TUE between ADI and BMT.

5) 16734 OKHA-RMM EXP

Train number 16734 OKHA-RMM EXP that originates from OKHA and ends at RAMESWARAM leaves AHMEDABAD JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:45. The train completes AHMEDABAD JN to KACHEGUDA journey in 23h 45m and reaches KACHEGUDA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:30. This train 16734 runs on TUE between ADI and KCG.

Q. What is the distance between AHMEDABAD JN and HYDERABAD DECAN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AHMEDABAD JN and HYDERABAD DECAN is 1393 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 25h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AHMEDABAD JN to HYDERABAD DECAN?

02755 RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP is the fastest train available from AHMEDABAD JN to HYDERABAD DECAN. It takes only 21h 13m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02755.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ahmedabad Hyderabad Decan Trains Morning Ahmedabad Hyderabad Decan Trains AHMEDABAD JN se HYDERABAD DECAN train