Ahmedabad To Jodhpur Trains


104714  BDTS BKN WINTER SPL EXPSat
00:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 55m
463 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
217623  NED SGNR WEEKLY EXPFri
00:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 05m
455 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
316508  SBC JU EXPRESSWed Fri
05:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
14:25
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 40m
455 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
416534  SBC JU EXPRESSTue
05:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
14:25
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 40m
455 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
516312  KCVL SGNR EXPMon
06:50
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
15:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 25m
455 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
619223  ADI JAT EXPDaily
11:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
19:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 55m
455 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
722498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
18:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
02:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 25m
455 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
819027  VIVEK EXPRESSSat
18:55
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:20
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 25m
455 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
922915  BDTS HSR EXPRESSMon
19:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 10m
455 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
1022931  BDTS JSM EXPRESSFri
19:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 10m
455 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
1116587  YPR BKN EXPRESSMon Sat
20:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04:20
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 10m
454 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
1212480  SURYA NAGARI EXPDaily
20:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 45m
455 Km
52 km/hr
 
1322476  CBE HSR AC EXPSun
21:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 25m
455 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
1422474  BDTS BKN EXPTue
21:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 15m
455 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
1514708  RANAKPUR EXPDaily
21:55
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
09h 05m
455 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
1612490  DDR BKN EXPWed Sun
23:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:10
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 10m
463 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
1719055  BL JODHPUR EXPTue
23:55
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 00m
455 Km
56.9 km/hr
 
1822663  MS JU SF EXPSun
23:59
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 56m
454 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
1922737  SC HSRWed Thu
23:59
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 46m
454 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
2020943  BDTS BGKT HUMSAFARFri
05:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
13:40
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
08h 35m
451 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
2122965  BDTS BGKT EXPRESSSat
07:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
16:00
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
08h 30m
451 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
2211090  PUNE BGKT EXPMon
07:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
16:00
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
08h 25m
451 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
2314808  DADAR BHAGAT KI KOTHIMon Wed Sat
09:20
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
18:20
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
09h 00m
460 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
2420484  DDR BGKT EXPTue Fri
23:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:20
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
08h 20m
460 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ahmedabad and Jodhpur is 463 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 24 direct trains between Ahmedabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ahmedabad Jodhpur trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 55 minutes.

Ahmedabad Jodhpur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Ahmedabad and Jodhpur. The below table lists them all.


104714  BDTS BKN WINTER SPL EXPSat
00:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 55m
463 Km
51.9 km/hr
 

Ahmedabad Jodhpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 12 superfast trains between Ahmedabad and Jodhpur. The below table lists them all.


122498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
18:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
02:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 25m
455 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
222915  BDTS HSR EXPRESSMon
19:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 10m
455 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
322931  BDTS JSM EXPRESSFri
19:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 10m
455 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
412480  SURYA NAGARI EXPDaily
20:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 45m
455 Km
52 km/hr
 
522476  CBE HSR AC EXPSun
21:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 25m
455 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
622474  BDTS BKN EXPTue
21:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 15m
455 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
712490  DDR BKN EXPWed Sun
23:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:10
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 10m
463 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
822663  MS JU SF EXPSun
23:59
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 56m
454 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
922737  SC HSRWed Thu
23:59
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
07h 46m
454 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
1020943  BDTS BGKT HUMSAFARFri
05:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
13:40
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
08h 35m
451 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
1122965  BDTS BGKT EXPRESSSat
07:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
16:00
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
08h 30m
451 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
1220484  DDR BGKT EXPTue Fri
23:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:20
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
08h 20m
460 Km
55.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ahmedabad and Jodhpur

Distance Between Ahmedabad and Jodhpur is 463 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
463Kilometres
287.694773Miles
463000Meters
46300000Centimeters
506341.43Yards
1519028.92Feet
18228356.3Inches

Travel Time From Ahmedabad to Jodhpur

Travel time from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur is generally 08 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0471408 hours and 55 minutes
1762308 hours and 05 minutes
1650808 hours and 40 minutes
1653408 hours and 40 minutes
1631208 hours and 25 minutes
1922307 hours and 55 minutes
2249807 hours and 25 minutes
1902708 hours and 25 minutes
2291508 hours and 10 minutes
2293108 hours and 10 minutes

Ahmedabad Jodhpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ahmedabad and Jodhpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 463 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur?

22498 Tpj Sgnr Humsafar Exp is the fastest train available from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur. It takes only 07 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur?

04714 Bdts-bkn Winter Spl Exp is the first train from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur. It leaves Ahmedabad Jn at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur?

20484 Ddr Bgkt Exp is the last train from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur. It leaves Ahmedabad Jn at 23:00.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Ahmedabad and Jodhpur?

Currently, 12 superfast trains run between Ahmedabad and Jodhpur.
22498 Tpj Sgnr Humsafar Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Tiruchchirappalli Jn and terminates at Shri Ganganagar.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Ahmedabad and Jodhpur?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur.
04714 Bdts-bkn Winter Spl Exp is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Bikaner Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ahmedabad Jodhpur Trains Morning Ahmedabad Jodhpur Trains AHMEDABAD JN se JODHPUR JN train