Ahmedabad To Vadodara Trains


119435  ADI ASN EXRESSThu
00:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
02:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 50m
98 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
219483  ADI BJU EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
00:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
02:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 50m
98 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
320944  BGKT BDTS HUMSAFAR S FSat
00:40
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
02:17
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 37m
99 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
412215  DEE BDTS GARIBRATHTue Wed Fri Sun
00:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
02:17
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 32m
98 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
522452  CDG BDTS EXPRESSMon Thu
00:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
02:17
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 32m
98 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
622936  PIT BDTS SUFThu
02:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 33m
98 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
722924  JAM BDTS HMSFMon Wed Sat
02:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 28m
98 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
822990  MHV BDTS SFSun
02:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 28m
99 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
922994  MHV BDTS SUPFri
02:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 28m
99 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
1020956  SURAT MAHUVA SUFMon Tue Wed Thu Sat
02:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04:08
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 38m
99 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
1122956  KUTCH EXPRESSDaily
03:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04:45
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 45m
98 Km
56 km/hr
 
1219056  JU BL EXPRESSThu
03:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:14
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 09m
98 Km
45.6 km/hr
 
1322966  BGKT BDTS SFSun
03:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:14
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 09m
99 Km
46 km/hr
 
1419578  JAM TEN EXPRESSSat Sun
03:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:01
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 51m
98 Km
53 km/hr
 
1520910  KOCHUVELI EXPFri
03:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:01
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 51m
98 Km
53 km/hr
 
1622908  HAPA MADGAON EXPThu
03:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 43m
98 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
1712479  SURYANAGARI EXPDaily
03:25
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 00m
98 Km
49 km/hr
 
1812960  BHUJ BDTS SF EXPTue
03:25
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:14
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 49m
98 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
1912966  BHUJ BDTS SF EXPSat
03:25
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:14
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 49m
98 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
2020824  AII PURI S FWed Fri
03:25
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:14
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 49m
98 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
2122473  BKN BDTS EXPTue
03:55
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 03m
98 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
2212993  GIMB PURI EXPSat
04:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 43m
99 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
2320804  GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXPMon
04:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 43m
98 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
2422952  GIMB BDTS EXPRESSFri
04:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 43m
99 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
2520820  OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXPThu
04:20
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 38m
98 Km
60 km/hr
 
2622939  BILASPUR EXPRESSSun
04:20
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 38m
98 Km
60 km/hr
 
2720483  BGKT DDR EXPTue Fri
04:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 05m
99 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
2812489  BKN DDR EXPWed Sun
04:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 55m
98 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
2912990  AII DDR EXPMon Thu Sat
04:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 55m
99 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
3012934  KARNAVATI EXPDaily
05:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:28
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 28m
98 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
3109316  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
05:20
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
03h 05m
98 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
3220908  BHUJ DDR S F EXPDaily
05:25
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:13
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 48m
98 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
3312932  ADI MMCT DOUBLE DECKERMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:21
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 21m
98 Km
72.6 km/hr
 
3404713  BKN BDTS WINTER SPL EXPFri
06:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:50
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 40m
98 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
3582902  ADI BCT TEJAS EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
06:40
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:54
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 14m
98 Km
79.5 km/hr
 
3622954  GUJARAT EXPRESSDaily
07:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:44
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 39m
98 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
3714806  BME YPR AC EXPFri
07:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 48m
99 Km
55 km/hr
 
3816588  BKN YPR EXPRESSMon Wed
07:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 48m
98 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
3919028  JAMMUTAWI EXPRESSTue
07:20
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 38m
98 Km
60 km/hr
 
4022932  JSM BDTS S F EXPSun
07:20
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 38m
98 Km
60 km/hr
 
4119016  SAURASHTRA EXPRESSDaily
07:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:56
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 26m
98 Km
40.3 km/hr
 
4216311  SGNR KCVL EXPRESSWed
07:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:27
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 52m
98 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
4309038  BME BDTS SPLSun
07:50
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:00
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 10m
99 Km
84.9 km/hr
 
4422475  HSR CBE AC EXPThu
07:50
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:27
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 37m
98 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
4522497  SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPTue
07:50
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:27
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 37m
98 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
4622950  DEE BDTS SUFFri
07:50
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:27
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 37m
98 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
4720947  ADI EKNR JAN SHATABDIDaily
07:55
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:13
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 18m
98 Km
75.4 km/hr
 
4822916  HSR BDTS S F EXPWed
08:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:51
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 51m
99 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
4917624  BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESSSun
08:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:51
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 41m
98 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
5022664  JU MS SF EXPRESSTue
08:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:51
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 41m
98 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
5122738  HSR SCMon Sat
08:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:51
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 41m
98 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
5209040  AII BDTS SUMMER SPECIALFri
08:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
10:08
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 53m
98 Km
52 km/hr
 
5309328  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
08:25
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
11:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 50m
98 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
5420924  GIM TEN HUMSAFARMon
09:20
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
10:50
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 30m
98 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
5509419  ADI TPJ SPLThu
09:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
10:55
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 25m
98 Km
69.2 km/hr
 
5620954  ADI CHENNAI SF EXPSat
09:40
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
11:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 30m
98 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
5722920  ADI MAS HUMSAFARMon
09:40
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
11:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 30m
98 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
5812756  BVC CCT EXPSat
09:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
11:23
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 38m
99 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
5916613  RJT CBE EXPSun
09:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
11:23
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 38m
98 Km
60 km/hr
 
6019202  PBR SC EXPRESSTue
09:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
11:23
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 38m
98 Km
60 km/hr
 
6119568  VIVEK EXPRESSFri
09:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
11:23
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 38m
98 Km
60 km/hr
 
6222717  RJT SC RAJKOT EXPMon Wed Thu
09:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
11:23
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 38m
98 Km
60 km/hr
 
6322960  JAM BRC INTERCIT EXPDaily
10:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
12:30
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 45m
98 Km
56 km/hr
 
6414807  BHAGAT KI KOTHI DADARTue Fri Sun
13:50
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
16:00
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 10m
99 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
6519036  ADI BRC INTERCITY EXPDaily
14:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
16:35
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 35m
98 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
6616209  AII MYS EXPRESSFri Sun
14:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
15:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 35m
98 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
6716505  GIMB SBC EXPRESSTue
14:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
15:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 35m
98 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
6816507  JU SBC EXPRESSThu Sat
14:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
15:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 35m
98 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
6916531  AII SBC GARIB NAWAJ EXPMon
14:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
15:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 35m
99 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
7016533  JU SBC EXPRESSWed
14:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
15:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 35m
98 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
7120902  GNC MMCT VANDE BHARAT SFMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
15:53
BRC
Vadodara Jn
00h 53m
98 Km
110.9 km/hr
 
7212010  SHATABDIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
16:30
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 20m
98 Km
73.5 km/hr
 
7320949  ADI EKNR JANSHATABDHIDaily
15:20
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
16:41
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 21m
98 Km
72.6 km/hr
 
7416333  VRL TVC EXPRESSThu
15:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
17:23
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 53m
98 Km
52 km/hr
 
7516335  GIMB NCJ EXPFri
15:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
17:23
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 53m
98 Km
52 km/hr
 
7616337  OKHA ERS EXPMon Sat
15:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
17:23
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 53m
98 Km
52 km/hr
 
7719260  BVC KCVL EXPTue
15:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
17:23
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 53m
99 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
7809496  ADI BRC PASS SPLDaily
15:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
18:00
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 15m
98 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
7922967  ADI PRYJ EXPRESSThu
16:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
18:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 35m
98 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
8009312  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
17:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
20:05
BRC
Vadodara Jn
03h 05m
98 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
8116734  OKHA RMM EXPTue
17:40
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
19:21
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 41m
98 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
8212905  PBR SHM S F EXPWed Thu
17:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
19:21
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 36m
98 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
8312949  PBR SRC KAVIGURU EXPFri
17:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
19:21
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 36m
99 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
8422905  OKHA SHM SUF EXPSun
17:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
19:21
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 36m
98 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
8519034  GUJARAT QUEENDaily
18:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
20:22
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 12m
98 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
8609575  RJT MBNR SUMMER SPLMon
18:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
20:30
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 00m
98 Km
49 km/hr
 
8722138  ADI NGP PRERANA EXPRESSMon Thu Sun
18:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
19:59
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 29m
98 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
8822937  RAJKOT REWA EXPRESSSun
18:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
20:30
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 00m
98 Km
49 km/hr
 
8912844  ADI PURI S F EXPMon Thu Sat Sun
19:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
20:42
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 42m
98 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
9020862  ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESSFri
19:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
20:42
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 42m
98 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
9122689  ADI YPR SUF EXPRESSTue
19:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
20:42
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 42m
98 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
9222973  GANDHIDHAM PURI SUFWed
19:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
20:42
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 42m
98 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
9320960  VDG BL SF EXPDaily
19:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
21:07
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 32m
98 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
9411087  VRL PUNE EXPRESSSat
20:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
21:53
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 48m
98 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
9511089  BGKT PUNE EXPTue
20:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
21:53
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 48m
99 Km
55 km/hr
 
9611091  BHUJ PUNE EXPWed
20:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
21:53
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 48m
98 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
9711049  ADI KOP EXPRESSSun
20:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
21:53
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 38m
98 Km
60 km/hr
 
9822185  ADI PUNE AHIMSA EXPRESSThu
20:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
21:53
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 38m
98 Km
60 km/hr
 
9919218  VRL BDTS EXPDaily
20:20
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22:08
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 48m
98 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
10022946  SAURASHTRA MAILDaily
20:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 45m
98 Km
56 km/hr
 
10122928  LOK SHAKTI EXPDaily
20:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22:28
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 43m
98 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
10209208  BVC BDTS SUMMER SPLThu
21:25
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 33m
99 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
10312655  ADI MAS NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESDaily
21:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
23:05
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 30m
98 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
10414701  AMRAPURA ARAVALI EXPDaily
21:50
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
00:03
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 13m
98 Km
44.2 km/hr
 
10522904  BDTS AC S F EXPMon Thu Sat
22:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
23:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 25m
98 Km
69.2 km/hr
 
10612902  ADI DDR S F EXPDaily
22:50
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
00:20
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 30m
98 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
10714707  RANAKPUR EXPDaily
23:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
00:45
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 40m
98 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
10819418  ADI BVI EXPDaily
23:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
01:51
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 41m
98 Km
36.5 km/hr
 
10922964  BVC BDTS SUFSun
23:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
00:53
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 43m
99 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
11012972  BHAVNAGAR EXPRESSDaily
23:50
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
01:32
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 42m
99 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ahmedabad and Vadodara is 98 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 110 direct trains between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ahmedabad Vadodara trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 47 minutes.

Ahmedabad Vadodara Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Ahmedabad and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


109316  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
05:20
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
03h 05m
98 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
209328  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
08:25
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
11:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 50m
98 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
309496  ADI BRC PASS SPLDaily
15:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
18:00
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 15m
98 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
409312  ADI BRC MEMU SPLDaily
17:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
20:05
BRC
Vadodara Jn
03h 05m
98 Km
31.8 km/hr
 

Ahmedabad Vadodara Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 6 holiday special trains between Ahmedabad and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


104713  BKN BDTS WINTER SPL EXPFri
06:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:50
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 40m
98 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
209038  BME BDTS SPLSun
07:50
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:00
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 10m
99 Km
84.9 km/hr
 
309040  AII BDTS SUMMER SPECIALFri
08:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
10:08
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 53m
98 Km
52 km/hr
 
409419  ADI TPJ SPLThu
09:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
10:55
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 25m
98 Km
69.2 km/hr
 
509575  RJT MBNR SUMMER SPLMon
18:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
20:30
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 00m
98 Km
49 km/hr
 
609208  BVC BDTS SUMMER SPLThu
21:25
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 33m
99 Km
63.9 km/hr
 

Ahmedabad Vadodara Superfast Trains

There is a total of 59 superfast trains between Ahmedabad and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


120944  BGKT BDTS HUMSAFAR S FSat
00:40
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
02:17
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 37m
99 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
222452  CDG BDTS EXPRESSMon Thu
00:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
02:17
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 32m
98 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
322936  PIT BDTS SUFThu
02:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 33m
98 Km
63.2 km/hr
 
422924  JAM BDTS HMSFMon Wed Sat
02:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 28m
98 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
522990  MHV BDTS SFSun
02:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 28m
99 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
622994  MHV BDTS SUPFri
02:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:33
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 28m
99 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
720956  SURAT MAHUVA SUFMon Tue Wed Thu Sat
02:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04:08
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 38m
99 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
822956  KUTCH EXPRESSDaily
03:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04:45
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 45m
98 Km
56 km/hr
 
922966  BGKT BDTS SFSun
03:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:14
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 09m
99 Km
46 km/hr
 
1020910  KOCHUVELI EXPFri
03:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:01
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 51m
98 Km
53 km/hr
 
1122908  HAPA MADGAON EXPThu
03:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 43m
98 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
1212479  SURYANAGARI EXPDaily
03:25
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:25
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 00m
98 Km
49 km/hr
 
1312960  BHUJ BDTS SF EXPTue
03:25
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:14
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 49m
98 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
1412966  BHUJ BDTS SF EXPSat
03:25
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:14
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 49m
98 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
1520824  AII PURI S FWed Fri
03:25
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:14
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 49m
98 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
1622473  BKN BDTS EXPTue
03:55
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 03m
98 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
1712993  GIMB PURI EXPSat
04:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 43m
99 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
1820804  GIMB VSKP WEEKLY EXPMon
04:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 43m
98 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
1922952  GIMB BDTS EXPRESSFri
04:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 43m
99 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
2020820  OKHA PURI WEEKLY EXPThu
04:20
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 38m
98 Km
60 km/hr
 
2122939  BILASPUR EXPRESSSun
04:20
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 38m
98 Km
60 km/hr
 
2220483  BGKT DDR EXPTue Fri
04:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 05m
99 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
2312489  BKN DDR EXPWed Sun
04:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 55m
98 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
2412990  AII DDR EXPMon Thu Sat
04:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 55m
99 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
2512934  KARNAVATI EXPDaily
05:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:28
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 28m
98 Km
66.8 km/hr
 
2620908  BHUJ DDR S F EXPDaily
05:25
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:13
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 48m
98 Km
54.4 km/hr
 
2712932  ADI MMCT DOUBLE DECKERMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:21
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 21m
98 Km
72.6 km/hr
 
2822954  GUJARAT EXPRESSDaily
07:05
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:44
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 39m
98 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
2922932  JSM BDTS S F EXPSun
07:20
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:58
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 38m
98 Km
60 km/hr
 
3022475  HSR CBE AC EXPThu
07:50
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:27
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 37m
98 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
3122497  SGNR TPJ HUMSAFAR EXPTue
07:50
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:27
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 37m
98 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
3222950  DEE BDTS SUFFri
07:50
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:27
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 37m
98 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
3322916  HSR BDTS S F EXPWed
08:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:51
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 51m
99 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
3422664  JU MS SF EXPRESSTue
08:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:51
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 41m
98 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
3522738  HSR SCMon Sat
08:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:51
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 41m
98 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
3620924  GIM TEN HUMSAFARMon
09:20
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
10:50
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 30m
98 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
3720954  ADI CHENNAI SF EXPSat
09:40
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
11:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 30m
98 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
3822920  ADI MAS HUMSAFARMon
09:40
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
11:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 30m
98 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
3912756  BVC CCT EXPSat
09:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
11:23
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 38m
99 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
4022717  RJT SC RAJKOT EXPMon Wed Thu
09:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
11:23
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 38m
98 Km
60 km/hr
 
4122960  JAM BRC INTERCIT EXPDaily
10:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
12:30
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 45m
98 Km
56 km/hr
 
4222967  ADI PRYJ EXPRESSThu
16:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
18:10
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 35m
98 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
4312905  PBR SHM S F EXPWed Thu
17:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
19:21
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 36m
98 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
4412949  PBR SRC KAVIGURU EXPFri
17:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
19:21
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 36m
99 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
4522905  OKHA SHM SUF EXPSun
17:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
19:21
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 36m
98 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
4622138  ADI NGP PRERANA EXPRESSMon Thu Sun
18:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
19:59
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 29m
98 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
4722937  RAJKOT REWA EXPRESSSun
18:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
20:30
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02h 00m
98 Km
49 km/hr
 
4812844  ADI PURI S F EXPMon Thu Sat Sun
19:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
20:42
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 42m
98 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
4920862  ADI PURI WEEKLY EXPRESSFri
19:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
20:42
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 42m
98 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
5022689  ADI YPR SUF EXPRESSTue
19:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
20:42
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 42m
98 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
5122973  GANDHIDHAM PURI SUFWed
19:00
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
20:42
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 42m
98 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
5222185  ADI PUNE AHIMSA EXPRESSThu
20:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
21:53
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 38m
98 Km
60 km/hr
 
5322946  SAURASHTRA MAILDaily
20:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22:15
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 45m
98 Km
56 km/hr
 
5422928  LOK SHAKTI EXPDaily
20:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22:28
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 43m
98 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
5512655  ADI MAS NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESDaily
21:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
23:05
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 30m
98 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
5622904  BDTS AC S F EXPMon Thu Sat
22:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
23:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 25m
98 Km
69.2 km/hr
 
5712902  ADI DDR S F EXPDaily
22:50
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
00:20
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 30m
98 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
5822964  BVC BDTS SUFSun
23:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
00:53
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 43m
99 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
5912972  BHAVNAGAR EXPRESSDaily
23:50
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
01:32
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 42m
99 Km
58.2 km/hr
 

Ahmedabad Vadodara Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between Ahmedabad and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


112010  SHATABDIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:10
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
16:30
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 20m
98 Km
73.5 km/hr
 

Ahmedabad Vadodara Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 2 Jan Shatabdi trains between Ahmedabad and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


120947  ADI EKNR JAN SHATABDIDaily
07:55
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
09:13
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 18m
98 Km
75.4 km/hr
 
220949  ADI EKNR JANSHATABDHIDaily
15:20
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
16:41
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 21m
98 Km
72.6 km/hr
 

Ahmedabad Vadodara Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Ahmedabad and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


112215  DEE BDTS GARIBRATHTue Wed Fri Sun
00:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
02:17
BRC
Vadodara Jn
01h 32m
98 Km
63.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ahmedabad and Vadodara

Distance Between Ahmedabad and Vadodara is 98 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
98Kilometres
60.894358Miles
98000Meters
9800000Centimeters
107173.78Yards
321522.32Feet
3858269.8Inches

Travel Time From Ahmedabad to Vadodara

Travel time from Ahmedabad to Vadodara is generally 01 hours and 47 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1943501 hours and 50 minutes
1948301 hours and 50 minutes
2094401 hours and 37 minutes
1221501 hours and 32 minutes
2245201 hours and 32 minutes
2293601 hours and 33 minutes
2292401 hours and 28 minutes
2299001 hours and 28 minutes
2299401 hours and 28 minutes
2095601 hours and 38 minutes

Ahmedabad Vadodara Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ahmedabad and Vadodara?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction is 98 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 47m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara?

20902 Gnc-mmct Vande Bharat Sf is the fastest train available from Ahmedabad to Vadodara. It takes only 00 hours and 53 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara?

02833 Adi -howrah Express is the first train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara. It leaves Ahmedabad Jn at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara?

12972 Bhavnagar Express is the last train from Ahmedabad to Vadodara. It leaves Ahmedabad Jn at 23:50.

Q. How many local trains run between Ahmedabad and Vadodara?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Ahmedabad and Vadodara.
For example, train number 09316 Adi-brc Memu Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Ahmedabad Jn and ends at Vadodara Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Ahmedabad and Vadodara?

Currently, 59 superfast trains run between Ahmedabad and Vadodara.
20944 Bgkt Bdts Humsafar S F is a supefast express train that starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi and terminates at Bandra Terminus.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Ahmedabad and Vadodara?

We found 6 holiday special trains that run from Ahmedabad to Vadodara.
04713 Bkn-bdts Winter Spl Exp is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bikaner Jn and terminates at Bandra Terminus.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ahmedabad Vadodara Trains Morning Ahmedabad Vadodara Trains AHMEDABAD JN se VADODARA JN train