Ailam To Sujra Trains


105000  SMQL DLI EXP SPLDaily
04:50
AILM
Ailam
05:48
SUJR
Sujra
00h 58m
29 Km
30 km/hr
 
201622  SRE SMQL DLI EXP SPLDaily
05:35
AILM
Ailam
06:22
SUJR
Sujra
00h 47m
29 Km
37 km/hr
 
304466  SMQL DLI DMU MEX SPLDaily
07:08
AILM
Ailam
08:13
SUJR
Sujra
01h 05m
29 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
404430  SRE SMQL DLI SPLDaily
09:21
AILM
Ailam
10:18
SUJR
Sujra
00h 57m
29 Km
30.5 km/hr
 
504020  SHAMLI DELHI SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
10:22
AILM
Ailam
11:08
SUJR
Sujra
00h 46m
29 Km
37.8 km/hr
 
614306  HW DLIEXP SPLDaily
12:24
AILM
Ailam
13:13
SUJR
Sujra
00h 49m
29 Km
35.5 km/hr
 
704402  SREL DLI DMU EXP SPLDaily
15:27
AILM
Ailam
16:19
SUJR
Sujra
00h 52m
29 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
804522  SRE SMQL DLI EXP SPLDaily
20:05
AILM
Ailam
21:04
SUJR
Sujra
00h 59m
29 Km
29.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ailam and Sujra is 29 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Ailam and Sujra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ailam Sujra trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 52 minutes.

Ailam Sujra Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Ailam and Sujra. The below table lists them all.


105000  SMQL DLI EXP SPLDaily
04:50
AILM
Ailam
05:48
SUJR
Sujra
00h 58m
29 Km
30 km/hr
 
201622  SRE SMQL DLI EXP SPLDaily
05:35
AILM
Ailam
06:22
SUJR
Sujra
00h 47m
29 Km
37 km/hr
 
304466  SMQL DLI DMU MEX SPLDaily
07:08
AILM
Ailam
08:13
SUJR
Sujra
01h 05m
29 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
404430  SRE SMQL DLI SPLDaily
09:21
AILM
Ailam
10:18
SUJR
Sujra
00h 57m
29 Km
30.5 km/hr
 
504020  SHAMLI DELHI SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
10:22
AILM
Ailam
11:08
SUJR
Sujra
00h 46m
29 Km
37.8 km/hr
 
604402  SREL DLI DMU EXP SPLDaily
15:27
AILM
Ailam
16:19
SUJR
Sujra
00h 52m
29 Km
33.5 km/hr
 
704522  SRE SMQL DLI EXP SPLDaily
20:05
AILM
Ailam
21:04
SUJR
Sujra
00h 59m
29 Km
29.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ailam and Sujra

Distance Between Ailam and Sujra is 29 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
29Kilometres
18.019759Miles
29000Meters
2900000Centimeters
31714.69Yards
95144.36Feet
1141732.9Inches

Travel Time From Ailam to Sujra

Travel time from Ailam to Sujra is generally 00 hours and 52 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0500000 hours and 58 minutes
0162200 hours and 47 minutes
0446601 hours and 05 minutes
0443000 hours and 57 minutes
0402000 hours and 46 minutes
1430600 hours and 49 minutes
0440200 hours and 52 minutes
0452200 hours and 59 minutes

Ailam Sujra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ailam and Sujra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ailam and Sujra is 29 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 52m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ailam to Sujra?

04020 Shamli-delhi Spl is the fastest train available from Ailam to Sujra. It takes only 00 hours and 46 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ailam to Sujra?

54058 Smql Dli Pass is the first train from Ailam to Sujra. It leaves Ailam at 03:46.

Q. Which is the last train from Ailam to Sujra?

04522 Sre-smql-dli Exp Spl is the last train from Ailam to Sujra. It leaves Ailam at 20:05.

Q. How many local trains run between Ailam and Sujra?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Ailam and Sujra.
For example, train number 05000 Smql Dli Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Shamli and ends at Delhi Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ailam Sujra Trains Morning Ailam Sujra Trains AILAM se SUJRA train