Aishbagh To Badshahnagar Trains


112590  SC GKP EXPSat
00:58
ASH
Aishbagh
01:17
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 19m
9 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
222538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
01:52
ASH
Aishbagh
02:11
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 19m
8 Km
25.3 km/hr
 
315708  ASR KIR EXPRESSDaily
02:20
ASH
Aishbagh
02:39
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 19m
9 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
419037  AVADH EXPRESSDaily
03:35
ASH
Aishbagh
04:01
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
512226  KAIFIAT EXPDaily
03:55
ASH
Aishbagh
04:20
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 25m
9 Km
21.6 km/hr
 
612554  NDLS SHC VAISHALI EXPRESSDaily
04:15
ASH
Aishbagh
04:37
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 22m
9 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
720103  LTT GKP SUPER FASTDaily
06:10
ASH
Aishbagh
06:33
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 23m
8 Km
20.9 km/hr
 
822532  MATHURA CHHAPRA SF EXPTue Thu Sat
08:18
ASH
Aishbagh
08:37
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 19m
8 Km
25.3 km/hr
 
912512  RAPTISAGAR EXPTue Thu Fri
09:50
ASH
Aishbagh
10:09
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 19m
9 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
1012522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSun
09:50
ASH
Aishbagh
10:09
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 19m
9 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
1112592  SBC GKP EXPWed
09:50
ASH
Aishbagh
10:09
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 19m
9 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
1219715  JP GTNR EXPMon Wed Sat
10:55
ASH
Aishbagh
11:20
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 25m
9 Km
21.6 km/hr
 
1322534  YPR GKP EXPRESSFri
13:25
ASH
Aishbagh
13:44
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 19m
9 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
1415046  OKHA GKP EXPTue
13:25
ASH
Aishbagh
13:44
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 19m
9 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
1515070  ASH GKP INTERCITY EXPDaily
16:30
ASH
Aishbagh
16:51
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 21m
9 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
1615084  FBD CPR EXP SPECIALDaily
19:40
ASH
Aishbagh
20:06
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 26m
9 Km
20.8 km/hr
 
1712566  BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPDaily
20:10
ASH
Aishbagh
20:29
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 19m
9 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
1815010  MLN GKP EXPDaily
21:39
ASH
Aishbagh
22:59
BNZ
Badshahnagar
01h 20m
15 Km
11.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Aishbagh and Badshahnagar is 9 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 18 direct trains between Aishbagh and Badshahnagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Aishbagh Badshahnagar trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 19 minutes.

Aishbagh Badshahnagar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 11 superfast trains between Aishbagh and Badshahnagar. The below table lists them all.


112590  SC GKP EXPSat
00:58
ASH
Aishbagh
01:17
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 19m
9 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
222538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
01:52
ASH
Aishbagh
02:11
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 19m
8 Km
25.3 km/hr
 
312226  KAIFIAT EXPDaily
03:55
ASH
Aishbagh
04:20
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 25m
9 Km
21.6 km/hr
 
412554  NDLS SHC VAISHALI EXPRESSDaily
04:15
ASH
Aishbagh
04:37
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 22m
9 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
520103  LTT GKP SUPER FASTDaily
06:10
ASH
Aishbagh
06:33
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 23m
8 Km
20.9 km/hr
 
622532  MATHURA CHHAPRA SF EXPTue Thu Sat
08:18
ASH
Aishbagh
08:37
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 19m
8 Km
25.3 km/hr
 
712512  RAPTISAGAR EXPTue Thu Fri
09:50
ASH
Aishbagh
10:09
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 19m
9 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
812522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSun
09:50
ASH
Aishbagh
10:09
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 19m
9 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
912592  SBC GKP EXPWed
09:50
ASH
Aishbagh
10:09
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 19m
9 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
1022534  YPR GKP EXPRESSFri
13:25
ASH
Aishbagh
13:44
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 19m
9 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
1112566  BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXPDaily
20:10
ASH
Aishbagh
20:29
BNZ
Badshahnagar
00h 19m
9 Km
28.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Aishbagh and Badshahnagar

Distance Between Aishbagh and Badshahnagar is 9 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
9Kilometres
5.592339Miles
9000Meters
900000Centimeters
9842.49Yards
29527.56Feet
354330.9Inches

Travel Time From Aishbagh to Badshahnagar

Travel time from Aishbagh to Badshahnagar is generally 00 hours and 19 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1259000 hours and 19 minutes
2253800 hours and 19 minutes
1570800 hours and 19 minutes
1903700 hours and 26 minutes
1222600 hours and 25 minutes
1255400 hours and 22 minutes
2010300 hours and 23 minutes
2253200 hours and 19 minutes
1251200 hours and 19 minutes
1252200 hours and 19 minutes

Aishbagh Badshahnagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Aishbagh and Badshahnagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Aishbagh and Badshahnagar is 9 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 19m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Aishbagh to Badshahnagar?

11015 Kushinagar Exp is the fastest train available from Aishbagh to Badshahnagar. It takes only 00 hours and 17 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Aishbagh to Badshahnagar?

02590 Sc-gkp Exp is the first train from Aishbagh to Badshahnagar. It leaves Aishbagh at 00:58.

Q. Which is the last train from Aishbagh to Badshahnagar?

15010 Mln-gkp-exp is the last train from Aishbagh to Badshahnagar. It leaves Aishbagh at 21:39.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Aishbagh and Badshahnagar?

Currently, 11 superfast trains run between Aishbagh and Badshahnagar.
12590 Sc-gkp Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Secunderabad Jn and terminates at Gorakhpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Aishbagh Badshahnagar Trains Morning Aishbagh Badshahnagar Trains AISHBAGH se BADSHAHNAGAR train