AJARAKA to BASWA Trains


Regular Trains
114825
HSR JP EXP
DAILY
AIA
04:25
BU
06:21
94 Km
01h 56m
219792
HSR JP EXP
DAILY
AIA
18:19
BU
20:09
94 Km
01h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154834
HSR JP PASS
Daily
AIA
03:30
BU
06:00
94 Km
02h 30m
204834
HSR JP SPL
Daily
AIA
04:25
BU
06:21
94 Km
01h 56m
379702
HSR JP DMU PASS.
Daily
AIA
17:58
BU
19:57
94 Km
01h 59m
409792
HSR JP SPL
Daily
AIA
18:19
BU
20:09
94 Km
01h 50m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AJARAKA and BASWA is 94 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between AJARAKA and BASWA that makes our travel safe and convenient. AJARAKA BASWA trains generally complete this journey in 02h 30m.

List of trains that run between AJARAKA and BASWA

1) 14825 HSR JP EXP

Train number 14825 HSR JP EXP that originates from HISAR and ends at JAIPUR leaves AJARAKA on the scheduled departure time of 04:25. The train completes AJARAKA to BASWA journey in 01h 56m and reaches BASWA on the scheduled arrival time of 06:21. This train 14825 runs on DAILY between AIA and BU.

2) 19792 HSR-JP EXP

Train number 19792 HSR-JP EXP that originates from HISAR and ends at JAIPUR leaves AJARAKA on the scheduled departure time of 18:19. The train completes AJARAKA to BASWA journey in 01h 50m and reaches BASWA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:09. This train 19792 runs on DAILY between AIA and BU.

Q. What is the distance between AJARAKA and BASWA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AJARAKA and BASWA is 94 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AJARAKA to BASWA?

19792 HSR-JP EXP is the fastest train available from AJARAKA to BASWA. It takes only 01h 50m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 19792.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ajaraka Baswa Trains Morning Ajaraka Baswa Trains AJARAKA se BASWA train