Ajjampur To Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains


112726  DWR SBC SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
09:43
AJP
Ajjampur
14:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 22m
228 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
217325  BGM MYS VISHWAMANAV EXPDaily
12:54
AJP
Ajjampur
17:40
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 46m
228 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
306244  HPT SBC PAS SPECIALDaily
17:57
AJP
Ajjampur
22:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 48m
228 Km
47.5 km/hr
 
417392  UBL SBC EXPRESSDaily
23:15
AJP
Ajjampur
03:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 35m
228 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
516546  KTGG YPR EXPRESSDaily
03:12
AJP
Ajjampur
07:25
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
04h 13m
222 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ajjampur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 228 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Ajjampur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ajjampur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 22 minutes.

Ajjampur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Ajjampur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


106244  HPT SBC PAS SPECIALDaily
17:57
AJP
Ajjampur
22:45
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 48m
228 Km
47.5 km/hr
 

Ajjampur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Ajjampur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


112726  DWR SBC SF INTER CITY EXPDaily
09:43
AJP
Ajjampur
14:05
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
04h 22m
228 Km
52.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ajjampur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

Distance Between Ajjampur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 228 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
228Kilometres
141.672588Miles
228000Meters
22800000Centimeters
249343.08Yards
748031.52Feet
8976382.8Inches

Travel Time From Ajjampur to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

Travel time from Ajjampur to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is generally 04 hours and 22 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1272604 hours and 22 minutes
1732504 hours and 46 minutes
0624404 hours and 48 minutes
1739204 hours and 35 minutes
1654604 hours and 13 minutes

Ajjampur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ajjampur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ajjampur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 228 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 22m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ajjampur to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

16546 Ktgg-ypr Express is the fastest train available from Ajjampur to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It takes only 04 hours and 13 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ajjampur to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

12726 Dwr-sbc Sf Inter City Exp is the first train from Ajjampur to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It leaves Ajjampur at 09:43.

Q. Which is the last train from Ajjampur to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

16546 Ktgg-ypr Express is the last train from Ajjampur to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It leaves Ajjampur at 03:12.

Q. How many local trains run between Ajjampur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Ajjampur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).
For example, train number 06244 Hpt-sbc Pas Special is a local passenger train that originates from Hospet Jn and ends at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Ajjampur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Ajjampur and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).
12726 Dwr-sbc Sf Inter City Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Dharwar and terminates at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ajjampur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains Morning Ajjampur Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains AJJAMPUR se KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) train