Ajmer To Agra Fort Trains


112396  AII RJPB ZIYARAT EXPFri
00:45
AII
Ajmer Jn
09:10
AF
Agra Fort
08h 25m
491 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
215270  SBIB MFP JANSADHARAN EXPSun
02:05
AII
Ajmer Jn
09:40
AF
Agra Fort
07h 35m
375 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
322987  AII AF SFDaily
06:00
AII
Ajmer Jn
12:15
AF
Agra Fort
06h 15m
375 Km
60 km/hr
 
412316  UDZ KOAA ANANNYA EXPMon
06:25
AII
Ajmer Jn
15:20
AF
Agra Fort
08h 55m
491 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
512988  AII SDAH EXPDaily
12:45
AII
Ajmer Jn
18:50
AF
Agra Fort
06h 05m
375 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
612196  AII AF INTERCITYDaily
14:55
AII
Ajmer Jn
21:40
AF
Agra Fort
06h 45m
375 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
722548  SBIB GWL SUPERFASTWed Sat Sun
00:50
AII
Ajmer Jn
07:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
06h 10m
374 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
812548  SBIB AGC SUPER FASTMon Tue Thu Fri
00:50
AII
Ajmer Jn
07:15
AGC
Agra Cantt
06h 25m
374 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
919666  UDZ KURJ EXPDaily
03:20
AII
Ajmer Jn
10:20
AGC
Agra Cantt
07h 00m
374 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ajmer and Agra Fort is 375 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Ajmer Junction and Agra Fort. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ajmer Agra Fort trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 55 minutes.

Ajmer Agra Fort Superfast Trains

There is a total of 7 superfast trains between Ajmer and Agra Fort. The below table lists them all.


112396  AII RJPB ZIYARAT EXPFri
00:45
AII
Ajmer Jn
09:10
AF
Agra Fort
08h 25m
491 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
222987  AII AF SFDaily
06:00
AII
Ajmer Jn
12:15
AF
Agra Fort
06h 15m
375 Km
60 km/hr
 
312316  UDZ KOAA ANANNYA EXPMon
06:25
AII
Ajmer Jn
15:20
AF
Agra Fort
08h 55m
491 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
412988  AII SDAH EXPDaily
12:45
AII
Ajmer Jn
18:50
AF
Agra Fort
06h 05m
375 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
512196  AII AF INTERCITYDaily
14:55
AII
Ajmer Jn
21:40
AF
Agra Fort
06h 45m
375 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
622548  SBIB GWL SUPERFASTWed Sat Sun
00:50
AII
Ajmer Jn
07:00
AGC
Agra Cantt
06h 10m
374 Km
60.6 km/hr
 
712548  SBIB AGC SUPER FASTMon Tue Thu Fri
00:50
AII
Ajmer Jn
07:15
AGC
Agra Cantt
06h 25m
374 Km
58.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ajmer and Agra Fort

Distance Between Ajmer and Agra Fort is 375 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
375Kilometres
233.014125Miles
375000Meters
37500000Centimeters
410103.75Yards
1230315Feet
14763787.5Inches

Travel Time From Ajmer to Agra Fort

Travel time from Ajmer to Agra Fort is generally 06 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1239608 hours and 25 minutes
1527007 hours and 35 minutes
2298706 hours and 15 minutes
1231608 hours and 55 minutes
1298806 hours and 05 minutes
1219606 hours and 45 minutes
2254806 hours and 10 minutes
1254806 hours and 25 minutes
1966607 hours and 00 minutes

Ajmer Agra Fort Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ajmer and Agra Fort?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ajmer Junction and Agra Fort is 375 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ajmer to Agra Fort?

02248 Adi-gwl Superfast is the fastest train available from Ajmer to Agra Fort. It takes only 05 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ajmer to Agra Fort?

82310 Ajmer-hwh Suvidha Spl is the first train from Ajmer to Agra Fort. It leaves Ajmer Jn at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Ajmer to Agra Fort?

19666 Udz Kurj Exp is the last train from Ajmer to Agra Fort. It leaves Ajmer Jn at 03:20.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Ajmer and Agra Fort?

Currently, 7 superfast trains run between Ajmer and Agra Fort.
12396 Aii-rjpb Ziyarat Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Ajmer Jn and terminates at Rajendra Nagar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ajmer Agra Fort Trains Morning Ajmer Agra Fort Trains AJMER JN se AGRA FORT train