AJMER to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Trains


Covid Special Trains
109708
SGNR BDTS SPL EXPRESS
Daily
AII
12:05
BDTS
06:15
970 Km
18h 10m
202215
DEE BDTS GARIBRATH SPL
Mon Tue Thu Sat
AII
16:25
BDTS
07:35
993 Km
15h 10m
302996
AII BDTS SF SPECIAL
Tue Thu Sat
AII
20:30
BDTS
14:10
1013 Km
17h 40m
402950
DEE BDTS SPECIAL
Thu
AII
23:05
BDTS
15:00
970 Km
15h 55m
506522
JP YPR SUVIDHA SPL
Sun
AII
00:22
BSR
15:50
976 Km
15h 28m
606206
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Mon
AII
06:00
BSR
21:25
934 Km
15h 25m
706209
AII MYS EXPRESS
Fri Sun
AII
06:00
BSR
21:25
934 Km
15h 25m
802978
AII ERS SF SPECIAL
Fri
AII
09:00
BSR
04:10
1241 Km
19h 10m
Other Trains
119708
AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS
Daily
AII
11:20
BDTS
06:35
971 Km
19h 15m
222452
CDG BDTS EXPRESS
Wed Sun
AII
16:40
BDTS
09:20
972 Km
16h 40m
312215
DEE BDTS GARIBRATH
Mon Tue Thu Sat
AII
16:40
BDTS
08:10
994 Km
15h 30m
422950
DEE BDTS SF EXP
Thu
AII
23:15
BDTS
16:45
971 Km
17h 30m
582654
JP YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Sun
AII
00:25
BSR
16:40
978 Km
16h 15m
616209
AII MYS EXPRESS
Fri Sun
AII
05:30
BSR
23:25
950 Km
17h 55m
716531
GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Mon
AII
05:30
BSR
23:25
950 Km
17h 55m
812978
MARU SAGAR EXP
Fri
AII
09:00
BSR
04:10
1243 Km
19h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
109621
AII BDTS SF SPL
Sun
AII
06:35
BDTS
04:45
1286 Km
22h 10m
222696
JP YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Sun
AII
00:25
BSR
16:50
982 Km
16h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AJMER and MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS is 1286 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 16 direct trains between AJMER and MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS that makes our travel safe and convenient. AJMER MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS trains generally complete this journey in 22h 10m.

List of trains that run between AJMER and MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

1) 19708 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS

Train number 19708 AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 11:20. The train completes AJMER to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 19h 15m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 06:35. This train 19708 runs on Daily between AII and BDTS.

2) 09708 SGNR-BDTS SPL EXPRESS

Train number 09708 SGNR-BDTS SPL EXPRESS that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 12:05. The train completes AJMER to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 18h 10m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 06:15. This train 09708 runs on Daily between AII and BDTS.

3) 02215 DEE BDTS GARIBRATH SPL

Train number 02215 DEE BDTS GARIBRATH SPL that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 16:25. The train completes AJMER to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 15h 10m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 02215 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat between AII and BDTS.

4) 22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS

Train number 22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 16:40. The train completes AJMER to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 16h 40m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 22452 runs on Wed,Sun between AII and BDTS.

5) 12215 DEE BDTS GARIBRATH

Train number 12215 DEE BDTS GARIBRATH that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 16:40. The train completes AJMER to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 15h 30m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 08:10. This train 12215 runs on Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat between AII and BDTS.

6) 02996 AII BDTS SF SPECIAL

Train number 02996 AII BDTS SF SPECIAL that originates from AJMER and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 20:30. The train completes AJMER to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 17h 40m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 14:10. This train 02996 runs on Tue,Thu,Sat between AII and BDTS.

7) 02950 DEE - BDTS SPECIAL

Train number 02950 DEE - BDTS SPECIAL that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 23:05. The train completes AJMER to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 15h 55m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 15:00. This train 02950 runs on Thu between AII and BDTS.

8) 22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP

Train number 22950 DEE BDTS SF EXP that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 23:15. The train completes AJMER to BANDRA TERMINUS journey in 17h 30m and reaches BANDRA TERMINUS on the scheduled arrival time of 16:45. This train 22950 runs on Thu between AII and BDTS.

9) 06522 JP-YPR SUVIDHA SPL

Train number 06522 JP-YPR SUVIDHA SPL that originates from JAIPUR and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 00:22. The train completes AJMER to VASAI ROAD journey in 15h 28m and reaches VASAI ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 15:50. This train 06522 runs on Sun between AII and BSR.

10) 82654 JP-YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL

Train number 82654 JP-YPR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL that originates from JAIPUR and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 00:25. The train completes AJMER to VASAI ROAD journey in 16h 15m and reaches VASAI ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 16:40. This train 82654 runs on Sun between AII and BSR.

11) 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS

Train number 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS that originates from AJMER and ends at MYSORE JN leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 05:30. The train completes AJMER to VASAI ROAD journey in 17h 55m and reaches VASAI ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 23:25. This train 16209 runs on Fri,Sun between AII and BSR.

12) 16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP

Train number 16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 05:30. The train completes AJMER to VASAI ROAD journey in 17h 55m and reaches VASAI ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 23:25. This train 16531 runs on Mon between AII and BSR.

13) 06206 GARIB NAWAJ EXP

Train number 06206 GARIB NAWAJ EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes AJMER to VASAI ROAD journey in 15h 25m and reaches VASAI ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 21:25. This train 06206 runs on Mon between AII and BSR.

14) 06209 AII MYS EXPRESS

Train number 06209 AII MYS EXPRESS that originates from AJMER and ends at MYSORE JN leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes AJMER to VASAI ROAD journey in 15h 25m and reaches VASAI ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 21:25. This train 06209 runs on Fri,Sun between AII and BSR.

15) 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP

Train number 12978 MARU SAGAR EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 09:00. The train completes AJMER to VASAI ROAD journey in 19h 10m and reaches VASAI ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 12978 runs on Fri between AII and BSR.

16) 02978 AII ERS SF SPECIAL

Train number 02978 AII ERS SF SPECIAL that originates from AJMER and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 09:00. The train completes AJMER to VASAI ROAD journey in 19h 10m and reaches VASAI ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 04:10. This train 02978 runs on Fri between AII and BSR.

Q. What is the distance between AJMER and MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AJMER and MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS is 1286 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 22h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AJMER to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS?

02215 DEE BDTS GARIBRATH SPL is the fastest train available from AJMER to MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS. It takes only 15h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02215.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ajmer Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains Morning Ajmer Mumbai Bandra Terminus Trains AJMER se MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS train