AJMER to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Trains


Regular Trains
120913
RJT DEE EXPRESS
FRI
AII
02:00
DEE
10:10
437 Km
08h 10m
219565
UTTARANCHAL EXP
SAT
AII
02:00
DEE
09:57
437 Km
07h 57m
312216
BDTS DEE GARIBRATH
MON WED THU SAT
AII
03:50
DEE
11:00
437 Km
07h 10m
419337
INDB DEE EXP
MON
AII
04:45
DEE
12:05
437 Km
07h 20m
522949
BDTS DEE EXPRESS
THU
AII
05:00
DEE
11:35
373 Km
06h 35m
612065
AII DEE JAN SHATABDI
MON TUE WED FRI SAT
AII
05:40
DEE
11:35
373 Km
05h 55m
714312
ALA HAZRAT EXP
WED THU SAT
AII
05:55
DEE
14:04
437 Km
08h 09m
814322
BE NBVJ
MON TUE FRI SUN
AII
05:55
DEE
14:04
437 Km
08h 09m
919269
PBR MFP EXP
FRI SAT
AII
11:50
DEE
19:18
437 Km
07h 28m
1020937
PBR DEE SUPERFAST
WED SUN
AII
11:50
DEE
19:30
437 Km
07h 40m
1115716
GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS
MON TUE THU
AII
12:00
DEE
19:18
437 Km
07h 18m
1215013
RANIKHET EXP
DAILY
AII
13:05
DEE
20:38
437 Km
07h 33m
1320474
CHETAK EXP
DAILY
AII
22:20
DEE
05:05
373 Km
06h 45m
1412957
SWARNA JAYANTI RAJDHANI
DAILY
AII
01:00
DEC
06:40
428 Km
05h 40m
1512915
AASHRAM EXPRESS
DAILY
AII
02:15
DEC
09:10
428 Km
06h 55m
1622451
BDTS CDG EXPRESS
TUE FRI
AII
03:50
DEC
10:19
363 Km
06h 29m
1719601
UDZ NJP EXP
SAT
AII
06:25
DEC
13:57
428 Km
07h 32m
1819407
ADI VARANASI EXPRESS
FRI
AII
06:25
DEC
13:57
428 Km
07h 32m
1912413
AII JAT POOJA EXP
DAILY
AII
14:05
DEC
20:57
427 Km
06h 52m
2012016
AII NDLS SHATABDI
DAILY
AII
15:45
DEC
21:55
427 Km
06h 10m
2120939
SULTANPUR EXPRESS
TUE
AII
16:20
DEC
22:59
428 Km
06h 39m
2219609
UDZ YNRK EXP
MON THU SAT
AII
19:35
DEC
02:23
427 Km
06h 48m
2319031
ADI YNRK EXP
DAILY
AII
20:35
DEC
04:03
427 Km
07h 28m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119579
RJT DEE EXPRESS
Fri
AII
01:40
DEE
10:15
437 Km
08h 35m
209565
UTTARANCHAL EXP
Sat
AII
02:10
DEE
09:57
437 Km
07h 47m
309579
RJT DEE SPECIAL
Fri
AII
02:10
DEE
10:10
437 Km
08h 00m
402216
BDTS DEE GARIBRATH SPL
Wed Thu Sat Mon
AII
04:00
DEE
11:00
437 Km
07h 00m
509337
INDB DEE SPECIAL
Mon
AII
04:55
DEE
12:05
437 Km
07h 10m
622985
UDZ DEE RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP
Sun
AII
05:00
DEE
12:15
438 Km
07h 15m
702949
BDTS DEE SPECIAL
Thu
AII
05:10
DEE
11:35
373 Km
06h 25m
802065
AII DEE SF SPECIAL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat
AII
05:40
DEE
11:35
373 Km
05h 55m
904322
BE NBVJ SPL
Tue Fri Sun Mon
AII
06:05
DEE
14:04
437 Km
07h 59m
1004312
ALA HAZRAT EXP SPL
Wed Thu Sat
AII
06:05
DEE
14:04
437 Km
07h 59m
1119263
DELHI SR EXPRESS
Wed Sun
AII
11:05
DEE
19:35
437 Km
08h 30m
1209269
PBR MFP SPECIAL
Fri Sat
AII
12:00
DEE
19:18
437 Km
07h 18m
1309263
SPECIAL TRAIN
Wed Sun
AII
12:00
DEE
19:30
437 Km
07h 30m
1405013
RANIKHET EXP [SPECIAL]
Daily
AII
13:15
DEE
20:38
437 Km
07h 23m
1512982
CHETAK EXP
Daily
AII
22:28
DEE
05:05
373 Km
06h 37m
1602994
UDZ DEE CHETAK SPECIAL
Daily
AII
22:28
DEE
05:05
373 Km
06h 37m
1709413
ADI DEE SF WEEKLY SF SPL
Sat
AII
23:45
DEE
06:50
437 Km
07h 05m
1882941
ADI DEE WEEKLY SF SPL
Sat
AII
23:45
DEE
06:50
437 Km
07h 05m
1902957
SPECIAL TRAIN
Wed Sat Mon
AII
01:05
DEC
06:40
428 Km
05h 35m
2002915
SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
AII
02:25
DEC
09:10
428 Km
06h 45m
2109627
AII DEC SF SPL
Mon Wed Sat
AII
05:45
DEC
11:05
363 Km
05h 20m
2209601
UDZ NJP SPECIAL
Sat
AII
06:35
DEC
13:57
428 Km
07h 22m
2309407
ADI VARANASI SPECIAL
Fri
AII
06:35
DEC
13:57
428 Km
07h 22m
2402421
AII JAT POOJA EXP
Daily
AII
14:05
DEC
20:57
427 Km
06h 52m
2504052
DOZ NDLS SHATABDI SPL
Daily
AII
15:45
DEC
21:55
428 Km
06h 10m
2619403
SULTANPUR EXP
Tue
AII
16:00
DEC
22:59
428 Km
06h 59m
2709403
ADI SLN SPECIAL TRAIN
Tue
AII
16:30
DEC
22:59
428 Km
06h 29m
2809609
UDZ YNRK SPECIAL
Mon Thu Sat
AII
19:40
DEC
02:23
427 Km
06h 43m
2909031
YOGA SPECIAL
Daily
AII
20:45
DEC
04:03
427 Km
07h 18m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AJMER and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA is 437 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 23 direct trains between AJMER and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA that makes our travel safe and convenient. AJMER DELHI SARAI ROHILLA trains generally complete this journey in 08h 35m.

List of trains that run between AJMER and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA

1) 20913 RJT - DEE EXPRESS

Train number 20913 RJT - DEE EXPRESS that originates from RAJKOT JN and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 02:00. The train completes AJMER to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 08h 10m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:10. This train 20913 runs on FRI between AII and DEE.

2) 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP

Train number 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP that originates from OKHA and ends at DEHRADUN leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 02:00. The train completes AJMER to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 07h 57m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 09:57. This train 19565 runs on SAT between AII and DEE.

3) 12216 BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH

Train number 12216 BDTS-DEE GARIBRATH that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 03:50. The train completes AJMER to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 07h 10m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:00. This train 12216 runs on MON,WED,THU,SAT between AII and DEE.

4) 19337 INDB DEE EXP

Train number 19337 INDB DEE EXP that originates from INDORE JN and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 04:45. The train completes AJMER to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 07h 20m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 12:05. This train 19337 runs on MON between AII and DEE.

5) 22949 BDTS DEE EXPRESS

Train number 22949 BDTS DEE EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes AJMER to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 06h 35m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:35. This train 22949 runs on THU between AII and DEE.

6) 12065 AII DEE JAN SHATABDI

Train number 12065 AII DEE JAN SHATABDI that originates from AJMER and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes AJMER to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 05h 55m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 11:35. This train 12065 runs on MON,TUE,WED,FRI,SAT between AII and DEE.

7) 14312 ALA HAZRAT EXP

Train number 14312 ALA HAZRAT EXP that originates from BHUJ and ends at BAREILLY leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 05:55. The train completes AJMER to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 08h 09m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:04. This train 14312 runs on WED,THU,SAT between AII and DEE.

8) 14322 BE - NBVJ

Train number 14322 BE - NBVJ that originates from BHUJ and ends at BAREILLY leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 05:55. The train completes AJMER to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 08h 09m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 14:04. This train 14322 runs on MON,TUE,FRI,SUN between AII and DEE.

9) 19269 PBR - MFP EXP

Train number 19269 PBR - MFP EXP that originates from PORBANDAR and ends at MUZAFFARPUR JN leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 11:50. The train completes AJMER to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 07h 28m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 19:18. This train 19269 runs on FRI,SAT between AII and DEE.

10) 20937 PBR - DEE SUPERFAST

Train number 20937 PBR - DEE SUPERFAST that originates from PORBANDAR and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 11:50. The train completes AJMER to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 07h 40m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 19:30. This train 20937 runs on WED,SUN between AII and DEE.

11) 15716 GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS

Train number 15716 GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESS that originates from AJMER and ends at KISHANGANJ leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 12:00. The train completes AJMER to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 07h 18m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 19:18. This train 15716 runs on MON,TUE,THU between AII and DEE.

12) 15013 RANIKHET EXP

Train number 15013 RANIKHET EXP that originates from JAISALMER and ends at KATHGODAM leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 13:05. The train completes AJMER to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 07h 33m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:38. This train 15013 runs on DAILY between AII and DEE.

13) 20474 CHETAK EXP

Train number 20474 CHETAK EXP that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at DELHI SARAI ROHILLA leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 22:20. The train completes AJMER to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA journey in 06h 45m and reaches DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled arrival time of 05:05. This train 20474 runs on DAILY between AII and DEE.

14) 12957 SWARNA JAYANTI RAJDHANI

Train number 12957 SWARNA JAYANTI RAJDHANI that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 01:00. The train completes AJMER to DELHI CANTT journey in 05h 40m and reaches DELHI CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 06:40. This train 12957 runs on DAILY between AII and DEC.

15) 12915 AASHRAM EXPRESS

Train number 12915 AASHRAM EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at DELHI leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 02:15. The train completes AJMER to DELHI CANTT journey in 06h 55m and reaches DELHI CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 09:10. This train 12915 runs on DAILY between AII and DEC.

16) 22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS

Train number 22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 03:50. The train completes AJMER to DELHI CANTT journey in 06h 29m and reaches DELHI CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 10:19. This train 22451 runs on TUE,FRI between AII and DEC.

17) 19601 UDZ NJP EXP

Train number 19601 UDZ NJP EXP that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes AJMER to DELHI CANTT journey in 07h 32m and reaches DELHI CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 13:57. This train 19601 runs on SAT between AII and DEC.

18) 19407 ADI VARANASI EXPRESS

Train number 19407 ADI VARANASI EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at VARANASI JN leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes AJMER to DELHI CANTT journey in 07h 32m and reaches DELHI CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 13:57. This train 19407 runs on FRI between AII and DEC.

19) 12413 AII-JAT POOJA EXP

Train number 12413 AII-JAT POOJA EXP that originates from AJMER and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 14:05. The train completes AJMER to DELHI CANTT journey in 06h 52m and reaches DELHI CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 20:57. This train 12413 runs on DAILY between AII and DEC.

20) 12016 AII-NDLS SHATABDI

Train number 12016 AII-NDLS SHATABDI that originates from AJMER and ends at NEW DELHI leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes AJMER to DELHI CANTT journey in 06h 10m and reaches DELHI CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 21:55. This train 12016 runs on DAILY between AII and DEC.

21) 20939 SULTANPUR EXPRESS

Train number 20939 SULTANPUR EXPRESS that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at SULTANPUR leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 16:20. The train completes AJMER to DELHI CANTT journey in 06h 39m and reaches DELHI CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 22:59. This train 20939 runs on TUE between AII and DEC.

22) 19609 UDZ YNRK EXP

Train number 19609 UDZ YNRK EXP that originates from UDAIPUR and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 19:35. The train completes AJMER to DELHI CANTT journey in 06h 48m and reaches DELHI CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 02:23. This train 19609 runs on MON,THU,SAT between AII and DEC.

23) 19031 ADI - YNRK EXP

Train number 19031 ADI - YNRK EXP that originates from AHMEDABAD JN and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves AJMER on the scheduled departure time of 20:35. The train completes AJMER to DELHI CANTT journey in 07h 28m and reaches DELHI CANTT on the scheduled arrival time of 04:03. This train 19031 runs on DAILY between AII and DEC.

Q. What is the distance between AJMER and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AJMER and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA is 437 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AJMER to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA?

09627 AII DEC SF SPL is the fastest train available from AJMER to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA. It takes only 05h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09627.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ajmer Delhi Sarai Rohilla Trains Morning Ajmer Delhi Sarai Rohilla Trains AJMER se DELHI SARAI ROHILLA train