AJMER to JAIPUR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112957
SWARNA J RAJ EX
Daily
AII
01:00
JP
02:50
135 Km
01h 50m
219565
UTTARANCHAL EXP
Sat
AII
01:35
JP
03:45
134 Km
02h 10m
315270
ADI MFP JANSADHARAN EXP
Mon
AII
01:35
JP
03:45
135 Km
02h 10m
419579
RJT DEE EXPRESS
Fri
AII
01:35
JP
03:45
134 Km
02h 10m
512548
AGRA SUPER FAST
Daily
AII
02:10
JP
04:05
135 Km
01h 55m
612915
ASHRAM EXPRESS
Daily
AII
02:30
JP
04:30
135 Km
02h 00m
717020
HYB JP EXP
Mon
AII
03:15
JP
06:25
134 Km
03h 10m
802731
HYB JP HSP
Sun
AII
03:15
JP
06:25
135 Km
03h 10m
912720
HYB JP EXP
Wed Fri
AII
03:15
JP
06:05
135 Km
02h 50m
1019666
UDZ KURJ EXP
Daily
AII
03:40
JP
05:45
135 Km
02h 05m
1182653
YPR JP WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Sat
AII
04:30
JP
06:35
135 Km
02h 05m
1222985
UDZ DEE RAJ HUMSAFAR EXP
Sun
AII
05:00
JP
07:05
134 Km
02h 05m
1312216
BDTS DEE GARIBRATH
Wed Thu Sat Mon
AII
05:00
JP
07:05
135 Km
02h 05m
1419415
ADI SVDK EXPRESS
Mon
AII
05:20
JP
07:35
135 Km
02h 15m
1522987
AII AF SF
Daily
AII
06:00
JP
08:05
135 Km
02h 05m
1614322
BE NBVJ
Thu Sat Sun Mon
AII
06:15
JP
08:35
135 Km
02h 20m
1714312
BE NBVJ
Tue Wed Fri
AII
06:15
JP
08:35
134 Km
02h 20m
1812316
ANANYA EXPRESS
Mon
AII
06:30
JP
08:45
135 Km
02h 15m
1919601
UDZ NJP EXP
Sat
AII
06:30
JP
09:00
135 Km
02h 30m
2019407
ADI VARANASI EXP
Fri
AII
06:33
JP
09:00
135 Km
02h 27m
2119712
BPL JAIPUR EXP
Daily
AII
06:53
JP
09:30
134 Km
02h 37m
2212978
MARU SAGAR EXP
Fri
AII
07:40
JP
09:40
135 Km
02h 00m
2315716
GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS
Mon Tue Thu
AII
11:05
JP
13:10
135 Km
02h 05m
2419263
DELHI SR EXPRESS
Wed Sun
AII
11:05
JP
13:10
134 Km
02h 05m
2519269
PBR MOTIHARI EXP
Fri Sat
AII
11:05
JP
13:10
134 Km
02h 05m
2612991
UDZ JP SF EXP
Daily
AII
11:25
JP
13:35
135 Km
02h 10m
2711203
NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP
Fri
AII
11:50
JP
14:10
134 Km
02h 20m
2815013
RANIKHET EXP
Daily
AII
12:10
JP
14:20
134 Km
02h 10m
2912988
AII SDAH SF EXP
Daily
AII
12:45
JP
14:45
135 Km
02h 00m
3019573
JAIPUR EXPRESS
Tue
AII
13:05
JP
15:20
134 Km
02h 15m
3112413
AII JAT POOJA EXP
Daily
AII
14:05
JP
16:15
135 Km
02h 10m
3212196
AII AF INTERCITY
Daily
AII
14:55
JP
17:00
135 Km
02h 05m
3312182
AII JBP DAYODAI EXP
Daily
AII
15:25
JP
17:25
135 Km
02h 00m
3412016
DOZ NDLS SHATABDI EXP
Daily
AII
15:45
JP
17:45
135 Km
02h 00m
3519403
SULTANPUR EXP
Tue
AII
16:00
JP
18:00
135 Km
02h 00m
3619707
AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS
Daily
AII
16:35
JP
19:00
135 Km
02h 25m
3712983
AII CDG G RATH
Tue Fri Sun
AII
17:55
JP
20:00
135 Km
02h 05m
3819611
AJMER ASR EXP
Thu Sat
AII
17:55
JP
20:00
135 Km
02h 05m
3919613
AJMER ASR EXP
Mon Wed
AII
17:55
JP
20:00
135 Km
02h 05m
4054805
JAIPUR PASSENGER
Daily
AII
18:13
JP
22:50
134 Km
04h 37m
4118632
AII RNC EXPRESS
Sat
AII
19:25
JP
21:30
135 Km
02h 05m
4218208
AII DURG EXP
Tue
AII
19:25
JP
21:30
135 Km
02h 05m
4319609
UDZ HW EXP
Mon Thu Sat
AII
19:45
JP
21:50
135 Km
02h 05m
4409722
UDZ JP SF SPL
Daily
AII
20:05
JP
22:10
134 Km
02h 05m
4519031
HARIDWAR MAIL
Daily
AII
20:50
JP
23:05
135 Km
02h 15m
4619401
ADI LUCKNOW EXP
Mon
AII
21:10
JP
23:20
135 Km
02h 10m
4719409
GORAKHPUR EXP
Thu Fri
AII
21:10
JP
23:20
135 Km
02h 10m
4812396
ZIYARAT EXPRESS
Thu
AII
23:55
JP
02:25
135 Km
02h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
182310[cancelled]
AJMER HWH SUVIDHA SPL
Thu
AII
00:05
JP
02:20
134 Km
02h 15m
202264[cancelled]
AII SDAH SPL
Thu
AII
01:40
JP
03:45
134 Km
02h 05m
322695[cancelled]
YPR JP WEEKLY SUVIDHA SPL
Sat
AII
04:30
JP
06:35
135 Km
02h 05m
409301[cancelled]
INDB DEE WEEKLY SPL SPL
Mon
AII
04:48
JP
07:20
135 Km
02h 32m
509621[cancelled]
AII BDTS SF SPL
Sun
AII
06:30
JP
09:00
135 Km
02h 30m
604971[cancelled]
UDZ JAT GARIBRATH EXP SPL
Fri
AII
17:25
JP
19:25
134 Km
02h 00m
709724[cancelled]
BDTS JP SF SPL
Thu
AII
23:25
JP
01:25
135 Km
02h 00m
882941[cancelled]
ADI DEE WEEKLY SF SPL
Sat
AII
23:45
JP
01:30
134 Km
01h 45m
909413[cancelled]
ADI DEE SF WEEKLY SF SPL
Sat
AII
23:45
JP
01:30
135 Km
01h 45m
  • Ajmer Jaipur Trains: As listed in above table there are total 48 direct trains between AJMER (AII) and JAIPUR (JP).
  • Departure time of 82310 AJMER-HWH SUVIDHA SPL at AJMER is 00:05. Its arrival time at JAIPUR is 02:20. It covers total distance of 134 kilometer in 02h 15m.
  • Departure time of 12957 SWARNA J RAJ EX at AJMER is 01:00. Its arrival time at JAIPUR is 02:50. It covers total distance of 135 kilometer in 01h 50m.
  • Departure time of 19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP at AJMER is 01:35. Its arrival time at JAIPUR is 03:45. It covers total distance of 134 kilometer in 02h 10m.