Ajmer To Vadodara Trains


182654  JP YPR SUVIDHA EXPRESSSun
00:20
AII
Ajmer Jn
10:50
BRC
Vadodara Jn
10h 30m
632 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
216209  AII MYS EXPRESSFri Sun
06:15
AII
Ajmer Jn
15:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
09h 25m
589 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
316531  AII SBC GARIB NAWAJ EXPMon
06:15
AII
Ajmer Jn
15:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
09h 25m
590 Km
62.7 km/hr
 
409621  AJMER BANDRA SF SPECIALSun
06:35
AII
Ajmer Jn
21:45
BRC
Vadodara Jn
15h 10m
897 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
509627  AII SUR SF WINTER SPECIALWed
09:00
AII
Ajmer Jn
23:50
BRC
Vadodara Jn
14h 50m
896 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
612978  MARU SAGAR EXPFri
09:00
AII
Ajmer Jn
22:46
BRC
Vadodara Jn
13h 46m
897 Km
65.2 km/hr
 
709723  JP BDTS SUMMER SPLWed
10:30
AII
Ajmer Jn
21:45
BRC
Vadodara Jn
11h 15m
632 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
814701  AMRAPURA ARAVALI EXPDaily
12:00
AII
Ajmer Jn
00:03
BRC
Vadodara Jn
12h 03m
589 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
912215  DEE BDTS GARIBRATHMon Tue Thu Sat
16:10
AII
Ajmer Jn
02:17
BRC
Vadodara Jn
10h 07m
612 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
1022452  CDG BDTS EXPRESSWed Sun
16:10
AII
Ajmer Jn
02:17
BRC
Vadodara Jn
10h 07m
590 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
1120824  AII PURI S FTue Thu
19:00
AII
Ajmer Jn
05:14
BRC
Vadodara Jn
10h 14m
589 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
1212990  AII DDR EXPWed Fri Sun
20:00
AII
Ajmer Jn
06:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
10h 40m
590 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
1312996  AII BDTS EXPTue Thu Sat
20:45
AII
Ajmer Jn
08:00
BRC
Vadodara Jn
11h 15m
632 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
1409008  BHIWANI BL SUMMER SPLFri
22:15
AII
Ajmer Jn
09:00
BRC
Vadodara Jn
10h 45m
632 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
1522950  DEE BDTS SUFThu
23:00
AII
Ajmer Jn
09:27
BRC
Vadodara Jn
10h 27m
589 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
1609040  AII BDTS SUMMER SPECIALThu
23:45
AII
Ajmer Jn
10:08
BRC
Vadodara Jn
10h 23m
589 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ajmer and Vadodara is 632 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 16 direct trains between Ajmer Junction and Vadodara Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ajmer Vadodara trains complete this journey in 10 hours and 30 minutes.

Ajmer Vadodara Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 5 holiday special trains between Ajmer and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


109621  AJMER BANDRA SF SPECIALSun
06:35
AII
Ajmer Jn
21:45
BRC
Vadodara Jn
15h 10m
897 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
209627  AII SUR SF WINTER SPECIALWed
09:00
AII
Ajmer Jn
23:50
BRC
Vadodara Jn
14h 50m
896 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
309723  JP BDTS SUMMER SPLWed
10:30
AII
Ajmer Jn
21:45
BRC
Vadodara Jn
11h 15m
632 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
409008  BHIWANI BL SUMMER SPLFri
22:15
AII
Ajmer Jn
09:00
BRC
Vadodara Jn
10h 45m
632 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
509040  AII BDTS SUMMER SPECIALThu
23:45
AII
Ajmer Jn
10:08
BRC
Vadodara Jn
10h 23m
589 Km
56.7 km/hr
 

Ajmer Vadodara Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Ajmer and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


112978  MARU SAGAR EXPFri
09:00
AII
Ajmer Jn
22:46
BRC
Vadodara Jn
13h 46m
897 Km
65.2 km/hr
 
222452  CDG BDTS EXPRESSWed Sun
16:10
AII
Ajmer Jn
02:17
BRC
Vadodara Jn
10h 07m
590 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
320824  AII PURI S FTue Thu
19:00
AII
Ajmer Jn
05:14
BRC
Vadodara Jn
10h 14m
589 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
412990  AII DDR EXPWed Fri Sun
20:00
AII
Ajmer Jn
06:40
BRC
Vadodara Jn
10h 40m
590 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
512996  AII BDTS EXPTue Thu Sat
20:45
AII
Ajmer Jn
08:00
BRC
Vadodara Jn
11h 15m
632 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
622950  DEE BDTS SUFThu
23:00
AII
Ajmer Jn
09:27
BRC
Vadodara Jn
10h 27m
589 Km
56.4 km/hr
 

Ajmer Vadodara Suvida Trains

There is a total of 1 Suvidha trains between Ajmer and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


182654  JP YPR SUVIDHA EXPRESSSun
00:20
AII
Ajmer Jn
10:50
BRC
Vadodara Jn
10h 30m
632 Km
60.2 km/hr
 

Ajmer Vadodara Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Ajmer and Vadodara. The below table lists them all.


112215  DEE BDTS GARIBRATHMon Tue Thu Sat
16:10
AII
Ajmer Jn
02:17
BRC
Vadodara Jn
10h 07m
612 Km
60.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ajmer and Vadodara

Distance Between Ajmer and Vadodara is 632 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
632Kilometres
392.706472Miles
632000Meters
63200000Centimeters
691161.52Yards
2073490.88Feet
24881903.2Inches

Travel Time From Ajmer to Vadodara

Travel time from Ajmer to Vadodara is generally 10 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
8265410 hours and 30 minutes
1620909 hours and 25 minutes
1653109 hours and 25 minutes
0962115 hours and 10 minutes
0962714 hours and 50 minutes
1297813 hours and 46 minutes
0972311 hours and 15 minutes
1470112 hours and 03 minutes
1221510 hours and 07 minutes
2245210 hours and 07 minutes

Ajmer Vadodara Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ajmer and Vadodara?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ajmer Junction and Vadodara Junction is 632 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ajmer to Vadodara?

16209 Aii-mys Express is the fastest train available from Ajmer to Vadodara. It takes only 09 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ajmer to Vadodara?

82654 Jp-ypr Suvidha Express is the first train from Ajmer to Vadodara. It leaves Ajmer Jn at 00:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Ajmer to Vadodara?

09040 Aii Bdts Summer Special is the last train from Ajmer to Vadodara. It leaves Ajmer Jn at 23:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Ajmer and Vadodara?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Ajmer and Vadodara.
12978 Maru Sagar Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Ajmer Jn and terminates at Ernakulam Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Ajmer and Vadodara?

We found 5 holiday special trains that run from Ajmer to Vadodara.
09621 Ajmer-bandra Sf Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Ajmer Jn and terminates at Bandra Terminus.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ajmer Vadodara Trains Morning Ajmer Vadodara Trains AJMER JN se VADODARA JN train