Ajni To Bhusaval Trains


111040  G KOP MAHARASHTRA EXPDaily
10:55
AJNI
Ajni
17:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 50m
390 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
218030  SHM LTT EXPDaily
13:45
AJNI
Ajni
20:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 40m
390 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
312106  G CSMT VIDARBHA EXPDaily
17:10
AJNI
Ajni
23:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 00m
391 Km
65.2 km/hr
 
412114  NGP PUNE GARIB RATHTue Fri Sun
18:09
AJNI
Ajni
00:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 06m
390 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
512136  NGP PUNE EXPRESSMon Wed Sat
18:09
AJNI
Ajni
00:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 06m
390 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
601190  AJNI PUNE SPLThu
19:50
AJNI
Ajni
02:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 30m
390 Km
60 km/hr
 
722124  AJNI PUNE AC EXPTue
19:50
AJNI
Ajni
02:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 30m
390 Km
60 km/hr
 
822140  AJNI PUNE AC EXPSun
19:50
AJNI
Ajni
02:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 30m
390 Km
60 km/hr
 
912140  NGP CSMT SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
21:25
AJNI
Ajni
03:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 20m
390 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
1012812  HTE LTT SUPERFAST EXPRESSSat Sun
00:05
NGP
Nagpur
05:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05h 35m
393 Km
70.4 km/hr
 
1112880  BBS LTT BI WEEKLYTue Fri
00:05
NGP
Nagpur
05:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05h 35m
393 Km
70.4 km/hr
 
1222847  VSKP LTT S F WEEKLYMon
00:05
NGP
Nagpur
05:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05h 35m
394 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
1322866  PURI LTT S F WEEKLYWed
00:05
NGP
Nagpur
05:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05h 35m
393 Km
70.4 km/hr
 
1412860  HWH CSMT GITANJALI EXPDaily
07:45
NGP
Nagpur
13:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 00m
393 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
1512870  HWH CSMT SF WEEKLY EXPSat
08:10
NGP
Nagpur
14:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 15m
394 Km
63 km/hr
 
1622512  KARMABHOOMI EXPRESSMon
08:10
NGP
Nagpur
14:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 10m
392 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
1722894  HWH SNSI SUPERFAST EXPFri
08:10
NGP
Nagpur
14:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 10m
393 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1822974  PURI GIMB SUFSun
08:10
NGP
Nagpur
14:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 10m
394 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
1922137  NGP ADI PRERANA EXPRESSWed Sat Sun
08:15
NGP
Nagpur
14:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05h 45m
393 Km
68.3 km/hr
 
2012406  NZM BSL EXPRESMon Sat
08:30
NGP
Nagpur
15:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 35m
393 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
2122846  HTE PUNE SUPERFAST EXPTue Sat
11:00
NGP
Nagpur
16:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05h 45m
393 Km
68.3 km/hr
 
2220822  SRC PUNE HUMSAFAR EXPSun
11:25
NGP
Nagpur
16:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05h 20m
393 Km
73.7 km/hr
 
2312102  SHM LTT EXPMon Tue Thu Fri
14:20
NGP
Nagpur
20:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 15m
393 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
2412906  SHM PBR S F EXPSat Sun
14:20
NGP
Nagpur
20:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 15m
393 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
2522906  SHM OKHA S F EXPWed
14:20
NGP
Nagpur
20:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 15m
393 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
2612843  PUI ADI S F EXPWed Fri Sat Sun
14:50
NGP
Nagpur
20:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
394 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
2712994  PURI GIMB SF SPLTue
14:50
NGP
Nagpur
20:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
2820861  PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESSThu
14:50
NGP
Nagpur
20:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
2922827  PURI SURAT S F WEEKLYMon
14:50
NGP
Nagpur
20:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
3013425  MLDT ST WEEKLY EXPSun
15:00
NGP
Nagpur
21:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 30m
393 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
3101139  NGP MAO SPECIALWed Sat
15:05
NGP
Nagpur
21:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 25m
393 Km
61.2 km/hr
 
3222142  NGP PUNE HUMSAFARFri
15:15
NGP
Nagpur
21:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 15m
393 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
3312130  HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXPDaily
15:55
NGP
Nagpur
22:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
3412152  SHM LTT SAMRASTA EXPSat Sun
16:25
NGP
Nagpur
22:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
3512950  SRC PBR S FMon
16:25
NGP
Nagpur
22:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
3612146  PURI LTT WEEKLY EXPWed
17:45
NGP
Nagpur
23:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
3720823  PURI AII S FTue Fri
17:45
NGP
Nagpur
23:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
3820857  PURI SNSI WEEKLY SF EXPSat
17:45
NGP
Nagpur
23:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
3922940  BSP HAPA SF EXPMon
17:45
NGP
Nagpur
23:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
4012849  BSP PUNE SF EXPThu
18:00
NGP
Nagpur
00:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 15m
393 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
4112834  HWH ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESSDaily
19:00
NGP
Nagpur
01:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 55m
393 Km
56.8 km/hr
 
4200114  SGTY BIRD PCET SPLDaily
19:20
ITR
Itwari
01:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 20m
398 Km
62.8 km/hr
 
4312290  NGP CSMT DURONTODaily
20:40
NGP
Nagpur
01:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04h 40m
393 Km
84.2 km/hr
 
4400122  SGTY BIRD JPP PCETFri
20:50
NGP
Nagpur
02:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05h 25m
394 Km
72.7 km/hr
 
4512222  HWH PUNE DURANTO EXPThu Sat
20:55
NGP
Nagpur
01:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
04h 45m
394 Km
82.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ajni and Bhusaval is 390 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 45 direct trains between Ajni and Bhusaval Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ajni Bhusaval trains complete this journey in 09 hours and 55 minutes.

Ajni Bhusaval Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Ajni and Bhusaval. The below table lists them all.


101190  AJNI PUNE SPLThu
19:50
AJNI
Ajni
02:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 30m
390 Km
60 km/hr
 
201139  NGP MAO SPECIALWed Sat
15:05
NGP
Nagpur
21:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 25m
393 Km
61.2 km/hr
 

Ajni Bhusaval Superfast Trains

There is a total of 35 superfast trains between Ajni and Bhusaval. The below table lists them all.


112106  G CSMT VIDARBHA EXPDaily
17:10
AJNI
Ajni
23:10
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 00m
391 Km
65.2 km/hr
 
212136  NGP PUNE EXPRESSMon Wed Sat
18:09
AJNI
Ajni
00:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 06m
390 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
322124  AJNI PUNE AC EXPTue
19:50
AJNI
Ajni
02:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 30m
390 Km
60 km/hr
 
422140  AJNI PUNE AC EXPSun
19:50
AJNI
Ajni
02:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 30m
390 Km
60 km/hr
 
512140  NGP CSMT SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
21:25
AJNI
Ajni
03:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 20m
390 Km
61.6 km/hr
 
612812  HTE LTT SUPERFAST EXPRESSSat Sun
00:05
NGP
Nagpur
05:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05h 35m
393 Km
70.4 km/hr
 
712880  BBS LTT BI WEEKLYTue Fri
00:05
NGP
Nagpur
05:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05h 35m
393 Km
70.4 km/hr
 
822847  VSKP LTT S F WEEKLYMon
00:05
NGP
Nagpur
05:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05h 35m
394 Km
70.6 km/hr
 
922866  PURI LTT S F WEEKLYWed
00:05
NGP
Nagpur
05:40
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05h 35m
393 Km
70.4 km/hr
 
1012860  HWH CSMT GITANJALI EXPDaily
07:45
NGP
Nagpur
13:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 00m
393 Km
65.5 km/hr
 
1112870  HWH CSMT SF WEEKLY EXPSat
08:10
NGP
Nagpur
14:25
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 15m
394 Km
63 km/hr
 
1222512  KARMABHOOMI EXPRESSMon
08:10
NGP
Nagpur
14:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 10m
392 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
1322894  HWH SNSI SUPERFAST EXPFri
08:10
NGP
Nagpur
14:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 10m
393 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1422974  PURI GIMB SUFSun
08:10
NGP
Nagpur
14:20
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 10m
394 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
1522137  NGP ADI PRERANA EXPRESSWed Sat Sun
08:15
NGP
Nagpur
14:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05h 45m
393 Km
68.3 km/hr
 
1612406  NZM BSL EXPRESMon Sat
08:30
NGP
Nagpur
15:05
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 35m
393 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
1722846  HTE PUNE SUPERFAST EXPTue Sat
11:00
NGP
Nagpur
16:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05h 45m
393 Km
68.3 km/hr
 
1820822  SRC PUNE HUMSAFAR EXPSun
11:25
NGP
Nagpur
16:45
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
05h 20m
393 Km
73.7 km/hr
 
1912102  SHM LTT EXPMon Tue Thu Fri
14:20
NGP
Nagpur
20:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 15m
393 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
2012906  SHM PBR S F EXPSat Sun
14:20
NGP
Nagpur
20:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 15m
393 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
2122906  SHM OKHA S F EXPWed
14:20
NGP
Nagpur
20:35
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 15m
393 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
2212843  PUI ADI S F EXPWed Fri Sat Sun
14:50
NGP
Nagpur
20:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
394 Km
64.8 km/hr
 
2312994  PURI GIMB SF SPLTue
14:50
NGP
Nagpur
20:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
2420861  PURI ADI WEEKLY EXPRESSThu
14:50
NGP
Nagpur
20:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
2522827  PURI SURAT S F WEEKLYMon
14:50
NGP
Nagpur
20:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
2622142  NGP PUNE HUMSAFARFri
15:15
NGP
Nagpur
21:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 15m
393 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
2712130  HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXPDaily
15:55
NGP
Nagpur
22:00
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
2812152  SHM LTT SAMRASTA EXPSat Sun
16:25
NGP
Nagpur
22:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
2912950  SRC PBR S FMon
16:25
NGP
Nagpur
22:30
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
3012146  PURI LTT WEEKLY EXPWed
17:45
NGP
Nagpur
23:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
3120823  PURI AII S FTue Fri
17:45
NGP
Nagpur
23:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
3220857  PURI SNSI WEEKLY SF EXPSat
17:45
NGP
Nagpur
23:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
3322940  BSP HAPA SF EXPMon
17:45
NGP
Nagpur
23:50
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 05m
393 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
3412849  BSP PUNE SF EXPThu
18:00
NGP
Nagpur
00:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 15m
393 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
3512834  HWH ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESSDaily
19:00
NGP
Nagpur
01:55
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 55m
393 Km
56.8 km/hr
 

Ajni Bhusaval Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Ajni and Bhusaval. The below table lists them all.


112114  NGP PUNE GARIB RATHTue Fri Sun
18:09
AJNI
Ajni
00:15
BSL
Bhusaval Jn
06h 06m
390 Km
63.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ajni and Bhusaval

Distance Between Ajni and Bhusaval is 390 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
390Kilometres
242.33469Miles
390000Meters
39000000Centimeters
426507.9Yards
1279527.6Feet
15354339Inches

Travel Time From Ajni to Bhusaval

Travel time from Ajni to Bhusaval is generally 09 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1104006 hours and 50 minutes
1803006 hours and 40 minutes
1210606 hours and 00 minutes
1211406 hours and 06 minutes
1213606 hours and 06 minutes
0119006 hours and 30 minutes
2212406 hours and 30 minutes
2214006 hours and 30 minutes
1214006 hours and 20 minutes
1281205 hours and 35 minutes

Ajni Bhusaval Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ajni and Bhusaval?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ajni and Bhusaval Junction is 390 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ajni to Bhusaval?

12290 Ngp-csmt Duronto is the fastest train available from Ajni to Bhusaval. It takes only 04 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ajni to Bhusaval?

51286 Ngp Bsl Pass is the first train from Ajni to Bhusaval. It leaves Ajni at 05:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Ajni to Bhusaval?

12222 Hwh-pune Duranto Exp is the last train from Ajni to Bhusaval. It leaves Nagpur at 20:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Ajni and Bhusaval?

Currently, 35 superfast trains run between Ajni and Bhusaval.
12106 G-csmt Vidarbha Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Gondia Jn and terminates at Mumbai Cst.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Ajni and Bhusaval?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Ajni to Bhusaval.
01190 Ajni-pune Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Ajni and terminates at Pune Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ajni Bhusaval Trains Morning Ajni Bhusaval Trains AJNI se BHUSAVAL JN train