Ajni To Nandura Trains


111040  G KOP MAHARASHTRA EXPDaily
10:55
AJNI
Ajni
16:08
NN
Nandura
05h 13m
311 Km
59.6 km/hr
 
218030  SHM LTT EXPDaily
13:45
AJNI
Ajni
18:53
NN
Nandura
05h 08m
312 Km
60.8 km/hr
 
312106  G CSMT VIDARBHA EXPDaily
17:10
AJNI
Ajni
21:48
NN
Nandura
04h 38m
312 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
422124  AJNI PUNE AC EXPTue
19:50
AJNI
Ajni
00:59
NN
Nandura
05h 09m
311 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
512140  NGP CSMT SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
21:25
AJNI
Ajni
02:08
NN
Nandura
04h 43m
312 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
612843  PUI ADI S F EXPWed Fri Sat Sun
14:50
NGP
Nagpur
19:39
NN
Nandura
04h 49m
315 Km
65.4 km/hr
 
720823  PURI AII S FTue Fri
17:45
NGP
Nagpur
22:29
NN
Nandura
04h 44m
315 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
812834  HWH ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESSDaily
19:00
NGP
Nagpur
00:01
NN
Nandura
05h 01m
314 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ajni and Nandura is 312 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Ajni and Nandura. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ajni Nandura trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 28 minutes.

Ajni Nandura Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Ajni and Nandura. The below table lists them all.


112106  G CSMT VIDARBHA EXPDaily
17:10
AJNI
Ajni
21:48
NN
Nandura
04h 38m
312 Km
67.3 km/hr
 
222124  AJNI PUNE AC EXPTue
19:50
AJNI
Ajni
00:59
NN
Nandura
05h 09m
311 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
312140  NGP CSMT SEWAGRAM EXPDaily
21:25
AJNI
Ajni
02:08
NN
Nandura
04h 43m
312 Km
66.1 km/hr
 
412843  PUI ADI S F EXPWed Fri Sat Sun
14:50
NGP
Nagpur
19:39
NN
Nandura
04h 49m
315 Km
65.4 km/hr
 
520823  PURI AII S FTue Fri
17:45
NGP
Nagpur
22:29
NN
Nandura
04h 44m
315 Km
66.5 km/hr
 
612834  HWH ADI SUPERFAST EXPRESSDaily
19:00
NGP
Nagpur
00:01
NN
Nandura
05h 01m
314 Km
62.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ajni and Nandura

Distance Between Ajni and Nandura is 312 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
312Kilometres
193.867752Miles
312000Meters
31200000Centimeters
341206.32Yards
1023622.08Feet
12283471.2Inches

Travel Time From Ajni to Nandura

Travel time from Ajni to Nandura is generally 06 hours and 28 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1104005 hours and 13 minutes
1803005 hours and 08 minutes
1210604 hours and 38 minutes
2212405 hours and 09 minutes
1214004 hours and 43 minutes
1284304 hours and 49 minutes
2082304 hours and 44 minutes
1283405 hours and 01 minutes

Ajni Nandura Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ajni and Nandura?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ajni and Nandura is 312 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 28m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ajni to Nandura?

02170 Sewagram Exp. is the fastest train available from Ajni to Nandura. It takes only 04 hours and 28 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ajni to Nandura?

51286 Ngp Bsl Pass is the first train from Ajni to Nandura. It leaves Ajni at 05:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Ajni to Nandura?

12834 Hwh-adi Superfast Express is the last train from Ajni to Nandura. It leaves Nagpur at 19:00.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Ajni and Nandura?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Ajni and Nandura.
12106 G-csmt Vidarbha Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Gondia Jn and terminates at Mumbai Cst.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ajni Nandura Trains Morning Ajni Nandura Trains AJNI se NANDURA train