AJNI to PUNE JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
101040
MAHARASHTRA EXP
Daily
AJNI
10:55
PUNE
04:05
883 Km
17h 10m
202036
NGP PUNE EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
AJNI
18:09
PUNE
09:05
883 Km
14h 56m
302114
NGP PUNE GARIB RATH
Tue Fri Sun
AJNI
18:09
PUNE
09:05
883 Km
14h 56m
402224
AJNI PUNE AC SPL
Tue
AJNI
19:50
PUNE
11:35
883 Km
15h 45m
502240
AJNI PUNE AC EXP
Sun
AJNI
19:50
PUNE
11:05
883 Km
15h 15m
602849
HTE PUNE MSPC SPECIAL
Tue Sat
NGP
11:00
PUNE
02:45
886 Km
15h 45m
702817
SRC PUNE FESTIVAL SPL
Sun
NGP
11:25
PUNE
02:45
939 Km
15h 20m
802042
HUMSAFAR SPL EX NGP
Fri
NGP
15:15
PUNE
06:25
886 Km
15h 10m
902280
HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
Daily
NGP
15:55
PUNE
07:05
885 Km
15h 10m
1008618
HTE PUNE WEEKLY SPECIAL
Thu
NGP
17:55
PUNE
09:05
886 Km
15h 10m
1102492
SRC PUN WEEKLY SF SPECIAL
Fri
NGP
17:55
PUNE
09:05
886 Km
15h 10m
1208229
BSP PUNE SF EXP SPL
Thu
NGP
18:00
PUNE
09:05
886 Km
15h 05m
1302222
HWH PUNE AC BI WKLY SPL
Thu Sat
NGP
20:55
PUNE
09:40
885 Km
12h 45m
Other Trains
111040
MAHARASHTRA EXP
Daily
AJNI
11:04
PUNE
04:50
889 Km
17h 46m
212136
NGP PUNE EXPRESS
Mon Wed Sat
AJNI
18:45
PUNE
09:45
888 Km
15h 00m
312114
NGP PUNE GARIB RATH
Tue Fri Sun
AJNI
18:45
PUNE
09:45
888 Km
15h 00m
422124
AJNI PUNE AC EXP
Tue
AJNI
19:50
PUNE
11:45
888 Km
15h 55m
522140
AJNI PUNE SUPER FAST
Sun
AJNI
19:50
PUNE
11:45
888 Km
15h 55m
622846
HTE PUNE EXP
Tue Sat
NGP
11:00
PUNE
02:45
891 Km
15h 45m
720822
SRC PUNE HUMSAFAR EXP
Sun
NGP
11:20
PUNE
02:45
939 Km
15h 25m
811418
HUMSAFAR EXPRES EX NGP
Fri
NGP
15:00
PUNE
08:05
891 Km
17h 05m
911046
DIKSHABHUMI EXP
Tue
NGP
15:20
PUNE
19:15
1111 Km
27h 55m
1012130
HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
Daily
NGP
15:45
PUNE
06:50
891 Km
15h 05m
1112849
BSP PUNE SF EXP
Thu
NGP
18:35
PUNE
09:45
891 Km
15h 10m
1212222
HWH PUNE DURANTO EXP
Thu Sat
NGP
23:20
PUNE
11:45
891 Km
12h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
100222
HWH PUNE AC SF EXP
Sun
NGP
11:25
PUNE
02:45
941 Km
15h 20m
282506
KYQ PUNE SUVIDHA SPL
Wed
NGP
11:25
PUNE
02:45
941 Km
15h 20m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AJNI and PUNE JN is 883 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 25 direct trains between AJNI and PUNE JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. AJNI PUNE JN trains generally complete this journey in 17h 10m.

List of trains that run between AJNI and PUNE JN

1) 01040 MAHARASHTRA EXP

Train number 01040 MAHARASHTRA EXP that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves AJNI on the scheduled departure time of 10:55. The train completes AJNI to PUNE JN journey in 17h 10m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:05. This train 01040 runs on Daily between AJNI and PUNE.

2) 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP

Train number 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP that originates from GONDIA JN and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves AJNI on the scheduled departure time of 11:04. The train completes AJNI to PUNE JN journey in 17h 46m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:50. This train 11040 runs on Daily between AJNI and PUNE.

3) 02036 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS

Train number 02036 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS that originates from NAGPUR and ends at PUNE JN leaves AJNI on the scheduled departure time of 18:09. The train completes AJNI to PUNE JN journey in 14h 56m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:05. This train 02036 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between AJNI and PUNE.

4) 02114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH

Train number 02114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH that originates from NAGPUR and ends at PUNE JN leaves AJNI on the scheduled departure time of 18:09. The train completes AJNI to PUNE JN journey in 14h 56m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:05. This train 02114 runs on Tue,Fri,Sun between AJNI and PUNE.

5) 12136 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS

Train number 12136 NGP-PUNE EXPRESS that originates from NAGPUR and ends at PUNE JN leaves AJNI on the scheduled departure time of 18:45. The train completes AJNI to PUNE JN journey in 15h 00m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 12136 runs on Mon,Wed,Sat between AJNI and PUNE.

6) 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH

Train number 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH that originates from NAGPUR and ends at PUNE JN leaves AJNI on the scheduled departure time of 18:45. The train completes AJNI to PUNE JN journey in 15h 00m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 12114 runs on Tue,Fri,Sun between AJNI and PUNE.

7) 02224 AJNI-PUNE-AC SPL

Train number 02224 AJNI-PUNE-AC SPL that originates from AJNI and ends at PUNE JN leaves AJNI on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes AJNI to PUNE JN journey in 15h 45m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:35. This train 02224 runs on Tue between AJNI and PUNE.

8) 22124 AJNI-PUNE-AC EXP

Train number 22124 AJNI-PUNE-AC EXP that originates from AJNI and ends at PUNE JN leaves AJNI on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes AJNI to PUNE JN journey in 15h 55m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:45. This train 22124 runs on Tue between AJNI and PUNE.

9) 22140 AJNI - PUNE SUPER FAST

Train number 22140 AJNI - PUNE SUPER FAST that originates from AJNI and ends at PUNE JN leaves AJNI on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes AJNI to PUNE JN journey in 15h 55m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:45. This train 22140 runs on Sun between AJNI and PUNE.

10) 02240 AJNI-PUNE-AC EXP

Train number 02240 AJNI-PUNE-AC EXP that originates from AJNI and ends at PUNE JN leaves AJNI on the scheduled departure time of 19:50. The train completes AJNI to PUNE JN journey in 15h 15m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:05. This train 02240 runs on Sun between AJNI and PUNE.

11) 22846 HTE PUNE EXP

Train number 22846 HTE PUNE EXP that originates from HATIA and ends at PUNE JN leaves NAGPUR on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes NAGPUR to PUNE JN journey in 15h 45m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:45. This train 22846 runs on Tue,Sat between NGP and PUNE.

12) 02849 HTE PUNE MSPC SPECIAL

Train number 02849 HTE PUNE MSPC SPECIAL that originates from HATIA and ends at PUNE JN leaves NAGPUR on the scheduled departure time of 11:00. The train completes NAGPUR to PUNE JN journey in 15h 45m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:45. This train 02849 runs on Tue,Sat between NGP and PUNE.

13) 20822 SRC-PUNE HUMSAFAR EXP

Train number 20822 SRC-PUNE HUMSAFAR EXP that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves NAGPUR on the scheduled departure time of 11:20. The train completes NAGPUR to PUNE JN journey in 15h 25m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:45. This train 20822 runs on Sun between NGP and PUNE.

14) 02817 SRC-PUNE FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 02817 SRC-PUNE FESTIVAL SPL that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves NAGPUR on the scheduled departure time of 11:25. The train completes NAGPUR to PUNE JN journey in 15h 20m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:45. This train 02817 runs on Sun between NGP and PUNE.

15) 11418 HUMSAFAR EXPRES EX NGP

Train number 11418 HUMSAFAR EXPRES EX NGP that originates from NAGPUR and ends at PUNE JN leaves NAGPUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes NAGPUR to PUNE JN journey in 17h 05m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:05. This train 11418 runs on Fri between NGP and PUNE.

16) 02042 HUMSAFAR SPL EX NGP

Train number 02042 HUMSAFAR SPL EX NGP that originates from NAGPUR and ends at PUNE JN leaves NAGPUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes NAGPUR to PUNE JN journey in 15h 10m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 02042 runs on Fri between NGP and PUNE.

17) 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP

Train number 11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP that originates from DHANBAD JN and ends at KOLHAPUR leaves NAGPUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes NAGPUR to PUNE JN journey in 27h 55m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:15. This train 11046 runs on Tue between NGP and PUNE.

18) 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP

Train number 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves NAGPUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes NAGPUR to PUNE JN journey in 15h 05m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:50. This train 12130 runs on Daily between NGP and PUNE.

19) 02280 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP

Train number 02280 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves NAGPUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:55. The train completes NAGPUR to PUNE JN journey in 15h 10m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:05. This train 02280 runs on Daily between NGP and PUNE.

20) 08618 HTE PUNE WEEKLY SPECIAL

Train number 08618 HTE PUNE WEEKLY SPECIAL that originates from HATIA and ends at PUNE JN leaves NAGPUR on the scheduled departure time of 17:55. The train completes NAGPUR to PUNE JN journey in 15h 10m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:05. This train 08618 runs on Thu between NGP and PUNE.

21) 02492 SRC PUN WEEKLY SF SPECIAL

Train number 02492 SRC PUN WEEKLY SF SPECIAL that originates from SANTRAGACHI JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves NAGPUR on the scheduled departure time of 17:55. The train completes NAGPUR to PUNE JN journey in 15h 10m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:05. This train 02492 runs on Fri between NGP and PUNE.

22) 08229 BSP PUNE SF EXP SPL

Train number 08229 BSP PUNE SF EXP SPL that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves NAGPUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:00. The train completes NAGPUR to PUNE JN journey in 15h 05m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:05. This train 08229 runs on Thu between NGP and PUNE.

23) 12849 BSP PUNE SF EXP

Train number 12849 BSP PUNE SF EXP that originates from BILASPUR JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves NAGPUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:35. The train completes NAGPUR to PUNE JN journey in 15h 10m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 12849 runs on Thu between NGP and PUNE.

24) 02222 HWH PUNE AC BI WKLY SPL

Train number 02222 HWH PUNE AC BI WKLY SPL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves NAGPUR on the scheduled departure time of 20:55. The train completes NAGPUR to PUNE JN journey in 12h 45m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:40. This train 02222 runs on Thu,Sat between NGP and PUNE.

25) 12222 HWH-PUNE DURANTO EXP

Train number 12222 HWH-PUNE DURANTO EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PUNE JN leaves NAGPUR on the scheduled departure time of 23:20. The train completes NAGPUR to PUNE JN journey in 12h 25m and reaches PUNE JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:45. This train 12222 runs on Thu,Sat between NGP and PUNE.

Q. What is the distance between AJNI and PUNE JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AJNI and PUNE JN is 883 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 17h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AJNI to PUNE JN?

12222 HWH-PUNE DURANTO EXP is the fastest train available from AJNI to PUNE JN. It takes only 12h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12222.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ajni Pune Trains Morning Ajni Pune Trains AJNI se PUNE JN train