Akbarnagar To Jamalpur Trains


113023  HWH GAYA EXPDaily
04:36
AKN
Akbarnagar
05:35
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 59m
39 Km
39.7 km/hr
 
213401  BGP DNR INTERCITY EXPDaily
05:52
AKN
Akbarnagar
06:49
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 57m
39 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
313071  HWH JMP EXPDaily
06:08
AKN
Akbarnagar
07:15
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 07m
39 Km
34.9 km/hr
 
403431  SBG JMP MEMU PGR SPLDaily
09:50
AKN
Akbarnagar
11:45
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 55m
39 Km
20.3 km/hr
 
513409  MLDT KIUL INTERCITY EXPDaily
10:07
AKN
Akbarnagar
11:10
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 03m
39 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
603405  BGP JMP DEMU PGR SPLDaily
12:47
AKN
Akbarnagar
13:50
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 03m
39 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
713419  BGP MFP JANASEWA EXPDaily
14:22
AKN
Akbarnagar
15:11
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 49m
39 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
805407  RPH GAYA PASS SPLDaily
15:09
AKN
Akbarnagar
16:25
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 16m
39 Km
30.8 km/hr
 
913235  SBG DNR EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:20
AKN
Akbarnagar
17:08
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
00h 48m
39 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
1005415  SBG JMP PGR SPLDaily
18:15
AKN
Akbarnagar
19:38
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 23m
39 Km
28.2 km/hr
 
1103633  DGHR JMP DEMU PGR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:40
AKN
Akbarnagar
21:15
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 35m
39 Km
24.6 km/hr
 
1203459  BGP JMP SPLDaily
22:15
AKN
Akbarnagar
23:35
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 20m
39 Km
29.3 km/hr
 
1313031  HWH JYG EXPDaily
23:25
AKN
Akbarnagar
00:28
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 03m
39 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Akbarnagar and Jamalpur is 39 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 13 direct trains between Akbarnagar and Jamalpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Akbarnagar Jamalpur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 59 minutes.

Akbarnagar Jamalpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 6 passenger trains between Akbarnagar and Jamalpur. The below table lists them all.


103431  SBG JMP MEMU PGR SPLDaily
09:50
AKN
Akbarnagar
11:45
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 55m
39 Km
20.3 km/hr
 
203405  BGP JMP DEMU PGR SPLDaily
12:47
AKN
Akbarnagar
13:50
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 03m
39 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
305407  RPH GAYA PASS SPLDaily
15:09
AKN
Akbarnagar
16:25
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 16m
39 Km
30.8 km/hr
 
405415  SBG JMP PGR SPLDaily
18:15
AKN
Akbarnagar
19:38
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 23m
39 Km
28.2 km/hr
 
503633  DGHR JMP DEMU PGR SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:40
AKN
Akbarnagar
21:15
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 35m
39 Km
24.6 km/hr
 
603459  BGP JMP SPLDaily
22:15
AKN
Akbarnagar
23:35
JMP
Jamalpur Jn
01h 20m
39 Km
29.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Akbarnagar and Jamalpur

Distance Between Akbarnagar and Jamalpur is 39 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
39Kilometres
24.233469Miles
39000Meters
3900000Centimeters
42650.79Yards
127952.76Feet
1535433.9Inches

Travel Time From Akbarnagar to Jamalpur

Travel time from Akbarnagar to Jamalpur is generally 00 hours and 59 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1302300 hours and 59 minutes
1340100 hours and 57 minutes
1307101 hours and 07 minutes
0343101 hours and 55 minutes
1340901 hours and 03 minutes
0340501 hours and 03 minutes
1341900 hours and 49 minutes
0540701 hours and 16 minutes
1323500 hours and 48 minutes
0541501 hours and 23 minutes

Akbarnagar Jamalpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Akbarnagar and Jamalpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Akbarnagar and Jamalpur Junction is 39 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 59m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Akbarnagar to Jamalpur?

03235 Sbg - Dnr Special is the fastest train available from Akbarnagar to Jamalpur. It takes only 00 hours and 48 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Akbarnagar to Jamalpur?

03023 Hwh-gaya Special is the first train from Akbarnagar to Jamalpur. It leaves Akbarnagar at 04:36.

Q. Which is the last train from Akbarnagar to Jamalpur?

13031 Hwh- Jyg Exp is the last train from Akbarnagar to Jamalpur. It leaves Akbarnagar at 23:25.

Q. How many local trains run between Akbarnagar and Jamalpur?

Currently, 6 local trains run between Akbarnagar and Jamalpur.
For example, train number 03431 Sbg-jmp Memu Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Sahibganj Jn and ends at Jamalpur Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Akbarnagar Jamalpur Trains Morning Akbarnagar Jamalpur Trains AKBARNAGAR se JAMALPUR JN train