AKBARPUR to NEW DELHI Trains


Regular Trains
115025
MAU ANVT EXPRESS
TUE SUN
ABP
14:10
ANVT
03:00
687 Km
12h 50m
213483
MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP
MON WED THU SAT
ABP
14:10
DLI
04:55
695 Km
14h 45m
314017
SADBHAVANA EXP
FRI
ABP
14:10
ANVT
04:45
684 Km
14h 35m
415115
CPR DLI LOKNAYAK EXPRESS
SAT
ABP
17:54
DLI
11:20
691 Km
17h 26m
512225
KAIFIAT EXP
DAILY
ABP
18:40
DLI
07:05
702 Km
12h 25m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104017
SADBHAVANA EXP SPL
Fri
ABP
14:10
ANVT
04:45
684 Km
14h 35m
205025
MAU ANVT SPL EXPRESS
Tue Sun
ABP
14:10
ANVT
03:00
687 Km
12h 50m
303483
MLDT DLI SPL
Wed Thu Sat Mon
ABP
14:10
DLI
04:55
695 Km
14h 45m
405115
LOKNAYAK EXPRESS PUJA SPL
Sat
ABP
17:54
DLI
11:20
691 Km
17h 26m
502225
KAIFIAT EXP SPL
Daily
ABP
18:40
DLI
07:05
702 Km
12h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AKBARPUR and NEW DELHI is 687 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between AKBARPUR and NEW DELHI that makes our travel safe and convenient. AKBARPUR NEW DELHI trains generally complete this journey in 12h 50m.

List of trains that run between AKBARPUR and NEW DELHI

1) 15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS

Train number 15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS that originates from MAU JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves AKBARPUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:10. The train completes AKBARPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 12h 50m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 03:00. This train 15025 runs on TUE,SUN between ABP and ANVT.

2) 13483 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13483 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at DELHI leaves AKBARPUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:10. The train completes AKBARPUR to DELHI journey in 14h 45m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 13483 runs on MON,WED,THU,SAT between ABP and DLI.

3) 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP

Train number 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP that originates from RAXAUL JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves AKBARPUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:10. The train completes AKBARPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 14h 35m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 04:45. This train 14017 runs on FRI between ABP and ANVT.

4) 15115 CPR-DLI LOKNAYAK EXPRESS

Train number 15115 CPR-DLI LOKNAYAK EXPRESS that originates from CHHAPRA and ends at DELHI leaves AKBARPUR on the scheduled departure time of 17:54. The train completes AKBARPUR to DELHI journey in 17h 26m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:20. This train 15115 runs on SAT between ABP and DLI.

5) 12225 KAIFIAT EXP

Train number 12225 KAIFIAT EXP that originates from AZAMGARH and ends at DELHI leaves AKBARPUR on the scheduled departure time of 18:40. The train completes AKBARPUR to DELHI journey in 12h 25m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:05. This train 12225 runs on DAILY between ABP and DLI.

Q. What is the distance between AKBARPUR and NEW DELHI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AKBARPUR and NEW DELHI is 687 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AKBARPUR to NEW DELHI?

02225 KAIFIAT EXP SPL is the fastest train available from AKBARPUR to NEW DELHI. It takes only 12h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02225.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Akbarpur New Delhi Trains Morning Akbarpur New Delhi Trains AKBARPUR se NEW DELHI train