AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA Trains


Covid Special Trains
102766
AMI TPTY EXP
Mon Thu
AK
08:20
KCG
17:40
516 Km
09h 20m
207642
NRKR KCG
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
AK
09:20
KCG
20:15
516 Km
10h 55m
307640
AK KCG EXP
Tue
AK
09:30
KCG
20:15
516 Km
10h 45m
409301
YESHVANTPUR EXP SPL
Mon
AK
11:45
KCG
22:05
516 Km
10h 20m
502719
JP HYB EXP
Thu Sat
AK
15:20
SC
00:09
510 Km
08h 49m
602790
HSR SC
Sat Mon
AK
20:25
SC
08:45
676 Km
12h 20m
709713
JP SC EXP SPL
Sun
AK
20:25
SC
06:50
510 Km
10h 25m
Other Trains
112766
AMI TPTY EXP
Mon Thu
AK
08:20
KCG
17:40
513 Km
09h 20m
217642
NRKR KCG
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
AK
09:20
KCG
20:15
514 Km
10h 55m
317640
AK KCG EXP
Tue
AK
09:30
KCG
20:15
513 Km
10h 45m
419301
YESHVANTPUR EXP
Mon
AK
11:45
KCG
22:10
514 Km
10h 25m
512719
JP HYB EXP
Thu Sat
AK
15:15
SC
00:09
507 Km
08h 54m
619713
JP SC EXP
Sun
AK
20:00
SC
07:30
508 Km
11h 30m
717038
HSR SC EXP
Sat Mon
AK
20:25
SC
08:50
690 Km
12h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between AKOLA JN and KACHEGUDA is 513 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 14 direct trains between AKOLA JN and KACHEGUDA that makes our travel safe and convenient. AKOLA JN KACHEGUDA trains generally complete this journey in 09h 20m.

List of trains that run between AKOLA JN and KACHEGUDA

1) 12766 AMI-TPTY EXP

Train number 12766 AMI-TPTY EXP that originates from AMRAVATI and ends at TIRUPATI leaves AKOLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:20. The train completes AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA journey in 09h 20m and reaches KACHEGUDA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:40. This train 12766 runs on Mon,Thu between AK and KCG.

2) 02766 AMI-TPTY EXP

Train number 02766 AMI-TPTY EXP that originates from AMRAVATI and ends at TIRUPATI leaves AKOLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:20. The train completes AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA journey in 09h 20m and reaches KACHEGUDA on the scheduled arrival time of 17:40. This train 02766 runs on Mon,Thu between AK and KCG.

3) 07642 NRKR-KCG

Train number 07642 NRKR-KCG that originates from NARKHER and ends at KACHEGUDA leaves AKOLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:20. The train completes AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA journey in 10h 55m and reaches KACHEGUDA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:15. This train 07642 runs on Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun between AK and KCG.

4) 17642 NRKR-KCG

Train number 17642 NRKR-KCG that originates from NARKHER and ends at KACHEGUDA leaves AKOLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:20. The train completes AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA journey in 10h 55m and reaches KACHEGUDA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:15. This train 17642 runs on Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat,Sun between AK and KCG.

5) 07640 AK-KCG EXP

Train number 07640 AK-KCG EXP that originates from AKOLA JN and ends at KACHEGUDA leaves AKOLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:30. The train completes AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA journey in 10h 45m and reaches KACHEGUDA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:15. This train 07640 runs on Tue between AK and KCG.

6) 17640 AK-KCG EXP

Train number 17640 AK-KCG EXP that originates from AKOLA JN and ends at KACHEGUDA leaves AKOLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:30. The train completes AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA journey in 10h 45m and reaches KACHEGUDA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:15. This train 17640 runs on Tue between AK and KCG.

7) 09301 YESHVANTPUR EXP SPL

Train number 09301 YESHVANTPUR EXP SPL that originates from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves AKOLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:45. The train completes AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA journey in 10h 20m and reaches KACHEGUDA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:05. This train 09301 runs on Mon between AK and KCG.

8) 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP

Train number 19301 YESHVANTPUR EXP that originates from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves AKOLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:45. The train completes AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA journey in 10h 25m and reaches KACHEGUDA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:10. This train 19301 runs on Mon between AK and KCG.

9) 12719 JP-HYB EXP

Train number 12719 JP-HYB EXP that originates from JAIPUR and ends at HYDERABAD DECAN leaves AKOLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes AKOLA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 08h 54m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:09. This train 12719 runs on Thu,Sat between AK and SC.

10) 02719 JP-HYB EXP

Train number 02719 JP-HYB EXP that originates from JAIPUR and ends at HYDERABAD DECAN leaves AKOLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:20. The train completes AKOLA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 08h 49m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:09. This train 02719 runs on Thu,Sat between AK and SC.

11) 19713 JP SC EXP

Train number 19713 JP SC EXP that originates from JAIPUR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves AKOLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:00. The train completes AKOLA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 11h 30m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 19713 runs on Sun between AK and SC.

12) 02790 HSR-SC

Train number 02790 HSR-SC that originates from HISAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves AKOLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:25. The train completes AKOLA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 12h 20m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:45. This train 02790 runs on Sat,Mon between AK and SC.

13) 17038 HSR-SC EXP

Train number 17038 HSR-SC EXP that originates from HISAR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves AKOLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:25. The train completes AKOLA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 12h 25m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 17038 runs on Sat,Mon between AK and SC.

14) 09713 JP SC EXP SPL

Train number 09713 JP SC EXP SPL that originates from JAIPUR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves AKOLA JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:25. The train completes AKOLA JN to SECUNDERABAD JN journey in 10h 25m and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:50. This train 09713 runs on Sun between AK and SC.

Q. What is the distance between AKOLA JN and KACHEGUDA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between AKOLA JN and KACHEGUDA is 513 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA?

02719 JP-HYB EXP is the fastest train available from AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA. It takes only 08h 49m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02719.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Akola Kacheguda Trains Morning Akola Kacheguda Trains AKOLA JN se KACHEGUDA train