Akola To Nanded Trains


107427  LTT NEDWed
02:50
AK
Akola Jn
08:05
NED
Nanded
05h 15m
239 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
207429  LTT NEDFri
02:50
AK
Akola Jn
09:00
NED
Nanded
06h 10m
239 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
307606  AK TPTYSun
08:10
AK
Akola Jn
12:15
NED
Nanded
04h 05m
240 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
409575  RJT MBNR SUMMER SPLTue
08:10
AK
Akola Jn
12:30
NED
Nanded
04h 20m
239 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
512766  AMI TPTY EXPMon Thu
08:20
AK
Akola Jn
12:20
NED
Nanded
04h 00m
240 Km
60 km/hr
 
617642  NRKR KCG EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
09:15
AK
Akola Jn
13:40
NED
Nanded
04h 25m
240 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
717640  AK KCG EXPTue
09:30
AK
Akola Jn
13:40
NED
Nanded
04h 10m
240 Km
57.6 km/hr
 
812752  JAT H S NEDMon
11:00
AK
Akola Jn
15:50
NED
Nanded
04h 50m
240 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
919301  YESHVANTPUR EXPRESSMon
11:45
AK
Akola Jn
16:05
NED
Nanded
04h 20m
240 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
1012719  JP HYB EXPThu Sat
15:15
AK
Akola Jn
19:25
NED
Nanded
04h 10m
239 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
1107116  JP HYB EXPMon
15:15
AK
Akola Jn
19:35
NED
Nanded
04h 20m
240 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
1222710  AADAR NEDFri
17:10
AK
Akola Jn
21:40
NED
Nanded
04h 30m
240 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
1312422  ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPTue
17:10
AK
Akola Jn
21:40
NED
Nanded
04h 30m
240 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
1412440  SGNR NED EXP VIA HMHSat
17:10
AK
Akola Jn
21:40
NED
Nanded
04h 30m
240 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
1512486  SGNR NED EXPWed Sun
17:10
AK
Akola Jn
21:40
NED
Nanded
04h 30m
240 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
1619713  JP SC EXPSun
20:25
AK
Akola Jn
00:40
NED
Nanded
04h 15m
240 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
1717624  BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESSSun
21:30
AK
Akola Jn
02:30
NED
Nanded
05h 00m
239 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Akola and Nanded is 239 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 17 direct trains between Akola Junction and Nanded. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Akola Nanded trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 15 minutes.

Akola Nanded Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 5 holiday special trains between Akola and Nanded. The below table lists them all.


107427  LTT NEDWed
02:50
AK
Akola Jn
08:05
NED
Nanded
05h 15m
239 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
207429  LTT NEDFri
02:50
AK
Akola Jn
09:00
NED
Nanded
06h 10m
239 Km
38.8 km/hr
 
307606  AK TPTYSun
08:10
AK
Akola Jn
12:15
NED
Nanded
04h 05m
240 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
409575  RJT MBNR SUMMER SPLTue
08:10
AK
Akola Jn
12:30
NED
Nanded
04h 20m
239 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
507116  JP HYB EXPMon
15:15
AK
Akola Jn
19:35
NED
Nanded
04h 20m
240 Km
55.4 km/hr
 

Akola Nanded Superfast Trains

There is a total of 7 superfast trains between Akola and Nanded. The below table lists them all.


112766  AMI TPTY EXPMon Thu
08:20
AK
Akola Jn
12:20
NED
Nanded
04h 00m
240 Km
60 km/hr
 
212752  JAT H S NEDMon
11:00
AK
Akola Jn
15:50
NED
Nanded
04h 50m
240 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
312719  JP HYB EXPThu Sat
15:15
AK
Akola Jn
19:25
NED
Nanded
04h 10m
239 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
422710  AADAR NEDFri
17:10
AK
Akola Jn
21:40
NED
Nanded
04h 30m
240 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
512422  ASR NED SUPERFAST EXPTue
17:10
AK
Akola Jn
21:40
NED
Nanded
04h 30m
240 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
612440  SGNR NED EXP VIA HMHSat
17:10
AK
Akola Jn
21:40
NED
Nanded
04h 30m
240 Km
53.3 km/hr
 
712486  SGNR NED EXPWed Sun
17:10
AK
Akola Jn
21:40
NED
Nanded
04h 30m
240 Km
53.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Akola and Nanded

Distance Between Akola and Nanded is 239 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
239Kilometres
148.507669Miles
239000Meters
23900000Centimeters
261372.79Yards
784120.76Feet
9409453.9Inches

Travel Time From Akola to Nanded

Travel time from Akola to Nanded is generally 05 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0742705 hours and 15 minutes
0742906 hours and 10 minutes
0760604 hours and 05 minutes
0957504 hours and 20 minutes
1276604 hours and 00 minutes
1764204 hours and 25 minutes
1764004 hours and 10 minutes
1275204 hours and 50 minutes
1930104 hours and 20 minutes
1271904 hours and 10 minutes

Akola Nanded Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Akola and Nanded?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Akola Junction and Nanded is 239 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Akola to Nanded?

12766 Ami-tpty Exp is the fastest train available from Akola to Nanded. It takes only 04 hours and 00 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Akola to Nanded?

07427 Ltt-ned is the first train from Akola to Nanded. It leaves Akola Jn at 02:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Akola to Nanded?

17624 Bkn-ned Weekly Express is the last train from Akola to Nanded. It leaves Akola Jn at 21:30.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Akola and Nanded?

Currently, 7 superfast trains run between Akola and Nanded.
12766 Ami-tpty Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Amravati and terminates at Tirupati.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Akola and Nanded?

We found 5 holiday special trains that run from Akola to Nanded.
07427 Ltt-ned is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Lokmanyatilak and terminates at Nanded.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Akola Nanded Trains Morning Akola Nanded Trains AKOLA JN se NANDED train