ALAI to ASALPUR JOBNER Trains


Regular Trains
119720
SOG JP EXP
DAILY
ALAI
13:09
JOB
20:03
251 Km
06h 54m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
159705
SOG JP PASS.
Daily
ALAI
11:40
JOB
19:57
251 Km
08h 17m
209720
SOG JP PASS. SPL
Daily
ALAI
13:09
JOB
20:07
251 Km
06h 58m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ALAI and ASALPUR JOBNER is 251 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between ALAI and ASALPUR JOBNER that makes our travel safe and convenient. ALAI ASALPUR JOBNER trains generally complete this journey in 08h 17m.

List of trains that run between ALAI and ASALPUR JOBNER

1) 19720 SOG-JP EXP

Train number 19720 SOG-JP EXP that originates from SURATGARH JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves ALAI on the scheduled departure time of 13:09. The train completes ALAI to ASALPUR JOBNER journey in 06h 54m and reaches ASALPUR JOBNER on the scheduled arrival time of 20:03. This train 19720 runs on DAILY between ALAI and JOB.

Q. What is the distance between ALAI and ASALPUR JOBNER?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ALAI and ASALPUR JOBNER is 251 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 17m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ALAI to ASALPUR JOBNER?

19720 SOG-JP EXP is the fastest train available from ALAI to ASALPUR JOBNER. It takes only 06h 54m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 19720.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Alai Asalpur Jobner Trains Morning Alai Asalpur Jobner Trains ALAI se ASALPUR JOBNER train