ALAI to BADWASI Trains


Regular Trains
119720
SOG JP EXP
DAILY
ALAI
13:09
BWS
13:18
9 Km
00h 09m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154703
ABS JU PASSENGR
Daily
ALAI
08:04
BWS
08:12
9 Km
00h 08m
259705
SOG JP PASS.
Daily
ALAI
11:40
BWS
11:49
9 Km
00h 09m
309720
SOG JP PASS. SPL
Daily
ALAI
13:09
BWS
13:18
9 Km
00h 09m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ALAI and BADWASI is 9 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between ALAI and BADWASI that makes our travel safe and convenient. ALAI BADWASI trains generally complete this journey in 00h 08m.

List of trains that run between ALAI and BADWASI

1) 19720 SOG-JP EXP

Train number 19720 SOG-JP EXP that originates from SURATGARH JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves ALAI on the scheduled departure time of 13:09. The train completes ALAI to BADWASI journey in 00h 09m and reaches BADWASI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:18. This train 19720 runs on DAILY between ALAI and BWS.

Q. What is the distance between ALAI and BADWASI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ALAI and BADWASI is 9 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 08m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ALAI to BADWASI?

54703 ABS JU PASSENGR is the fastest train available from ALAI to BADWASI. It takes only 00h 08m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 54703.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Alai Badwasi Trains Morning Alai Badwasi Trains ALAI se BADWASI train