ALAI to DESWAL Trains


Regular Trains
119720
SOG JP EXP
DAILY
ALAI
13:09
DSL
14:24
66 Km
01h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
154703
ABS JU PASSENGR
Daily
ALAI
08:04
DSL
09:14
66 Km
01h 10m
259705
SOG JP PASS.
Daily
ALAI
11:40
DSL
12:54
66 Km
01h 14m
309720
SOG JP PASS. SPL
Daily
ALAI
13:09
DSL
14:24
66 Km
01h 15m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ALAI and DESWAL is 66 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 1 direct trains between ALAI and DESWAL that makes our travel safe and convenient. ALAI DESWAL trains generally complete this journey in 01h 10m.

List of trains that run between ALAI and DESWAL

1) 19720 SOG-JP EXP

Train number 19720 SOG-JP EXP that originates from SURATGARH JN and ends at JAIPUR leaves ALAI on the scheduled departure time of 13:09. The train completes ALAI to DESWAL journey in 01h 15m and reaches DESWAL on the scheduled arrival time of 14:24. This train 19720 runs on DAILY between ALAI and DSL.

Q. What is the distance between ALAI and DESWAL?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ALAI and DESWAL is 66 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ALAI to DESWAL?

54703 ABS JU PASSENGR is the fastest train available from ALAI to DESWAL. It takes only 01h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 54703.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Alai Deswal Trains Morning Alai Deswal Trains ALAI se DESWAL train