Aligarh To Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Trains


113414  DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXPTue Thu Sun
00:25
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
16:05
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
15h 40m
682 Km
43.5 km/hr
 
213484  DLI MLDT FARAKKA EXPMon Wed Fri Sat
00:25
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
16:05
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
15h 40m
722 Km
46.1 km/hr
 
315657  BRAHMAPUTRA MAILDaily
01:27
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
11:00
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
09h 33m
654 Km
68.5 km/hr
 
400442  TKD CP PARCEL SPLFri
02:45
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
14:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
12h 00m
654 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
500444  TKD AGT PARCEL SPLThu
02:45
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
14:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
12h 00m
657 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
600468  ASR HWH COVID Tue
07:45
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
17:53
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10h 08m
654 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
712312  KLK HWH NETAJI EXPDaily
08:35
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
20:38
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
12h 03m
654 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
812816  NANDAN KANAN S F ADRAMon Wed Thu Sat
09:07
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
18:30
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
09h 23m
654 Km
69.7 km/hr
 
912876  ANVT PURI NEELACHALTue Fri Sun
09:07
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
22:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
13h 33m
699 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
1012506  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
09:15
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
18:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
09h 25m
654 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
1112488  ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPDaily
09:42
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
19:50
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10h 08m
656 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
1215484  SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESSDaily
09:52
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
21:23
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11h 31m
654 Km
56.8 km/hr
 
1312398  NDLS GAYA MAHABODHI EXPDaily
14:32
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
23:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08h 48m
654 Km
74.3 km/hr
 
1422858  ANVT SRC WEEKLY SF EXPTue
15:02
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
02:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11h 23m
654 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
1512436  ANVT JYG GARIBRTH EXPTue Sat
18:55
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
02:37
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
07h 42m
654 Km
84.9 km/hr
 
1622406  ANVT BGP GARIB RATHMon Wed Fri
18:55
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
02:37
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
07h 42m
654 Km
84.9 km/hr
 
1712304  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESSWed Thu Sat Sun
19:15
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
03:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08h 30m
654 Km
76.9 km/hr
 
1812382  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPMon Tue Fri
19:15
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11h 05m
654 Km
59 km/hr
 
1920802  MAGADH EXPRESSDaily
22:50
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
09:05
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10h 15m
654 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Aligarh and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) is 682 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 19 direct trains between Aligarh Junction and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Aligarh Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) trains complete this journey in 15 hours and 40 minutes.

Aligarh Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Superfast Trains

There is a total of 10 superfast trains between Aligarh and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai). The below table lists them all.


112312  KLK HWH NETAJI EXPDaily
08:35
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
20:38
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
12h 03m
654 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
212816  NANDAN KANAN S F ADRAMon Wed Thu Sat
09:07
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
18:30
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
09h 23m
654 Km
69.7 km/hr
 
312876  ANVT PURI NEELACHALTue Fri Sun
09:07
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
22:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
13h 33m
699 Km
51.6 km/hr
 
412506  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
09:15
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
18:40
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
09h 25m
654 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
512488  ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPDaily
09:42
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
19:50
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10h 08m
656 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
612398  NDLS GAYA MAHABODHI EXPDaily
14:32
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
23:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08h 48m
654 Km
74.3 km/hr
 
722858  ANVT SRC WEEKLY SF EXPTue
15:02
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
02:25
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11h 23m
654 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
812304  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESSWed Thu Sat Sun
19:15
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
03:45
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
08h 30m
654 Km
76.9 km/hr
 
912382  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPMon Tue Fri
19:15
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
06:20
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11h 05m
654 Km
59 km/hr
 
1020802  MAGADH EXPRESSDaily
22:50
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
09:05
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
10h 15m
654 Km
63.8 km/hr
 

Aligarh Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 2 Garib Rath trains between Aligarh and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai). The below table lists them all.


112436  ANVT JYG GARIBRTH EXPTue Sat
18:55
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
02:37
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
07h 42m
654 Km
84.9 km/hr
 
222406  ANVT BGP GARIB RATHMon Wed Fri
18:55
ALJN
Aligarh Jn
02:37
DDU
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
07h 42m
654 Km
84.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Aligarh and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai)

Distance Between Aligarh and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) is 682 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
682Kilometres
423.775022Miles
682000Meters
68200000Centimeters
745842.02Yards
2237532.88Feet
26850408.2Inches

Travel Time From Aligarh to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai)

Travel time from Aligarh to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) is generally 15 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1341415 hours and 40 minutes
1348415 hours and 40 minutes
1565709 hours and 33 minutes
0044212 hours and 00 minutes
0044412 hours and 00 minutes
0046810 hours and 08 minutes
1231212 hours and 03 minutes
1281609 hours and 23 minutes
1287613 hours and 33 minutes
1250609 hours and 25 minutes

Aligarh Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Aligarh and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Aligarh Junction and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) is 682 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 15h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Aligarh to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai)?

12436 Anvt-jyg Garibrth Exp is the fastest train available from Aligarh to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai). It takes only 07 hours and 42 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Aligarh to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai)?

13414 Dli Mldt Farakka Exp is the first train from Aligarh to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai). It leaves Aligarh Jn at 00:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Aligarh to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai)?

20802 Magadh Express is the last train from Aligarh to Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai). It leaves Aligarh Jn at 22:50.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Aligarh and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai)?

Currently, 10 superfast trains run between Aligarh and Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai).
12312 Klk Hwh Netaji Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Kalka and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Aligarh Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Trains Morning Aligarh Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (mughal Sarai) Trains ALIGARH JN se PANDIT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JUNCTION (MUGHAL SARAI) train