ALIPUR DUAR JN to BANARHAT Trains


Covid Special Trains
107542
DBB SGUJ INTERCITY SPL
DAILY
APDJ
14:25
BNQ
16:20
75 Km
01h 55m
Regular Trains
115768
APDJ SGUJ I/C EXPRESS
DAILY
APDJ
05:45
BNQ
07:29
74 Km
01h 44m
215468
BXT SGUJ I/C EXPRESS
DAILY
APDJ
11:05
BNQ
12:42
75 Km
01h 37m
313150
APDJ SDAH KANCHAN KANYA E
DAILY
APDJ
15:15
BNQ
16:35
74 Km
01h 20m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155726
APDJ NJP PASSENGER
Daily
APDJ
05:00
BNQ
06:58
74 Km
01h 58m
205768
APDJ SGUJ INTERCITY SPL
Daily
APDJ
05:45
BNQ
07:47
74 Km
02h 02m
305468
BXT SGUJ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
APDJ
11:40
BNQ
13:26
75 Km
01h 46m
455468
BXT SGUJ PASSENGER
Daily
APDJ
12:40
BNQ
15:10
75 Km
02h 30m
555768
BXT SGUJ PASSENGER
Daily
APDJ
12:45
BNQ
14:47
74 Km
02h 02m
675716
DHH SGUJ PASSENGER
Daily
APDJ
14:40
BNQ
16:43
74 Km
02h 03m
703150
APDJ SDAH SPECIAL
Daily
APDJ
15:15
BNQ
16:57
74 Km
01h 42m
815766
DBB SGUJ INTERCITY
Daily
APDJ
16:20
BNQ
18:23
75 Km
02h 03m
975742
DBB SGUJ INTERCITY EXP
Daily
APDJ
16:35
BNQ
18:41
75 Km
02h 06m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between ALIPUR DUAR JN and BANARHAT is 74 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between ALIPUR DUAR JN and BANARHAT that makes our travel safe and convenient. ALIPUR DUAR JN BANARHAT trains generally complete this journey in 01h 58m.

List of trains that run between ALIPUR DUAR JN and BANARHAT

1) 15768 APDJ-SGUJ I/C EXPRESS

Train number 15768 APDJ-SGUJ I/C EXPRESS that originates from ALIPUR DUAR JN and ends at SILIGURI JN leaves ALIPUR DUAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes ALIPUR DUAR JN to BANARHAT journey in 01h 44m and reaches BANARHAT on the scheduled arrival time of 07:29. This train 15768 runs on DAILY between APDJ and BNQ.

2) 15468 BXT-SGUJ I/C EXPRESS

Train number 15468 BXT-SGUJ I/C EXPRESS that originates from BAMANHAT and ends at SILIGURI JN leaves ALIPUR DUAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes ALIPUR DUAR JN to BANARHAT journey in 01h 37m and reaches BANARHAT on the scheduled arrival time of 12:42. This train 15468 runs on DAILY between APDJ and BNQ.

3) 07542 DBB-SGUJ INTERCITY SPL

Train number 07542 DBB-SGUJ INTERCITY SPL that originates from DHUBRI and ends at SILIGURI JN leaves ALIPUR DUAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:25. The train completes ALIPUR DUAR JN to BANARHAT journey in 01h 55m and reaches BANARHAT on the scheduled arrival time of 16:20. This train 07542 runs on DAILY between APDJ and BNQ.

4) 13150 APDJ-SDAH KANCHAN KANYA E

Train number 13150 APDJ-SDAH KANCHAN KANYA E that originates from ALIPUR DUAR JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves ALIPUR DUAR JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:15. The train completes ALIPUR DUAR JN to BANARHAT journey in 01h 20m and reaches BANARHAT on the scheduled arrival time of 16:35. This train 13150 runs on DAILY between APDJ and BNQ.

Q. What is the distance between ALIPUR DUAR JN and BANARHAT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between ALIPUR DUAR JN and BANARHAT is 74 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 58m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from ALIPUR DUAR JN to BANARHAT?

13150 APDJ-SDAH KANCHAN KANYA E is the fastest train available from ALIPUR DUAR JN to BANARHAT. It takes only 01h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 13150.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Alipur Duar Banarhat Trains Morning Alipur Duar Banarhat Trains ALIPUR DUAR JN se BANARHAT train