Prayagraj To Achhnera Trains


112496  PRATAP EXPSat
11:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18:58
AH
Achhnera Jn
07h 23m
472 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
215632  GHY BME EXPRESSFri
11:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18:58
AH
Achhnera Jn
07h 23m
471 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
315634  GHY BKN EXPRESSSun
11:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18:58
AH
Achhnera Jn
07h 23m
474 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
412987  SDAH AII EXPDaily
11:55
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
19:28
AH
Achhnera Jn
07h 33m
472 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
512307  HWH JU EXPMon Wed Thu Sun
12:20
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
20:12
AH
Achhnera Jn
07h 52m
472 Km
60 km/hr
 
622307  HWH BKN EXPTue Fri Sat
12:20
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
20:12
AH
Achhnera Jn
07h 52m
472 Km
60 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Prayagraj and Achhnera is 472 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Prayagraj Junction and Achhnera Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Prayagraj Achhnera trains complete this journey in 07 hours and 23 minutes.

Prayagraj Achhnera Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Prayagraj and Achhnera. The below table lists them all.


112496  PRATAP EXPSat
11:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18:58
AH
Achhnera Jn
07h 23m
472 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
212987  SDAH AII EXPDaily
11:55
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
19:28
AH
Achhnera Jn
07h 33m
472 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
312307  HWH JU EXPMon Wed Thu Sun
12:20
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
20:12
AH
Achhnera Jn
07h 52m
472 Km
60 km/hr
 
422307  HWH BKN EXPTue Fri Sat
12:20
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
20:12
AH
Achhnera Jn
07h 52m
472 Km
60 km/hr
 

Distance Between Prayagraj and Achhnera

Distance Between Prayagraj and Achhnera is 472 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
472Kilometres
293.287112Miles
472000Meters
47200000Centimeters
516183.92Yards
1548556.48Feet
18582687.2Inches

Travel Time From Prayagraj to Achhnera

Travel time from Prayagraj to Achhnera is generally 07 hours and 23 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1249607 hours and 23 minutes
1563207 hours and 23 minutes
1563407 hours and 23 minutes
1298707 hours and 33 minutes
1230707 hours and 52 minutes
2230707 hours and 52 minutes

Prayagraj Achhnera Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Prayagraj and Achhnera?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Prayagraj Junction and Achhnera Junction is 472 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Prayagraj to Achhnera?

12496 Pratap Exp is the fastest train available from Prayagraj to Achhnera. It takes only 07 hours and 23 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Prayagraj to Achhnera?

12496 Pratap Exp is the first train from Prayagraj to Achhnera. It leaves Prayagraj Jn at 11:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Prayagraj to Achhnera?

22307 Hwh-bkn Exp is the last train from Prayagraj to Achhnera. It leaves Prayagraj Jn at 12:20.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Prayagraj and Achhnera?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Prayagraj and Achhnera.
12496 Pratap Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Kolkatta Terminal and terminates at Bikaner Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Prayagraj Achhnera Trains Morning Prayagraj Achhnera Trains PRAYAGRAJ JN se ACHHNERA JN train