Prayagraj To Agra Fort Trains


122970  BSB OKHA SUFSun
00:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
07:25
AF
Agra Fort
06h 35m
445 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
212395  RJPB AII ZIYARAT EXPThu
01:10
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
07:25
AF
Agra Fort
06h 15m
445 Km
71.2 km/hr
 
312315  KOAA UDZ WEEKLY EXPRESSFri
04:05
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
09:55
AF
Agra Fort
05h 50m
445 Km
76.3 km/hr
 
412942  PARASNATH EXPRESSFri
05:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
12:30
AF
Agra Fort
06h 55m
445 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
512948  PNBE ADI SPECIALThu Sat
05:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
12:30
AF
Agra Fort
06h 55m
445 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
612496  PRATAP EXPSat
11:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18:00
AF
Agra Fort
06h 25m
446 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
712938  GARBHA EXPRESSTue
11:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18:00
AF
Agra Fort
06h 25m
445 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
815632  GHY BME EXPRESSFri
11:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18:00
AF
Agra Fort
06h 25m
445 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
915634  GHY BKN EXPRESSSun
11:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18:00
AF
Agra Fort
06h 25m
448 Km
69.8 km/hr
 
1012987  SDAH AII EXPDaily
11:55
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18:40
AF
Agra Fort
06h 45m
445 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
1112307  HWH JU EXPMon Wed Thu Sun
12:20
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
19:20
AF
Agra Fort
07h 00m
446 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1222307  HWH BKN EXPTue Fri Sat
12:20
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
19:20
AF
Agra Fort
07h 00m
446 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1320942  GCT BDTS EXPRESSMon Wed
00:55
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
08:35
AGC
Agra Cantt
07h 40m
468 Km
61 km/hr
 
1412403  PRYJ BKN SUPERFAST EXPMon Tue Thu Sat
23:10
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
06:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
06h 55m
468 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
1520403  PRYJ BKN SUF EXPRESSWed Fri Sun
23:10
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
06:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
06h 55m
468 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Prayagraj and Agra Fort is 445 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Prayagraj Junction and Agra Fort. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Prayagraj Agra Fort trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 35 minutes.

Prayagraj Agra Fort Superfast Trains

There is a total of 13 superfast trains between Prayagraj and Agra Fort. The below table lists them all.


122970  BSB OKHA SUFSun
00:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
07:25
AF
Agra Fort
06h 35m
445 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
212395  RJPB AII ZIYARAT EXPThu
01:10
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
07:25
AF
Agra Fort
06h 15m
445 Km
71.2 km/hr
 
312315  KOAA UDZ WEEKLY EXPRESSFri
04:05
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
09:55
AF
Agra Fort
05h 50m
445 Km
76.3 km/hr
 
412942  PARASNATH EXPRESSFri
05:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
12:30
AF
Agra Fort
06h 55m
445 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
512948  PNBE ADI SPECIALThu Sat
05:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
12:30
AF
Agra Fort
06h 55m
445 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
612496  PRATAP EXPSat
11:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18:00
AF
Agra Fort
06h 25m
446 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
712938  GARBHA EXPRESSTue
11:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18:00
AF
Agra Fort
06h 25m
445 Km
69.4 km/hr
 
812987  SDAH AII EXPDaily
11:55
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
18:40
AF
Agra Fort
06h 45m
445 Km
65.9 km/hr
 
912307  HWH JU EXPMon Wed Thu Sun
12:20
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
19:20
AF
Agra Fort
07h 00m
446 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1022307  HWH BKN EXPTue Fri Sat
12:20
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
19:20
AF
Agra Fort
07h 00m
446 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1120942  GCT BDTS EXPRESSMon Wed
00:55
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
08:35
AGC
Agra Cantt
07h 40m
468 Km
61 km/hr
 
1212403  PRYJ BKN SUPERFAST EXPMon Tue Thu Sat
23:10
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
06:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
06h 55m
468 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
1320403  PRYJ BKN SUF EXPRESSWed Fri Sun
23:10
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
06:05
AGC
Agra Cantt
06h 55m
468 Km
67.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Prayagraj and Agra Fort

Distance Between Prayagraj and Agra Fort is 445 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
445Kilometres
276.510095Miles
445000Meters
44500000Centimeters
486656.45Yards
1459973.8Feet
17519694.5Inches

Travel Time From Prayagraj to Agra Fort

Travel time from Prayagraj to Agra Fort is generally 06 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2297006 hours and 35 minutes
1239506 hours and 15 minutes
1231505 hours and 50 minutes
1294206 hours and 55 minutes
1294806 hours and 55 minutes
1249606 hours and 25 minutes
1293806 hours and 25 minutes
1563206 hours and 25 minutes
1563406 hours and 25 minutes
1298706 hours and 45 minutes

Prayagraj Agra Fort Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Prayagraj and Agra Fort?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Prayagraj Junction and Agra Fort is 445 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Prayagraj to Agra Fort?

02315 Koaa Udz Weekly Special is the fastest train available from Prayagraj to Agra Fort. It takes only 05 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Prayagraj to Agra Fort?

22970 Bsb - Okha Suf is the first train from Prayagraj to Agra Fort. It leaves Prayagraj Jn at 00:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Prayagraj to Agra Fort?

20403 Pryj -bkn Suf Express is the last train from Prayagraj to Agra Fort. It leaves Prayagraj Jn at 23:10.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Prayagraj and Agra Fort?

Currently, 13 superfast trains run between Prayagraj and Agra Fort.
22970 Bsb - Okha Suf is a supefast express train that starts from Banaras and terminates at Okha.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Prayagraj Agra Fort Trains Morning Prayagraj Agra Fort Trains PRAYAGRAJ JN se AGRA FORT train