Prayagraj To Ahmedabad Trains


122970  BSB OKHA SUFSun
00:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
22:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
21h 45m
1391 Km
64 km/hr
 
212942  PARASNATH EXPRESSFri
05:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22h 55m
1391 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
312948  PNBE ADI SPECIALThu Sat
05:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
03:50
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22h 15m
1391 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
415559  DBG ADI ANTYODAY EXPThu
07:15
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
07:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
24h 00m
1304 Km
54.3 km/hr
 
512938  GARBHA EXPRESSTue
11:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
09:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
21h 40m
1391 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
609526  NHLN OKHA SUMMER SPLSun
17:15
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
17:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
24h 30m
1374 Km
56.1 km/hr
 
722467  BSB GNC SUF EXPWed
17:25
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
14:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
20h 50m
1330 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
819422  PNBE ADI EXPRESSTue
19:00
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
17:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22h 45m
1305 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
922968  PRYJ ADI SUFFri
19:00
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
17:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22h 45m
1481 Km
65.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Prayagraj and Ahmedabad is 1391 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 9 direct trains between Prayagraj Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Prayagraj Ahmedabad trains complete this journey in 21 hours and 45 minutes.

Prayagraj Ahmedabad Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Prayagraj and Ahmedabad. The below table lists them all.


109526  NHLN OKHA SUMMER SPLSun
17:15
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
17:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
24h 30m
1374 Km
56.1 km/hr
 

Prayagraj Ahmedabad Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Prayagraj and Ahmedabad. The below table lists them all.


122970  BSB OKHA SUFSun
00:50
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
22:35
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
21h 45m
1391 Km
64 km/hr
 
212942  PARASNATH EXPRESSFri
05:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
04:30
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22h 55m
1391 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
312948  PNBE ADI SPECIALThu Sat
05:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
03:50
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22h 15m
1391 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
412938  GARBHA EXPRESSTue
11:35
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
09:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
21h 40m
1391 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
522467  BSB GNC SUF EXPWed
17:25
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
14:15
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
20h 50m
1330 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
622968  PRYJ ADI SUFFri
19:00
PRYJ
Prayagraj Jn
17:45
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
22h 45m
1481 Km
65.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Prayagraj and Ahmedabad

Distance Between Prayagraj and Ahmedabad is 1391 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1391Kilometres
864.327061Miles
1391000Meters
139100000Centimeters
1521211.51Yards
4563648.44Feet
54763809.1Inches

Travel Time From Prayagraj to Ahmedabad

Travel time from Prayagraj to Ahmedabad is generally 21 hours and 45 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2297021 hours and 45 minutes
1294222 hours and 55 minutes
1294822 hours and 15 minutes
1555924 hours and 00 minutes
1293821 hours and 40 minutes
0952624 hours and 30 minutes
2246720 hours and 50 minutes
1942222 hours and 45 minutes
2296822 hours and 45 minutes

Prayagraj Ahmedabad Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Prayagraj and Ahmedabad?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Prayagraj Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1391 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 21h 45m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Prayagraj to Ahmedabad?

22467 Bsb-gnc Suf Exp is the fastest train available from Prayagraj to Ahmedabad. It takes only 20 hours and 50 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Prayagraj to Ahmedabad?

22970 Bsb - Okha Suf is the first train from Prayagraj to Ahmedabad. It leaves Prayagraj Jn at 00:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Prayagraj to Ahmedabad?

22968 Pryj Adi Suf is the last train from Prayagraj to Ahmedabad. It leaves Prayagraj Jn at 19:00.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Prayagraj and Ahmedabad?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Prayagraj and Ahmedabad.
22970 Bsb - Okha Suf is a supefast express train that starts from Banaras and terminates at Okha.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Prayagraj and Ahmedabad?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Prayagraj to Ahmedabad.
09526 Nhln-okha Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Naharlagun and terminates at Okha.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Prayagraj Ahmedabad Trains Morning Prayagraj Ahmedabad Trains PRAYAGRAJ JN se AHMEDABAD JN train